Landmark Lanes

Lucky Ladies

Office Bar 11

Gray's Rental 10

Como 10

E-Z Street 6

Jack's Place 4

TOP 5: Twila Friborg, 500; Corrine White, 453; Bonnie O'Brien, 448; Kelly Clark, 379; Jen Friborg, 371.

Monday Nite Trio

Checkerboard 11

Bussom Buddies 11

Bad Girlz 10

Landmark Lanes 8 ½

TK's 8

Borders Sports Bar 8

President's 7 ½

TOP 5: Toni Tollers, 583; Marlene Markon, 536; Kristi Reimer, 491; Kat Wosmek, 478; Sandi Fogo, 474.

Village Lanes

Koffee Klutch

Oreos 11

Pin Wheels 10

Cobblers 9

Jelly Rolls 7

Donuts 6

Bear Claws 5

TOP 10: Linda Raboin (sub), 511; Mary Gudowski, 494; Michelle Schlais, 456; Donna Wicklund, 451; Shirley Charles, 437; Sue Connolly, 436; Merna Hammerbeck, 421; Yvonne Pank, 415; Kay Law, 407; Nita Smith, 393.

NB Hooters

Tough T's 18

Exquisite Forms 16 ½

Underwires 15

Bosom Buddies 13

Bodacious Tatas 13

Slippery Nips 13

Sling Shots 12

Twin Peaks 11 ½

T's R Us 11

Cross Your Hearts 11

Wonder Bras 10

TOP 10: Lezlee Nelson, 590; Joanne Salo, 590; Wendi Mattinen, 568; Karla Terry, 568; Linda Raboin, 558; Gordee Cain, 522; Ruth MacGregor, 518; Susan A. Olson, 515; Darla Higgins, 497; Amy Pendergast, 491.

Monday Nite Fun

Jack's Fast Food 13

SWL&P 10

President's 10

Cellar Pub 9 ½

NBC 8

Shamrock 8

Cricket Signs 7 ½

Great Lakes Stone 7

Merrill's Apple Farm 7

Belknap Plaza Beauty 6

DeSmet Agency 5

Mellin Promo 5

TOP 10: Vicky Schold, 631; Barb Hoag, 565; Lynn Lach, 556; Michelle Kurtz, 542; Deanna Kolanczyk, 539; Julie Meysman, 533; Sherry Lohman, 522; Cathy Meysman, 515; Ginger Smith, 507; Katelyn McCauley, 506; Jan Lozon, 506.

Wed. Commercial

MJC 71

Dodgies 66

Grizzly's 61

Aces 47

Hacienda 46 ½

Village Lanes 46

Club 35 42

Gartner 41

Hudy's 36

Eagle Guttering 23 ½

TOP 10: TJ Bergren, 722; Brian Schlais, 714; Steve Rickstrom, 701; Kyle Kantola, 692; Joe Huberin, 681; Lou DeGraef, 618; Mike Childs, 609.

Mixed Nuts

Pecans 7

Hazelnuts 7

Coconuts 6

Cashews 5

Brazilnuts 5

Chestnuts 4

Hickorynuts 4

Almonds 4

Walnuts 3

Beechnuts 2

Peanuts 0

TOP 5 MEN: Brian Schlais, 673; Ricky Christianson, 671; Tim Farmakes, 656; Steve Farmakes, 643; Brian Wallin, 636.

TOP 5 WOMEN: Julie Meysman, 622; Tina Wosmek, 545; Jan Lozon, 506; Lisa Johnson, 489; Colleen Anderson, 483.

TOP 5 MEN (previous week): Jake Kurtz, 691; TJ Bergren, 683; Shane Hickok, 674; Brian Wallin, 668; Nate Sampson, 657.

TOP 5 WOMEN: Meysman, 562; Darla Higgins, 494; Anderson, 493; Gordee Cain, 489; Lozon, 473.

All Parish

Club 35 13

Culvers 11

Miller Lite 11

Esko Tax Service 10

Kimmes Oil 9

Village Pro Shop 9

Covered Wagon 8

Village Lanes 6

Jack's Place 6

Holden's Insurance 6

Fuller's Restaurant 6

TOP 10: Mike Higgins, 732 (257, 258, 217); Steve Tuura, 657; Jason Simonson, 650; Dave Quam, 648; Pete Mueller, 641; Tim Bergren, 634; Ryan Savoy, 631; Pat Field, 620; Cody Anderson, 613; Doug Sorenson, 612.

Bud Light Classic

Grumpy's 45

Cellar Pub 40

O'Niell's 39

Village Lanes 35

Club 35 34

Mikes Place 34

Aces 34

Len's Auto Body 34

Domino's 32

Pin Heads 32

TOP SERIES: Darren Heitala, 738; Ricky Christianson, 692; Barb Hoag, 681; Todd Sorenson, 671; Steve Rickstrom, 668; Cody Anderson, 667; Bob Eastman, 641; Eric McCusker, 639; Gary Sherman, 623; Brian Schlais, 621; Mike Childs, 618; Ron Thompson, 613; Chris Kurensky, 605; Josh Friborg, 602; Kyle Sundet, 600; John Hackensmith, 600.

Tuesday Seniors

DeSmet's 14

Applebees 14

Village Lanes 10

Keyport 10

Eagles 8

Club 35 8

Aces 8

Breakwater 8

Village Pro Shop 6

Brownberry 2

Jack's Place 2

TOP 10: Tim Bergren, 691; Roger Christianson, 669; Bill Bates, 610; Don Cain, 608; Jim Kantarick, 603; Mike Field, 602; John Hackensmith, 602; Tony LaValley, 593; George Simonson, 589; Bob St. George, 585.

Friday Nite Quickies

Borders 12 ½

Strikers 11

Borders 3Bs 10

Susie Qs 9

Infield 8 ½

Club 35 8

Northland Chevrolet 8

Bucktales Ladies Nite Out 6

Cruisin' Lanes 5

TOP 6: Lois Oakman, 509; Robin Anderson, 499; Shelley Banks, 478; Jane Jackson, 473; Patty Tomaino, 472; Mikki Nindorf, 463;

Tuesday VFW

Jack's Fast Foods 68

T&D Enterprises 67

Waletzko Construction 54

Superior Glass 53

Genesis Attachments 49

Village Lanes II 47

Village Lanes 44

Corner Café 30

TOP 7: Kent Schroeder, 684; Virgil Nelson, 672; Tony LaValley, 653; Chuck Filteau, 644; Jerry Kurtz, 617; Doug Sorenson, 611; Dale Olson, 608.

Uncle Bob's Bowling Center

(Iron River)

Tuesday Men

Cedar Lodge 11

Copp's Tire & Auto 10

Carignan's 7

Idea Design 5

Lehto Heating & Cooling 5

Wanna Ride 4

TOP 10: Jeff Bradley, 594; Brad Botten, 587; Tyler Luger, 556; Orv Botten, 548; John Griffin, 546; Ed McKillip, 545; Brian Amrein, 535; Walt Martens, 530; Scott Luostari, 529; Nathan Kangas, 522.

Late Bloomers Ladies

Standings

1 Petunias; 2 Pansies; 3 Dahlias; 4 Roses; 5 Dandelions; 6 Violets.

TOP 3: Karen Beneke, 425; Peggy Hipscher, 418; Cassie Fleming, 403.