ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Prep Football Standings, scores

Big Rivers Conference 2011 Football Standings Superior (3-0) 1-0 Menomonie (3-0) 1-0 Chippewa Falls (2-1) 0-1 Eau Claire Memorial (3-0) 1-0 River Falls (2-1) 0-1 Hudson (1-2) 0-2 Eau Claire North (1-2) 0-1 Rice Lake (2-1) 1-0 Friday, Sept. 2 Supe...

Big Rivers Conference

2011 Football Standings

Superior (3-0) 1-0

Menomonie (3-0) 1-0

Chippewa Falls (2-1) 0-1

ADVERTISEMENT

Eau Claire Memorial (3-0) 1-0

River Falls (2-1) 0-1

Hudson (1-2) 0-2

Eau Claire North (1-2) 0-1

Rice Lake (2-1) 1-0

Friday, Sept. 2

Superior 26, Eau Claire North 19

Rice Lake 42, River Falls 28

ADVERTISEMENT

Eau Claire Memorial 29, Hudson 22

Menomonie 20, Chippewa Falls 13

Friday, Sept. 9

Eau Claire Memorial at Chippewa Falls, 7 p.m.

Menomonie at River Falls, 7 p.m.

Rice Lake at Eau Claire North, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Superior, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sep 16,

ADVERTISEMENT

Superior at Rice Lake, 7 p.m.

Chippewa Falls at Hudson, 7 p.m.

River Falls at Eau Claire Memorial, 7 p.m.

Eau Claire North at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Heart O' North Conference

2011 Football Standings

Cumberland (3-0) 1-0

Spooner (3-0) 1-0

Bloomer (2-1) 1-0

Ladysmith (1-2) 1-0

Northwestern (1-2) 0-1

Barron (0-3) 0-1

Chetek (0-3) 0-1

Hayward (0-3) 0-1

Friday, Sept. 2

Spooner 28, Northwestern 27, 2OT

Ladysmith 22, Barron 7

Cumberland 51, Hayward 6

Bloomer 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0

Friday, Sept. 9

Bloomer at Northwestern, 7 p.m.

Spooner at Barron, 7 p.m.

Ladysmith at Cumberland, 7 p.m.

Hayward at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 16

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Northwestern, 7 p.m.

Hayward at Ladysmith, 7 p.m.

Cumberland at Spooner, 7 p.m.

Barron at Bloomer, 7 p.m.

Small Lakeland Conference

Frederic (3-0) 3-0

Shell Lake (2-0) 2-0

Turtle Lake (3-0) 3-0

Luck (1-2) 1-2

Northwood/Solon Springs (2-1) 2-1

Siren (1-1) 0-1

Winter (0-3) 0-2

Birchwood (0-2) 0-2

Bruce (0-3) 0-3

Friday, Sept. 2

Frederic 40, Bruce 6

Turtle Lake def. Winter, forfeit

Northwood/Solon Springs 26, Luck 20

Siren at Shell Lake

Friday, Sept. 9

Frederic at Turtle Lake

Northwood at Winter, 7 p.m.

Friday's Wisconsin Prep Football Scores

Algoma 30, Gibraltar 0

Amherst 26, Stevens Point Pacelli 7

Appleton East 42, Kaukauna 14

Appleton North 28, Schofield D.C. Everest 21

Appleton West 27, Wausau West 24

Athens 37, Loyal 0

Baldwin-Woodville 22, Osceola 17

Bangor 30, New Lisbon 20

Beaver Dam 35, West Bend West 14

Belmont 12, Cassville 7

Black Hawk 65, River Ridge 14

Blair-Taylor 44, Independence/Gilmanton 27

Bloomer 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0

Bonduel 29, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 27

Brillion 46, Oconto 6

Brookfield Central 34, West Allis Hale 14

Brookfield East 48, West Allis Central 13

Cambridge 17, Columbus 0

Cameron 28, St. Croix Falls 16

Cashton 6, Wonewoc-Center 0

Catholic Central 48, Lake Country Lutheran 34

Cedar Grove-Belgium 44, Random Lake 6

Cedarburg 56, Grafton 0

Clear Lake 44, Webster 7

Clintonville 27, Winneconne 0

Colby 40, Osseo-Fairchild 0

Cuba City 47, Southwestern 0

Cudahy 23, Wauwatosa West 7

Cumberland 51, Lac Courte Oreilles 6

Darlington 40, Riverdale 7

DeForest 57, Monroe 0

Dodgeville 56, Wautoma 27

East Troy 40, Edgerton 6

Eau Claire Memorial 29, Hudson 22

Eau Claire Regis 42, Altoona 0

Edgar 71, Chequamegon 7

Elk Mound 27, Boyceville 20

Ellsworth 7, Amery 0

Elmwood 41, Cornell 0

Escanaba, Mich. 34, Ashland 12

Fond du Lac Springs 62, North Fond du Lac 0

Fort Atkinson 24, Stoughton 7

Frederic 40, Bruce 6

Gilman 34, Abbotsford 0

Green Bay Notre Dame 53, Green Bay West 0

Green Bay Preble 28, Sheboygan South 14

Green Bay Southwest 28, Ashwaubenon 19

Greenwood/Granton (FB) 44, Thorp 25

Hartland Arrowhead 45, Milwaukee Pius 8

Highland 20, Benton/Scales Mound 0

Hillsboro 26, Brookwood 6

Holmen 35, La Crosse Logan 26

Hustisford 28, Williams Bay 12

Iowa-Grant 41, Boscobel 0

Janesville Parker 28, Beloit Memorial 0

Jefferson 49, Whitewater 0

Johnson Creek 44, Cambria-Friesland 6

Kenosha Bradford 25, Franklin 0

Kenosha Tremper 41, Racine Case 7

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Mayville 27

Kewaskum 56, New Holstein 0

Kiel 20, Waupun 12

Kimberly 28, Wausau East 13

Ladysmith 22, Barron 7

Lake Holcombe 32, Prairie Farm 21

Lakeside Lutheran 61, New Glarus/Monticello 0

Lancaster 67, Adams-Friendship 14

Lodi 33, Waterloo 7

Luxemburg-Casco 28, Seymour 0

Madison Edgewood 42, Milton 14

Madison Memorial 37, Madison West 15

Manitowoc 38, Sheboygan North 0

Marathon 27, Pittsville 21

Marinette 41, Denmark 7

Marion/Tigerton 22, Wild Rose 21, OT

Markesan 41, Oakfield 14

Marshall 44, Lake Mills 0

McFarland 23, Evansville 20, OT

Medford 21, Merrill 14

Menasha 28, Neenah 10

Menominee Indian 16, Three Lakes 10

Menomonee Falls 35, Wauwatosa East 7

Menomonie 20, Chippewa Falls 13

Mequon Homestead 45, Nicolet 7

Middleton 46, Madison East 12

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 40, Milwaukee Madison 0

Milwaukee Hamilton 8, Milwaukee Vincent 6

Milwaukee Lutheran 42, Port Washington 26

Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 38, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 20

Mineral Point 42, Fennimore 7

Mondovi 28, Colfax 0

Monona Grove 42, Oregon 0

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 83, Dodgeland 0

Mosinee 48, Rhinelander 0

Muskego 49, Racine Horlick 7

Necedah 47, Royall 13

Nekoosa 29, River Valley 17

New Richmond 15, Durand 14, OT

Northwood/Solon Springs 26, Luck 20

Oak Creek 33, Racine Park 10

Oconomowoc 20, Hartford 3

Omro 41, Winnebago Lutheran 14

Onalaska 28, La Crosse Aquinas 9

Owen-Withee 21, Wausau Newman 14

Ozaukee 55, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 21

Palmyra-Eagle 56, Clinton 14

Pardeeville 65, Deerfield 26

Pewaukee 9, New Berlin Eisenhower 6

Plainfield Tri-County 20, Port Edwards 14

Platteville 47, Mauston 14

Potosi 26, De Soto 6

Poynette 38, Belleville/Albany 0

Prairie du Chien 42, Wisconsin Dells 22

Pulaski 17, Bay Port 3

Rice Lake 42, River Falls 28

Rio 16, Fall River 6

Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 53, Milwaukee University School 19

Rosholt 58, Bowler/Gresham 0

Sauk Prairie 27, Reedsburg 21

Seneca 27, Ithaca 20

Shiocton 16, Manawa Little Wolf 6

Shullsburg 54, Pecatonica/Argyle 41

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 45, Whitefish Bay Dominican 13

Somerset 27, Prescott 12

Sparta 28, Black River Falls 13

Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 14, Fall Creek 12

Spooner 28, Maple Northwestern 27, 2OT

Spring Valley 30, Grantsburg 12

Stanley-Boyd 27, Neillsville 6

Sun Prairie 51, Janesville Craig 20

Superior 26, Eau Claire North 19

Sussex Hamilton 19, Marquette University 17

Tomah 49, La Crosse Central 28

Turtle Lake def. Winter, forfeit

Two Rivers 22, Campbellsport 19

Unity 43, Flambeau 15

Walworth Big Foot 27, Brodhead/Juda 10

Watertown 35, Slinger 28

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 26, Almond-Bancroft 20

Waukesha West 31, Mukwonago 14

Waunakee 39, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0

Waupaca 28, Berlin 27, OT

Westby 42, Viroqua 16

Westfield 27, Richland Center 14

Weston 27, Kickapoo/LaFarge 14

Whitefish Bay 21, Germantown 17

Whitnall 49, St. Francis 27

Wilmot 14, Waterford 10

Wisconsin Lutheran 17, West Bend East 10

Wisconsin Rapids 25, Fond du Lac 12

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 26, Chippewa Falls McDonell 20

Wrightstown 42, Valders 7

Related Topics: FOOTBALLSUPERIOR
What To Read Next