ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

NHS track team in action

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser At Chetek Boys Team Results Northwestern 81, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 76, Ladysmith, 17 Individual Results 100 -- Kevin Derick, N, 11.2 seconds; 200 -- Quinn McFaul, CW, 23.7; 400 -- Ryan Hetke, CW, 55.3; 800 -- Zach Yepma, NW, 2:1...

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser

At Chetek

Boys

Team Results

Northwestern 81, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 76, Ladysmith, 17

ADVERTISEMENT

Individual Results

100 -- Kevin Derick, N, 11.2 seconds; 200 -- Quinn McFaul, CW, 23.7; 400 -- Ryan Hetke, CW, 55.3; 800 -- Zach Yepma, NW, 2:15.0; 1,600 -- Jimmy Hosey, NW, 4:45.8; 3,200 -- Jari Mackie, NW, 11:18.1; 110 hurdles -- Jordan West, CW, 16.5; 300 hurdles -- Lee Brown, NW, 43.7; 400 relay -- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Dillan Holmstrom, Jordan Tandler, Brett Swieca, Turner Olson); 47.5. 800 relay -- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Zach Hodgson, Alex Parr, Reece Flatland, Jon Strzelecki); 1:44.2. 1,600 relay -- Northwestern (Steve Perry, Brown, Jake Schiff, Hosey), 3:39.6; 3,200 relay -- Northwestern (Ethan Warn, Schiff, Ryan Lind, Austin Berube), 9:13.0; high jump -- Jordan West, CW, 5-6; long jump -- Olson, CW, 19-0; triple jump -- Trent Schmidt, L, 38-6½; shot put -- Ryan Miesbauer, NW, 53-10; discus -- Mike Ludwigson, CW, 149-9; pole vault -- Nathan Nelson, NW, 12-6.

Girls

Team Results

Northwestern 94.5, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 54, Ladysmith, 33.5

Individual Results

100 -- Kayla Hecimovich, CW, 13.2; 200 -- Hecimovich, CW, 28.4; 400 -- Vana Korhonen, NW, 1:12; 800 -- Nicolette Amber, NW, 2:31.6; 1,600 -- Andi Ostenso, L, 5:33.9; 3,200 -- Victoria Ostenso, L, 13:15.8; 100 hurdles -- Tess Nelson, NW, 18.8; 300 hurdles -- Nelson, NW, 50.4; 400 relay -- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chelsey Candler, Roxy Sieja, Hecimovich, Syd Flatland), 55.6; 800 relay -- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, 2:00.3; 1,600 relay -- Northwestern (Jordan Johnson, Nelson, Amber, Leah Karna), 4:33.2; 3,200 relay -- Ladysmith (Sigrid Stensvold, A. Ostenso, Erin Albus, V. Ostenso), 11:08.1; high jump -- Katy Konczak, NW, 4-10; long jump -- Karna, NW, 15-4.25; triple jump -- Karna, NW, 32-0; shot put -- Jaclyn Amys, NW, 34-8.5; discus -- Amys, NW, 99-10.25; pole vault -- Carolyn Prochaska, NW, 9-0.

Related Topics: SUPERIOR
What To Read Next
The 28th induction ceremony is scheduled for Thursday, May 4.
NASCAR on Ice, an ice racing event featuring NASCAR drivers and retired cars, was postponed a second time on Wednesday due to ice conditions.
Ice cross racers are competing in three divisions during multiple days of competition at Mont du Lac Resort in Superior as part of the U.S. Ice Cross Association's annual ATSX 250 event.
Three-day Ski de She camp and clinic in Cable will include Olympic champion Kikkan Randall.