ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Proctor Speedway and ABC Raceway results

Proctor Speedway Sunday, July 16 ACS Race WISSOTA Modified (26 cars) Clayton Schwarzkopf Memorial Race Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn.; Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.; Darrell Nelson, Hermantown; Jeff Spacek, Phillips; Dave Mass, Isanti, Minn.; Al Uo...

Proctor Speedway

Sunday, July 16

ACS Race

WISSOTA Modified (26 cars) Clayton Schwarzkopf Memorial Race

Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn.; Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.; Darrell Nelson, Hermantown; Jeff Spacek, Phillips; Dave Mass, Isanti, Minn.; Al Uotinen, Superior; E.J. Hietala, Cloquet; Kelly Estey, Kelly Lake, Minn.; Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.: Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn.; J.B. Stortz, Big Lake, Minn.; Jayme Lautigar, Gilbert, Minn.; Rick Rivord, Superior; Cory Sersha, Eveleth, Minn.; Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.; Scott Heikkinen, Eveleth; Rick Niemi, Virginia, Minn.; Jacob Morinville, Duluth; Jody Bellefeuille, Duluth; Alan Hartel, Superior; Scott Hudack, Ashland; Jeff Hart, Hibbing; Steve Lavasseur, River Falls; Chad Manor; Ryan Aho, Chisholm, Minn.; Nick Lavato, Superior.

ADVERTISEMENT

Heat 1 (8 laps): Nelson, Hartel, Cain, Niemi, Hart, Lavato, Lautigar, Morinville, Hudack.

Heat 2 (8 laps): Jensen, Aho, Mass, Estey, Lavasseur, Heikkinen, Cannata, Larson.

Heat 3 (8 laps): Spacek, Wood, Uotinen, Stortz, Bellefeuille, Hietala, Sersha, Manor.

WISSOTA Late Model (11 cars)

Feature (25 laps) Darrell Nelson; Kevin Carlson, Hermantown; Harry Hanson, Eveleth; Kyle Peterlin, Hibbing; Joey Ogston, Duluth; Darin Meierotto, Superior; Aaron Lillo, Duluth; Tim McMann, Duluth; Caley Emerson, Forest Lake, Minn.; Dave Esse, Cloquet; Cory Jorgensen, Hermantown.

Heat 1(8 laps): Emerson, Hanson, Nelson, Carlson, Lillo, Esse.

Heat 2 (8 laps): Jorgensen, Meierotto, Ogston, McMann, Peterlin.

WISSOTA Super Stock (16 cars)

ADVERTISEMENT

Feature (20 laps) Dave Mass; Scott Lawrence, Superior; Jeff Tardy, Hibbing; Donnie Lofdahl, Proctor; Tristan Labarge, Kelly Lake; Kevin Burdick, Hibbing; Al Rapp, Saginaw; Cody Carlson, Superior; Ronnie Malecki, Superior; Pat Heikkinen, Eveleth; Ethan Sweet, Brainerd, Minn.; Mike Bellefeuille, Duluth; Kevin Salin, Iron, Minn.; Jay Kuras, Proctor; Brian Carl, Duluth; C.J. Polacek, Phillips.

Heat 1 (8 laps): Lawrence, Tardy, Heikkinen, Lofdahl, Sweet, Kuras, Carl, Polacek.

Heat 2 (8 laps): Mass, Bellefeuille, Rapp, LaBarge, Salin, Carlson, Malecki, Burdick.

WISSOTA Midwest Modified (16 cars)

Feature (20 laps): Skeeter Estey Kelly, Lake; Jeff Lien Jr., Mora, Minn.; Andrew Inman, Hermantown; Dan Kingsley, Superior; Neil Balduc, Bessemer, Mich.; Scott Herrick, Proctor; Deven Van House, Silver Bay; Tommy Turcotte, Duluth; Lance Solem, Duluth; Glenn Dammer, Duluth; Brian Youdrin, Superior; Ross Siiter, Duluth; Jesse Tripp; Adam Prieve, Lichfield, Minn.; Dan Larsen, Hermantown; Jason Goldfine, Superior.

Heat 1 (8 laps): Estey, Lien, Prieve, Solem, Dammer, Larsen, Siiter, Tripp.

Heat 2 (8laps): Inman, Kingsley, Herrick, Van House, Turcotte, Balduc, Youdarin, Goldfine.

Pure Stock (18 cars)

ADVERTISEMENT

Feature (15 laps): Dustin Follett, Cloquet; Austin Blom, Saginaw; Esten Nelson, Grand Marais, Minn.: Corey Lonetto, Duluth; Ashley Smith, South Range; Dale Soumala, Duluth; Josh Loucks, Carlton, Minn.: Ed Dammer, Hermantown; Craig Horak, Grand Marais; Mark Korte, Duluth; Justin Bassa, Hermantown; Matt Hammitt, Cloquet; Jon Hammitt, Cloquet; Rita Anderson, South Range; Jon McKinnon, Duluth; Shaina Rapp, Saginaw; Mike Swanson, Kettle River, Minn.; Jeff Engelmeier, Saginaw

Heat 1 (8 laps): Blom, Follett, M Hammitt, Smith, McKinnon, Rapp, Korte, Loucks, Swanson.

Heat 2 (8 laps): Soumala, Bassa, Lonetto, Nelson, Dammer, J Hammitt, Horak, Anderson, Engelmeier.

ABC (Ashland) Raceway

Saturday's Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Feature: Paul Knauf, Marshfield; Rick Rivord, Superior; Jerry Hartman, Marenisco, Mich.; Steve Lavasseur, River Falls; Steve Stuart, Ashland; Bill Byholm, Glidden; Al Uotinen, Superior; Paul Niznik, Medford; Kevin Eder, Ashland; Kent Baxter, Elk Mound; Pat Cook, Washburn; Al Hartel, South Range; Luke Shilling, Granton; Larry Prochnow, Menomonie; Wayne Stricker, Highbridge; Jacob Morinville, Duluth; Scott Hudack, Ashland; Jeff Spacek, Phillips.

Heat 1: Lavasseur; Stuart; Hartman; Schilling; Eder; Hartel; Prochnow; Morinville; Baxter.

Heat 2: Uotinen; Rivord; Knauf; Byholm; Spacek; Niznik; Cook; Hudack; Stricker.

WISSOTA Super Stocks

Feature: Nick Oreskovich, Mason; Cory Casari, Montreal; Randy Spacek, Phillips; Scott Lawrence, Superior; Dave Flynn, Superior; Ken Truscott, Greenland, Mich.; Willie Johnsen, Superior; Charlie Anderson, Ironwood, Mich.; Ron Hmielewski, Marengo; Roy Pumala, Mason; Kirk Bogdonovic, Phillips; Cody Carlson, Superior; Shawn Rivord, Superior; Dave Elliott, Minocqua; Brian Mikkonen, Iron River; Jeff Spacek, Phillips; Joe Olson, Superior.

Heat 1: Oreskovich; Mikkonen; Rivord; Flynn; Truscott; Pumala; Bogdanovic; Anderson; Carlson.

Heat 2: Johnsen; Casari; Olson; J. Spacek; Lawrence; Hmielewski; Elliott; R. Spacek.

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

Feature: Ryan Adamczak, Ashland; George Dalbeck, Wakefield, Mich.; Travis Nye, Ashland; Neil Balduc, Bessemer, Mich.; Rob Weber, Ashland; Rick Przybylski, Ashland; Duane Dunbar, Marenisco, Mich.; Steve Anderson, Ironwood, Mich.; Ryan Huff, Ontonagon, Mich.; Bill Muhlig, Calumet, Mich.; Chris Huther, Medford; George Truscott, Greenland, Mich..

Heat 1: Balduc; Przybylski; Weber; Adamczak; Truscott; Muhlig.

Heat 2: Nye; Dalbeck; Anderson; Dunbar; Huff; Huther.

Six-Cylinders

Feature: Tyler Luger, Iron River; Shawn McFadden Jr., Ashland; Greg Jaeger, Mellen; Pat Beeksma, Ironwood, Mich.; Tad Bretting, Ashland; Bill Anderson, Wakefield, Mich.; Don Muzzy, Ironwood, Mich.; Neil Adamczak, Ashland; DeJay Mihalek, Ashland; Scott Ovaska, Marengo; Aaron Mashlan, Ashland; Forrest Schultz, Ashland; Matt Pelto, Ashland; Warren Beede, Iron River; Shane Basina, Bayfield; Adam Traaholt, Ashland; Jonathan Popp, Iron River; Dale Coddington, Hayward; Brandon Ottman, Ashland; Tyler Hudack, Ashland; Ron Lillie, Wakefield, Mich.

Heat 1: Pelto; Anderson; Hudack; Mashlan; Traaholt; Ottman; Schultz.

Heat 2: McFadden; Beeksma; Jaeger; Beede; Ovaska; Adamczak; Mihalek.

Heat 3: Muzzy; Coddington; Luger; Bretting; Basina; Popp; Lillie.

Pure Stocks

Feature: DJ Keeler, Superior; Steve Udeen, Superior; Jim Eliason, Ashland; Tim Carbon, Highbridge; Joe Wolfe, Montreal; Tiffany Hudack, Ashland; Andy Udeen, Superior; Keith Troutman, Tomahawk; Ken Tody Jr., Ashland; Roland Gordon, Bayfield; Matt Deragon, Ashland; Jeff Christman, Superior; Jonathan Vanusek, Mellen; Chad Carlson, Superior.

Heat 1: Gordon; Troutman; Deragon; S. Udeen; A. Udeen; Vanusek; Tody.

Heat 2: Eliason; Wolff; Carbon; Keeler; Christman; Hudack; Carlson.

Related Topics: PROCTOR
What To Read Next
The 28th induction ceremony is scheduled for Thursday, May 4.
NASCAR on Ice, an ice racing event featuring NASCAR drivers and retired cars, was postponed a second time on Wednesday due to ice conditions.
Ice cross racers are competing in three divisions during multiple days of competition at Mont du Lac Resort in Superior as part of the U.S. Ice Cross Association's annual ATSX 250 event.
Three-day Ski de She camp and clinic in Cable will include Olympic champion Kikkan Randall.