2019 WIAA State Softball Tournament

Goodman Diamond, Madison

DIVISION 1

Thursday, June 6

Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther 5, Chippewa Falls 3

Oshkosh North 10, Nicolet 0, 5 innings

Sun Prairie 4, Waukesha North 1

Pulaski 1, Wilmot Union 0

Friday, June 7

Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuther vs. Oshkosh North, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie vs. Pulaski, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 8

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Friday, June 7

No. 2 Seymour vs. No. 3 Ellsworth, 2:30 p.m.

No. 1 Monroe vs. No. 4 New Berlin West, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 8

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Friday, June 7

Campbellsport 3, Southern Door 0

No. 1 Poynette vs. No. 4 Prescott, noon

Saturday, June 8

Championship Game

Campbellsport vs. TBD, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Thursday, June 6

Mishicot 5, Pacelli 4

Friday, June 7

Horicon 7, Thorp 3

Saturday, June 8

Championship Game

Mishicot vs. Horicon, 10:30 a.m.

DIVISION 5

Thursday, June 6

Belmont 15, Tri-County 0

Blair-Taylor 8, Gilman 3

Saturday, June 8

Championship Game

Belmont vs. Blair-Taylor, 8 a.m.

 

2019 WIAA State Baseball Tournament

Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute

DIVISION 1

Tuesday, June 11

Game 1 - Green Bay Preble (24-3) vs. Burlington (23-5), 8 a.m.

Game 2 - Sun Prairie (22-7) vs. Oak Creek (21-6), 10:30 a.m.

Game 3 - Eau Claire North (22-4) vs. Hamilton (19-8), 1 p.m.

Game 4 - Fond du Lac (13-12) vs. Brookfield East (18-8), 3:30 p.m.

Division 1 Semifinals

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 p.m.

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 13

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Wednesday, June 12

Antigo (19-5) vs. West De Pere (27-2), 6 p.m.

McFarland (20-9) vs. Union Grove (26-3), 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 13

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Wednesday, June 12

Boyceville (19-3) vs. Stratford (20-2), 1 p.m.

Markesan (21-5) vs. Ozaukee (12-7), 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 13

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, noon

DIVISION 4

Wednesday, June 12

Webster (28-0) vs. Athens (18-4), 8 a.m.

Belmont (17-8) vs. Mineral Point (26-0), 10:30 a.m.

Thursday, June 13

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

 

WIAA Baseball Tournament

DIVISION 1

Tuesday, June 4

Sectional Semifinals

Wis. Rapids 6, Stevens Point 4

Eau Claire North 5, Marshfield 4, 11 innings

Wednesday, June 5

Sectional Final

Eau Claire North 9, Wis. Rapids 3

DIVISION 2

Tuesday, June 4

Sectional Semifinals

Antigo 12, Northwestern 7

Tomah 3, New Richmond 0

Sectional Final

Tomah 7, Antigo 0

DIVISION 3

Tuesday, June 4

Sectional Semifinals

Cumberland 6, Bloomer 2

Boyceville 2, Neillsville 0

Sectional finals

Boyceville 13, Cumberland 2, 5 innings

DIVISION 4

Tuesday, June 4

Sectional Semifinals

Webster 13, Butternut 1, 6 innings

Thorp 7, Spring Valley 6

Sectional final

Webster 14, Thorp 0

 

WIAA Girls Soccer Tournament

WIAA Girls Soccer Tournament

DIVISION 1

Thursday, June 6

Kimberly 2, Appleton East 1

Bay Port 4, Appleton North 1

Saturday, June 8

Sectional Final

At Kaukauna

Kimberly vs. Bay Port, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Thursday, June 6

Onalaska 1, River Falls 1 (On. wins shootout 4-2)

Marshfield 4, Rhinelander 0

Saturday, June 8

Sectional Final

At Eau Claire Mem.

Onalaska vs. Marshfield, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Thursday, June 6

Ashland 2, Rice Lake 2 (Ashland wins shootout 4-3)

Medford 2, Lakeland 0

Saturday, June 8

Sectional Final

At TBA

Ashland vs. Medford, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Thursday, June 6

Northland Pines 4, Assumption 2

St. Mary’s Catholic 5, Wis. Heights/Barneveld 1

Saturday, June 8

Sectional Final

Northland Pines at St. Mary’s Catholic, 7 p.m.