ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

2021-2022 Northwestern High School Honor Rolls: Third quarter

Students who made the high honors, honor roll and honorable mention lists.

3326182+Tiger Logo.jpg
We are part of The Trust Project.

High Honors

12TH GRADE: Sydney Anderson, Cole Armbruster, Carter Armstrong, Autumn Askim, Benjamin Benes, Lyvia Carlson, Lily Danz, Augustus Degitz, Jade Dillard, Mason Dupree, Kyle Granquist, Allison Holsclaw, Adriana Hursh, Katrina Jewell, John Johnson, Lauren Ketola, Jesse Larson, Ryan Meyer, Trent Meyer, Carter Montavon, Ruby Moore, Sean Moroney, Jacob Moss, Gregory Ohman, Kylie Olson, Olivia Pangrac, Dillon Scheufeli, Thomas Shamla, Lauryn Swanson, Elleana Thom, Chad Thompson Jr.

11TH GRADE: Sheila Gregerson, Brynn Hessel, Emmett Johnson, Jayce Johnson, Sophie Korn, Kathryn Kyle, Cole Lahti, Jase Nelson, Kayla Paulsen, Tieryn Plasch, Alison Raboin, Luke Sedin, Michael Stroede, Devon Walker.

10TH GRADE: Lawson Burkhart, Shelby Driscoll, Riley Eberhardt, Serenity Holmes, Jenna Hursh, Karly Nichols, Jade Stillson, Shayna Wick, Maria Wiita.

NINTH GRADE: Trevellyan Amundson, Oscar Danz, Jarrod Fossum, Francesca Germano, Addison Hanson, Joshua Hanson, Eve Kriske, Austin Lahti, Preslie Lucca, Owen Nielcen, Ellie Peterson, Ronald Purcell, Boden Teal, Emma Wennersten.

ADVERTISEMENT

Honor Roll

12TH GRADE: Preston Brilla, Avery Brinker, Dylan Burt, Jacob Downey, Madison Guentzel, Brianna Herrmann, Haley Hursh, Elle Katzmark, Dawson Kriske, Emelia Liebaert, Luke Lumberg, Nicholas Makela, Bennett Nelson, Lily Nichols, Alayna Pederson, Ryan Peterson, Hattie Plasch, Xander Polkoski, Libby Priem, Gilbert Torvinen, Abigail Wennersten, Andres Weyandt, Alex Williams, Genevieve Zappia.

11TH GRADE: Madison Bobula, Donald Carlson, Matthew Clark, Wyatt Dumonson, Trevor Eliason, Ruby Elness, Clarissa Ericksen, Justin Fouts, Michelle Fudally, Asher Gilderman, Nvea Gort, Grady Gustafson, Ivy Helenius, Mark Jarman, Peter Kephart, Cory Kimmes, Reid Kreuser, Chelsey Maki, Bryce Oswskey, Foerst Peterson, Gabriella Risley, Natalie Sauer, Annalee Sutherland, Tyrese Topping, Kellen Trautt, Emma Walman.

10TH GRADE: Ava Anderson, Emalee Anderson, Belle Bates, Noah Burbul, Kendel Garner, Braedon Gross, Anja Hellekant, Jay Kaufman, Tori Kaufman, Noah Krieg-Romig, Lauren Love, Najhaia Nelson, Tyler Nelson, Kylie Pichler, Paul Raunio, Larissa Sislo, Mateo Stauffenecker, Grace Udeen, Halei Wermter, Marissa Yadon.

NINTH GRADE: Bridger Brilla, Beau Helenius, Michael Jarman, Lily Kwako, Ryan LaBorde, Cooper Lawton, Adeline Pooler, Ciara Priem, Ashlyn Sutherland, Bryant Theien.

Honorable Mention

12TH GRADE: Matilda Baldwin, Kylie Burhans, Jack Cockerham, Emma Johnson, Emma Little, Mercede Mullikin, Kole Paulsen.

11TH GRADE: Allisandra Anderson, Gregory Birch, Andrew Bourque, Ian Kalin, Tanner Kaufman, Logan Mickle, Hailie Mischke, Madeline Rahman, Reese Smith, Brinley Tonn, Paige Tuura.

10TH GRADE: Wyatt Andren, Jordan Downey, Charles Johnson, Ailie Kiehl, Lily Mickus, Jordan Palm, Daniel Voight, Wyatt Zifko.

NINTH GRADE: Tebogo Anderson, Payton Craft, Abigayle Johnson, Michael Khalar, Josh Ohman, Wesley Ormston, Ashley Pearson, Brandon Tavares, Caleb Wakefield.

What To Read Next
Loretta Hall, 85, has sewn roughly 20,000 pairs of fleece mittens over the years as part of a local missions group.
Founder Summer Nitsch brings 25 years of marketing experience and the perspective of a new business owner to the agency.
“We want somebody that can represent us in the largest art project we ever had in the city,” Mayor Jim Paine said.
As reported by Douglas County Circuit Court.