ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Packy Paquette Results

2010 Packy Paquette Indoor Invitational Thursday, April 1 UW-SHS Health and Wellness Center Girls Team Scores 1. Superior (SHS), 171; 2. Northwestern (NHS), 102; 3. Chippewa Falls, 56.5; 4. Duluth East, 44; 5. Ashland, 42.5; 6. Hayward, 33; 7. Ir...

2010 Packy Paquette Indoor Invitational

Thursday, April 1

UW-SHS Health and Wellness Center

Girls Team Scores

1. Superior (SHS), 171; 2. Northwestern (NHS), 102; 3. Chippewa Falls, 56.5; 4. Duluth East, 44; 5. Ashland, 42.5; 6. Hayward, 33; 7. Ironwood, 31; 8. Cameron, 30; 9. Spooner, 28; 10. Shell Lake, 27; 11. Cumberland, 19.

ADVERTISEMENT

Boys Team Scores

3. 1. Superior (SHS), 128.5; 2. Ashland, 90.5; 3. Northwestern (NHS), 71; 4. Hayward, 47; 4. Ironwood, 47; 6. Duluth East, 44; 7. Cameron, 43; 8. Spooner, 42; 9. Chippewa Falls, 34; 10. Cumberland, 23; 11. Shell Lake, 15.

Girls Individual Results

(Top 3 and SHS and NHS results)

55 -- 1. Diedrich, Christa, SHS, 7.81; 2. Sila, Jodi, Cameron, 7.83; 3. Cassel, Jen, SL, 8.04; 7. Engstrom, Jessica, SHS, 8.23; 9. Tahtinen, Bridgett, NHS, 8.35; 10. Alexandrou, Kalli, NHS, 8.37; 13. Agamaite, Amanda, NHS, 8.40; Kosey, Raya, SHS, DQ.

200 -- 1. Kosey, SHS, 28.41; 2. Kintop, Natalie, SHS, 29.29; 3. Krueger, Rebecca, Ashland, 29.59; 11. Engstrom, SHS, 30.68; 14. Tahtinen, Bridgett, NHS, 31.66; 20. Konczak, Molly, NHS, 32.95.

400 -- 1. Kosey, SHS, 1:02.40; 2. Kintop, SHS, 1:05.01; 3. Fjelstad, Janna, CF, 1:06.83; 5. Martin, Jenna, SHS, 1:07.63; 10. Alexandrou, NHS, 1:09.62; 12. Nelson, Tess, NHS, 1:10.62.

800 -- 1. Diedrich, SHS, 2:32.02; 2. Knight, Ashlee, SHS, 2:37.14; 3. Olson, Nichole, SHS, 2:37.62; 6. Gurske, Beth, NHS, 2:49.05; 12. Korhonen, Vana, NHS, 3:04.25; 15. Bolsoenes, Ida, NHS, 3:06.53.

ADVERTISEMENT

1,600 -- 1. Holmes, Leah, SHS, 5:43.65; 2. Kintop, SHS, 5:47.39; 3. Kelly, Emily, CF, 5:47.45; 5. Snow, Angela, NHS, 5:55.06; 6. Knight, SHS, 5:59.15.

3,200 -- 1. Holmes, SHS, 13:01.64; 2. Teige, Elli, NHS, 13:16.85; 3. Bengston, Jamie, CF, 13:29.22; 11. Guello, Katie, SHS, 14:56.08.

55-Meter Hurdles -- 1. Anttila, Lynsey, NHS, 9.71; 2. Lorber, Kacy, Ashland, 9.85; 3. T. Nelson, NHS, 10.24; 4. Konczak, Molly, NHS, 10.29; 6. Tracy, Anne, SHS, 10.51; 17. O'Neil, Kali, SHS, 12.24.

4x200-Meter Relay -- 1. Cameron, 2:00.06; 2. NHS 'A' (Lynsey Anttila, Molly Konzcak, Amanda Agamaite, Leah Karna), 2:01.31; 3. Duluth East 'A', 2:01.36; 7. SHS 'A' (Engstrom, Lindsey Schold, Jana Holback, Kallyn Lagro), 2:03.27.

4x400-Meter Relay -- 1. SHS 'A' (Martin, Olson, Knight, Schold), 4:36.04; 2. CF 'A', 4:38.70; 3. Duluth East 'A', 4:39.26; 5. NHS 'A' (Karna, Kalli Alexandrou, Nelson, Jordan Johnson), 4:42.78.

4x800-Meter Relay -- 1. NHS 'A' (Jordan Johnson, Jessi Morris, Gurske, Nicolette Amber), 11:06.03; 2. Duluth East 'A', 11:18.83; 3. SHS 'A' (Kayla Bedard, Rachel Radzak, Alley Keute, Olson), 11:46.68.

High Jump -- 1. Moore, Abbey, Ironwood, 4-9; 2. Anderson, Ashley, SL, 4-8; 3. Kunst, Sadie, DE, 4-8; 4. Madgzas, Danielle, SHS, 4-6; 7. Lagro, SHS, 4-4; 8. Clemons, SHS, 4-4; 16. Yadon, Nicole, NHS, 4-0.

Pole Vault -- 1. Prochaska, Carolyn, NHS, 9-06.75; 2. Ludtke, Ashley, Ironwood. 8-0; 3. VanOvermeiren, Karen, SHS, 8-0; 4. Tabata, Yui, NHS, 7-0; 5. Caldwell, Stephanie, SHS, 7-0; 8. Morris, Jessi, NHS, 6-0; 11. Bedard, Kayla, SHS, 5-0.

ADVERTISEMENT

Long Jump -- 1. Karna, NHS, 15-6; 2. Diedrich, SHS, 15-3.50; 3. Lorber, Kacy, Ashland, 14-06.50; 6. Kosey, SHS, 14-03; 8. Yadon, Nicole, NHS, 14-0.50; 13. Holbach, Jana, SHS, 12-09.50; 20. Bethards, Sarah, NHS, 11-4.

Triple Jump -- 1. Diedrich, SHS, 33-6; 2. Karna, NHS, 32-5.25; 3. Gustafson, Madeline, CF, 31-2; 5. Holmes, SHS, 29-8; 8. Yadon, NHS, 28-5.50; 12. Madgzas, SHS, 27-10.

Shot Put -- 1. Zepczyk, Caitie, Ashland, 41-0; 2. Amys, Jaclyn, NHS, 36-9; 3. Neby, Shannon, Cumberland, 32-8; 10. Knight, SHS, 27-3; 15. Holbach, SHS, 24-3; 17. Langford, Sarah, NHS, 24-0; 24. Clifford, Kekkie, SHS, 21-3; 27. Karna, Chelsea, NHS, 20-5.

Boys Individual Results

(Top 3 and SHS and NHS results)

55 -- 1. Colvin, Zac, SHS, 6.72; 2. Coleman, Quiton, DE, 6.73; 3. Erickson, Andrew, Ironwood, 6.82; 11. Orlandi, Dan, SHS, 7.06; 12. Quade, Dan, SHS, 7.07; 18. Wermter, Tim, NHS, 7.30; 25. Biser, Max, NHS, 7.59.

200 -- 1. Coleman, DE, 23.89; 2. Colvin, SHS, 23.91; 3. Erickson, Ironwood, 24.37; 9. Orlandi, SHS, 25.30; 19. Carlson, Rocky, SHS, 25.97; 20. Perry, Steve, NHS, 26.13.

400 -- 1. Prete, Nick, Spooner, 54.97; 2. Livingston, Brian, Ashland, 55.28; 3. Brown, Lee, NHS, 55.55; 8. Wohlwend, Zach, SHS, 56.80; 10. Ford, Mason, SHS, 57.82; 17. Preston, Casey, SHS, 1:00.95; 21. Lind, Ryan, NHS, 1:02.49; 22. Blair, Robbi, NHS, 1:02.62.

800 -- 1. Swanson, Matt, SHS, 2:05.50; 2. Hosey, Jimmy, NHS, 2:05.99; 3. Holmes, Shane, SHS, 2:06.90; 6. Tunnel, Alex, SHS, 2:12.91; 9. Berube, Austin, NHS, 2:20.69; 23. Thom, Matt, NHS, 2:42.69.

1,600 -- 1. Peterson, Alan, Ironwood, 4:33.65; 2. Swanson, SHS, 4:44.75; 3. Holmes, SHS, 4:44.92; 10. Erickson, Ben, SHS, 4:57.37; 13. Sznaider, Travis, NHS, 5:14.24; 17. Warn, Ethan, NHS, 5:31.59.

3,200 -- 1. Miller, Bryce, Ashland, 10:43.61; 2. Wittwer, Justin, CF, 10:51.46; 3. Felton, Levi, SHS, 10:52.20; 5. Yepma, Zach, NHS, 10:58.83; 6. Walpole, Evan, SHS, 11:08.60; 7. Mackie, Jari, NHS, 11:41.46; 11. Rankin, Ty, NHS, 12:01.24; 13. Davis, Spencer, SHS, 12:06.35.

55-Meter Hurdles -- 1. Wistrcill, Joe, Cumb., 8.13; 2. Krohn, Sam, Ironwood, 8.41; 3. Wohlwend, SHS, 8.57; 5. Naumann, Mike, NHS, 9.27; 8. Johnson, Reed, SHS, 9.55; 19. Glonek, Brian, SHS, 11.87.

4x200-Meter Relay: 1. Cameron, 1:36.84; 2. Ashland, 1:40.30; 3. SHS 'A' (Orlandi, Colten Lorenz, Carlson, Dustin Hobson), 1:41.67; 7. NHS 'A' (Kevin Derick, Tim Wermter, Steve Perry, Max Biser), 1:44.38.

4x400-Meter Relay -- 1. SHS 'A' (Wohlwend, Ford, Holmes, Swanson), 3:41.65; 2. Duluth East, 3:43.49; 3. NHS 'A' (Jake Schiff, Hosey, Perry, Brown), 3:43.91.

4x800-Meter Relay -- 1. NHS 'A' (Schiff, Hosey, Yepma, Austin Berube), 9:08.40; 2. Ashland, 9:13.80; 3. Chippewa Falls, 9:15.46; 5. SHS 'A' (Erick Tunnel, Jack Bergum, Jake Noonan, Aaron Johnson), 9:30.41.

High Jump -- 1. Visina, Zachary, DE, 6-0; 2. LeBlanc, Matt, Hayward, 5-6; 3. Quade, SHS, 5-6; 9. Fechtelkotter, Chris, NHS, 5-3; 11. LaPorte, Nolan, SHS, 5-0.

Pole Vault -- 1. Olson, Kevin, SHS, 13-0; 2. Knase, Jeremy, NHS, 12-0; 3. Nelson, Nate, NHS, 11-6; 5. Johnson, SHS, 10-0; 8. Noonan, SHS, 9-0.

Long Jump -- 1. Colvin, SHS, 20-7; 2. Kiehl, Kolby, Cameron, 19-11.50; 3. Hendry, Joe, Spooner, 19-10.50; 7. Preston, Casey, SHS, 18-9; 18. Markon, Nathan, NHS, 16-3.50; 23. Lowney, Brendan, NHS, 15-10; 25. Lorenz, Colten, SHS, 15-5.

Triple Jump -- 1. Habas, Reggie, Ashland, 39-4; 2. Anderson, Tyler, SL, 38-6; 3. Clark, Sam, Cumb., 38-1.50; 4. Fechtelkotter, Chris, NHS, 37-3.50; 5. Lorenz, SHS, 36-10.50; 10. Pietrowski, Donte, SHS, 35-2; 14. Ford, SHS, 33-11.

Shot Put -- 1. Miesbauer, Ryan, NHS, 54-7; 2. Rasmussen, Ben, Hayward, 45-10; 3. Esala, Aaron, Ash., 43-5; 5. LaValley, Mike, SHS, 41-8; 13. Truan, Taylor, NHS, 38-1; 17. Parkins, Mike, NHS, 37-5; 18. Murray, Mark, SHS, 37-3; 22. Olson, Eric, SHS, 33-11.

Related Topics: SUPERIOR
What To Read Next