ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Prep Football Scores - Sept. 4

Big Rivers Conference 2015 Football Standings Superior (3-0)................................................................ 1-0 Rice Lake (3-0)................................................................ 1-0 Menomonie (3-0)......................

Big Rivers Conference

2015 Football Standings

Superior (3-0)................................................................ 1-0

Rice Lake (3-0)................................................................ 1-0

Menomonie (3-0)............................................................ 1-0

ADVERTISEMENT

Chippewa Falls (3-0)..................................................... 1-0

Eau Claire North (2-1)................................................... 0-1

Eau Claire Memorial (1-2)............................................. 0-1

Hudson (0-2)................................................................... 0-1

River Falls (0-3).............................................................. 0-1

Friday, Sept. 4

Chippewa Falls 42, Eau Claire Memorial 22

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Menomonie 43, Eau Claire North 0

Superior 10, Hudson 7

Rice Lake 46, River Falls 21

Friday, Sept. 11

River Falls at Eau Claire Memorial

Hudson at Menomonie

Eau Claire North at Rice Lake

Chippewa Falls at Superior

ADVERTISEMENT

 

 

Heart O’North Conference

2015 Football Standings

Northwestern (2-1)........................................................ 1-0

Chetek (2-1).................................................................... 1-0

Hayward (2-1)................................................................. 1-0

Ladysmith (1-2).............................................................. 1-0

Bloomer (1-2)................................................................. 0-1

Spooner (1-2)................................................................. 0-1

Cumberland (1-2)........................................................... 0-1

Barron (0-3)..................................................................... 0-1

Friday, Sept. 4

Hayward 30, Cumberland 20

Ladysmith 66, Barron 28

Northwestern 19, Bloomer 6

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 35, Spooner 0

Friday, Sept. 11

Northwestern at Hayward

Cumberland at Spooner

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Barron

Ladysmith at Bloomer

 

 

Lakeland 8-Man Conference

2015 Football Standings

Prairie Farm (3-0)........................................................... 3-0

Siren (3-0)........................................................................ 3-0

Northwood-Solon Springs (2-0)............................... 2-0

Bruce (1-1)....................................................................... 1-1

Luck (2-1)......................................................................... 1-1

Birchwood (0-1)............................................................. 0-1

New Auburn (0-1)........................................................... 0-1

Mellen (0-3)..................................................................... 0-3

Winter (0-3)..................................................................... 0-3

Thursday, Sept. 3

Luck 60, Minn. School for Deaf 36

Friday, Sept. 4

New Auburn at Birchwood

 

Siren 44, Bruce 38

Northwood/Solon Springs 48, Winter 6

Prairie Farm 62, Mellen 14

Friday, Sept. 11

Birchwood at Mellen, 5 p.m.

Northwood/Solon Springs at Bruce

Luck at New Auburn

Prairie Farm at Winter

 

 

Friday's Prep Football Scores

Adams-Friendship 14, Lake Mills 9

Almond-Bancroft 56, Tri-County 0

Amery 23, Baldwin-Woodville 6

 

Amherst 68, Iola-Scandinavia 27

 

Appleton North 49, Kaukauna 20

Appleton West 21, Wausau East 13

Arcadia 56, Lancaster 0

Athens 70, Gilman 0

Badger 28, Burlington 27

Bangor 51, Brookwood 0

Bay Port 69, Sheboygan South 25

Belmont 44, River Ridge 18

Benton/Scales Mound 36, Shullsburg 34

Berlin 49, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 7

Black River Falls 15, Prairie du Chien 7

Bonduel 23, Manawa 14

Boyceville 49, Cameron 0

Brodhead/Juda 42, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Brookfield Academy 50, St. John's NW Military Academy 11

Brookfield Central 27, West Allis Nathan Hale 20

Catholic Central 49, Shoreland Lutheran 30

Catholic Memorial 35, Kettle Moraine 0

Cedar Grove-Belgium 38, Saint Mary Catholic 14

Clinton 40, Parkview 0

Columbus 35, Marshall 14

Cuba City 60, Southwestern 8

Cudahy 15, Brown Deer 14

D.C. Everest 37, Wausau West 8

Darlington 48, Riverdale 8

De Pere 52, Green Bay Southwest 44

DeForest 26, Reedsburg Area 20

Delavan-Darien 38, Elkhorn Area 15

Dodgeland 35, Lourdes Academy 0

Edgar 47, Pittsville 0

Eleva-Strum 35, Independence/Gilmanton 6

Elk Mound 29, Glenwood City 0

Elmwood/Plum City 56, Shell Lake 8

Fond du Lac 29, Stevens Point 25

Fox Valley Lutheran 42, Denmark 29

Franklin 48, Racine Case 21

Frederic 44, Turtle Lake 14

Freedom 42, Oconto Falls 0

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 37, Dodgeville 0

Germantown 36, Nicolet 0

Gibraltar 52, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 6Grantsburg 25, Unity 18

Green Bay East 40, Shawano Comm. 18

Greendale 34, New Berlin Eisenhower 14

Greenfield 46, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 20

Hartford Union 38, West Bend East 15

Hillsboro 14, Cassville 0

Iowa-Grant 56, Boscobel 12

Ithaca 36, De Soto 14

Janesville Parker 44, Beloit Memorial 7

Jefferson 38, Edgerton 14

Kenosha Indian Trail 48, Racine Park 14

Kewaskum 47, Campbellsport 8

Kewaunee 34, Oconto 6

Kiel 35, Valders 27

Kimberly 48, Appleton East 0

Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 33, Mishicot 26

La Crosse Logan 31, Sparta 14

Lake Country Lutheran 35, Saint Francis 28

Lake Holcombe/Cornell 50, Clear Lake 20Lakeside Lutheran 52, Mauston 6

Little Chute 42, Marinette 6

Lodi 42, Westfield Area 0

Loyal 48, Greenwood/Granton 0

Madison Memorial 28, Sun Prairie 18

Marathon 33, Stratford 14

Markesan 44, Deerfield 14

Marquette University 42, Hamilton 14

Martin Luther 47, Racine Lutheran 12

McDonell Central 14, Newman Catholic 12

Medford Area 35, Ashland 6

Melrose-Mindoro 51, Augusta 0

Menominee, Mich. 42, Antigo 28

Menomonee Falls 29, Wauwatosa East 7

Menomonie 43, Eau Claire North 0

Merrill 21, Lakeland 0

Middleton 42, Madison East 21

Milton 24, Edgewood 14

Milw. Bay View/Lifelong Learning 44, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 14

Milwaukee King 52, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 6

Milwaukee Lutheran 40, Port Washington 34

Milwaukee Riverside University 41, Milwaukee Pulaski 0

Mineral Point 57, Fennimore 24

Mondovi 34, Durand 22

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 68, Horicon 7

Mosinee 42, Rhinelander 7

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 37, Fort Atkinson 14

Munising, Mich. 28, Algoma 6

Neenah 27, Marshfield 24

Nekoosa 45, Cambridge 7

New Lisbon 6, Royall 0

Notre Dame 35, Ashwaubenon 28

Oak Creek 21, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 10

Oconomowoc 28, Beaver Dam 6

Omro 45, Mayville 0

Onalaska 33, La Crosse Central 26, OT

Oregon 21, Monona Grove 0

Osceola 21, New Richmond 14

Oshkosh West 26, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 23

Osseo-Fairchild 35, Chequamegon 14

Owen-Withee 49, Thorp 0

Pepin/Alma 51, Clayton 22

Plymouth 56, Waupun 19

Port Edwards 34, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 12

Portage 50, Baraboo 36

Potosi 34, Highland 21

Poynette 44, Wisconsin Heights 6

Prairie Farm 62, Mellen 14

Prescott 25, Ellsworth 22

Racine Horlick 14, Kenosha Tremper 6

Randolph 6, Johnson Creek 0

Random Lake 40, Manitowoc Lutheran 13

River Valley 61, Luther 0

Roncalli 32, Chilton 13

Saint Croix Central 25, Somerset 6

Saint Marys Springs 39, Ozaukee 7

Sevastopol 70, Oneida Nation 8

Seymour 19, Luxemburg-Casco 0

Sheboygan Falls 49, Brillion 13

Sheboygan North 21, Pulaski 18

Shiocton 46, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Slinger 55, West Bend West 26

Southern Door 42, Sturgeon Bay 0

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 60, Neillsville 6

Spring Valley 69, Colfax 7

St. Croix Falls 34, Flambeau 6

Stanley-Boyd 36, Cadott 0

Stoughton 33, Monroe 9

Tigerton/Marion 6, Rosholt 0

Tomah 20, West Salem 17

Tomahawk 48, Northland Pines 8

Two Rivers 42, New Holstein 41

Union Grove 43, Westosha Central 33

University School 62, Hope Christian 18

Verona Area 34, Janesville Craig 27

Waterford 21, Wilmot Union 14, OT

Waterloo 44, Wisconsin Dells 28

Watertown 34, Wisconsin Lutheran 16

Watertown Luther Prep 41, Belleville 6

Waukesha West 28, Muskego 21

Waupaca 57, New London 21

Wautoma 57, New Glarus/Monticello 29

Wauwatosa West 27, Pewaukee 20

Webster 35, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 20

West De Pere 49, Green Bay West 6

Westby 49, Richland Center 9

Weston 18, North Crawford 14

Weyauwega-Fremont 21, Pacelli 20

Whitefish Bay 34, Cedarburg 14

Whitehall 21, Cochrane-Fountain City 14

Whitewater 32, McFarland 22

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54, North Fond du Lac 0

Winneconne 27, Ripon 6

Wonewoc-Center 40, Kickapoo/LaFarge 6

Wrightstown 37, Clintonville 14

Xavier 26, Menasha 22

 

Thursday Scores

Abbotsford 20, Assumption 14

Coleman 48, Crandon 12

Crivitz 41, Three Lakes 8

Gillett 26, Wabeno 12

Holmen 46, Aquinas 14

Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 13, Milwaukee Madison 8

Mukwonago 37, Waukesha South 36

Northern Elite 21, Peshtigo 20

Pius XI Cathlic 41, New Berlin West 21

Regis 42, Altoona 0

Wausaukee 46, Elcho/White Lake 

What To Read Next
Minnesota got two goals in the first period, but wouldn't find the back of the net again in the game.
The 28th induction ceremony is scheduled for Thursday, May 4.
NASCAR on Ice, an ice racing event featuring NASCAR drivers and retired cars, was postponed a second time on Wednesday due to ice conditions.
Ice cross racers are competing in three divisions during multiple days of competition at Mont du Lac Resort in Superior as part of the U.S. Ice Cross Association's annual ATSX 250 event.