ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

TRACK: Northwestern Invitational results

Northwestern Invitational At Maple Boys Team Results 1. Northwestern, 85; 2. Duluth Marshall, 81; 3. Esko, 72; 4. South Shore, 31. Individual Results 100 -- 1. Kevin Derick, NW, 11.54; 2. Erik Graham, DM, 11.73. 200 -- 1. Adam Ryan, E, 23.56; 2. ...

Northwestern Invitational

At Maple

Boys

Team Results

1. Northwestern, 85; 2. Duluth Marshall, 81; 3. Esko, 72; 4. South Shore, 31.

ADVERTISEMENT

Individual Results

100 -- 1. Kevin Derick, NW, 11.54; 2. Erik Graham, DM, 11.73.

200 -- 1. Adam Ryan, E, 23.56; 2. Graham, DM, 23.66.

400 -- 1. Jake Schiff, NW, 58.36; 2. Matt Ryan, DM, 59.54.

800 -- 1. Jimmy Hosey, NW, 2:01.63; 2. Austin Berube, NW, 2:18.25.

1,600 -- 1. Zach Yepma, NW, 5:01.95; 2. Jackson Lindquist, E, 5:13.57. 3,200 -- 1. Gunnar Sengbush, DM, 11:17; 2. Travis Sznaider, NW, 11:19.

110 hurdles -- 1. Aaron Dunphy, DM, 15.62; 2. Mike Naumann, NW, 17.21.

300 hurdles -- 1. Matt Reijo, SS, 41.62; 2. Joel Welinski, DM, 42.48.

ADVERTISEMENT

400 relay -- 1. Esko (Dain Brademan, Nick Anderson, Tony Wilcox, Adam Ryan), 45.61; 2. South Shore, 47.48.

800 relay -- 1. Duluth Marshall (England McDaniels, Graham, Silvio Zabala, Casey Hansen), 1:44.13; 2. Esko, 1:44.29.

1,600 relay -- 1. Esko (Nick Anderson, Adam Eskuri, Tony Wilcox, Adam Ryan), 3:35; 2. Northwestern, 3:41.5.

3,200 relay -- 1. Esko (Eskuri, Lindquist, Brock Anderson, Phil Wirtz), 9:10.09; 2. Northwestern, 9:23.73.

high jump -- 1. Dunphy, DM, 5-6; 2. Wilcox, E, 5-4.

pole vault -- 1. (tie) Jeremy Knase, NW; Wirtz, E; Nathan Nelson, NW, 12-0.

long jump -- 1. Eric Miklausich, DM, 19-4.75; 2. Dain Brademan, E, 18-8.5.

triple jump -- 1. Miklausich, DM, 41-11; 2. McDaniels, DM, 39-8. shot put -- 1. Ryan Miesbauer, NW, 55-1.5; 2. Ike Serre, DM, 41-11.

ADVERTISEMENT

discus -- 1. Miesbauer, NW, 129-11.5; 2. Luke Halverson, E, 111-4.

Girls

Team Results

1. Esko, 110; 2. Northwestern, 105; 3. Duluth Marshall, 37; 4. South Shore, 18

Individual Results

100 -- 1. Alyson Glumac, E, 13.22; 2. Delany Pearson, E, 13.23.

200 -- 1. Pearson, E, 27.8; 2. Amanda Beldon, E, 28.03.

400 -- 1. Jordon Johnson, NW, 1:08.14; 2. Kalli Alexandrou, NW, 1:09.22. 800 -- 1. Kailee Kiminski, E, 2:40.04; 2. Nicolette Amber, NW, 2:40.75.

1,600 -- 1. Angela Snow, NW, 6:09.47; 2. Erica Shady, E, 6:24.23. 3,200 -- 1. Kallyn Knutson, E, 12:41; 2. Elli Tiege, NW, 13:17.

100 hurdles -- 1. Tess Nelson, NW, 16.56; 2. Molly Konczak, NW, 17.85. 300 hurdles -- 1. Nelson, NW, 48.62; 2. Marisa Shady, E, 52.67.

400 relay -- 1. Esko (names not provided), 53.96; 2. Duluth Marshall, 54.27.

800 relay -- 1. Duluth Marshall (Julianna McDonnell, Emily Diener, Ella Fox, Angela Katoski), 1:54.0; 2. Esko, 1:54.13.

1,600 relay -- 1. Esko, 4:37.86; 2. Northwestern, 4:42.11.

3,200 relay -- 1. Esko, 10:50.7; 2. Northwestern, 11:14.4.

high jump -- 1. Janae Beaudot, E, 4-6; 2. Katy Konczak, NW, 4-4.

pole vault -- Carolyn Prochaska, NW, 9-9; 2. Brooke McCauley, NW, 8-0.

long jump -- 1. Leah Karna, NW, 15-10; 2. Beaudot, E, 15-0.5.

triple jump -- 1. Glumac, E, 32-7; 2. Karna, NW, 31-7.5.

shot put -- 1. Jaclyn Amys, NW, 33-8; 2. Haylee Goranson, E, 32-0.

discus -- 1. Goranson, E, 102-2; 2. Amys, NW, 89-1.5.

Related Topics: SUPERIOR
What To Read Next
The 28th induction ceremony is scheduled for Thursday, May 4.
NASCAR on Ice, an ice racing event featuring NASCAR drivers and retired cars, was postponed a second time on Wednesday due to ice conditions.
Ice cross racers are competing in three divisions during multiple days of competition at Mont du Lac Resort in Superior as part of the U.S. Ice Cross Association's annual ATSX 250 event.
Three-day Ski de She camp and clinic in Cable will include Olympic champion Kikkan Randall.