We see that you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript and refresh the page to continue reading local news. If you feel you have received this message in error, please contact the customer support team at 1-833-248-7801.

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Northwestern Middle School Honor Rolls: Fourth quarter

Students who made the high honors, honor roll and honorable mention lists.

3326182+Tiger Logo.jpg
We are part of The Trust Project.

HIGH HONORS

Eighth Grade: Trevellyan Amundson, Tebogo Anderson, Brock Breezee, Oscar Danz, Jarrod Fossum, Addison Hanson, Joshua Hanson, Jack Huber, Eve Kriske, Austin Lahti, Preslie Lucca, Joshua Ohman, Ellie Peterson, Caleb Phillips, Boden Teal.

Seventh Grade: Liberty Bates, Noah Bourque, Anthony Butkus, Reagan Eberhardt, Hunter Fredrickson, Michaela Geissler, Ethan Harms, Shelby Hessel, Cameran Jonasen, Evan Kreuser, Hudson Landwehr, Parker Lystig, Claire Nielcen, Gage Nollet, Quincy Olson, Olivia Opsahl, Payton Orme, Trevor Peterson, Emily Thompson, Lauren Wiita.

Sixth Grade: Mason Chell, Ailie Clemmer, Doris Ewald, Liam Gort, Ellie Hanson, Wilson Isaksen, Joseph Janowicz, Genevive Kreuser, Kamden Kroll, Jaylynne Lawler, Paislee Lystig, Claire Massier, Sophia Navarro, Jack Needham, Owen Nelson, Carter Olson, Finley Peterson, Hannahmarie Peterson, Caden Phillips, Jillian Romich, Ella Ronchi, Avery Souders, Tysen Teal, Ivan Woodhull, Sophia Yrjanainen.

HONOR ROLL

Eighth Grade: Bridger Brilla, Payton Craft, Francesca Germano, Beau Helenius, Jaelynn Hendricks-Amraen, Abigayle Johnson, Lily Kwako, Ryan Laborde, Melania Luostari, Langdon Nelson, Owen Nielcen, Wesley Ormston, Adeline Pooler, Bryce Ronchi, Ashlyn Sutherland, Caleb Wakefield, Emma Wennersten, Olivia Welke, Kaitlyn Woodhull.

Seventh Grade: Anthony Calore, Avery Dumonson, Richard Ericksen, Hailey Gilderman, Elle Grayson, Lillian Hoeffling, Adryan Kenda, Henry Nielson, Graysen Olson, Axel Raunio, Grace Schmidt, Isabelle Stariha, Cavin Thompson, Wyatt Trzynka, Thor Tuura.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 6: Mayzie Britton, Dominic Debeir, Vincent Germano, Brayden Hannula, Ava Howland, Aden Hubbard, August Isaksen, Elijah Kroeplin, Harper Leith, Tyler Lietha, Colby Saari, Maxwell Weyandt, Shyanne Xiong.

HONORABLE MENTION

Eighth Grade: Alex Carswell, Brody Chapman, Christian Fransisco, Michael Khalar, Morgan Martens, Jack Zinmer.

Seventh Grade: Jillian Ahlin, Adriene Erickson, Ashley Erickson, Claire Germano, Emma Graden, Daniel Harwood, Mackenzie Hathaway, Mikendra Hebel, Reece Hoffer, Sydni Madison.

Sixth Grade: Harley Erickson, Annika Jewell, Myrah Keefe, Rylee Nelson.

Related Topics: EDUCATION
What to read next
Thomas Shephard's favorite part of harvest is the people he does it alongside as there are a lot of jobs to do and the people who he works with are the ones who get it done.