Village Lanes

Village Commercial

Village Lanes....................61
x-Club 35....................60
Hacienda....................58
Northern Door....................54
Rivord Repair....................48½
Mike's Place 1....................47
Hudy's....................47
Anchor Bar....................46
Village Pro Shop....................46
Mike's Place 2....................43½
Eagle Guttering....................38
Udeen Trucking....................27

x-First-half champs

Top 10: Chris Kurensky, 737 (224, 267, 246); TJ Bergren, 702 (234, 222, 246); Chuck LaGesse, 684; Rick Day, 666; Steve Farmakes, 666; Nick Milinkovich, 663; Mitch Meyers, 656; Bob Evans, 651; Jeff McGuirk, 651; Jarrad Christianson, 648.



Monday Nite Fun

SWL&P....................20
Rivord Repair....................20
Village Lanes....................19
Cellar Pub....................17½
Checkerboard Ba....................17
St. Croix Inn....................16
Rivord's Pit Crew....................15½
Shamrock....................15
Mike's Place....................15
DeSmet Agency....................13
Merrill's Apple Farm....................12

Top 10: Sara Love, 598; Toni Tollers, 592; Vicky Schold, 580; Julie Meysman, 558; Barb Hoag, 552; Cathy Meysman, 541; Pam Savoy, 537; Hannah McLain, 517; Sarah Johnson-Williams, 511; Annette Minter, 503.



Friday Nite Quickies

Club 35....................58
Strikers....................56½
Bird's Bar....................53
Drifters....................44
Border's DBT....................41
Cruisin' Lanes....................41
Make Your Mark....................36½

Top series: Julie Meysman, 633; Robin Anderson, 565; Dawn Nelson, 533; Patty Tomaino, 518; Lois Oakman, 490; Tara Anderson, 451.



Tuesday Seniors

DeSmet's....................18
Village Lane....................18
Bong Bowlers....................15
Brownberry....................15
Hacienda....................15
Jack's Place....................14
Village Pro Shop....................10
Nelson's Speed Stop....................10
Field Connolly Ins.....................9
Snap On....................8
Ross Paint Store....................8
Aces....................4

Top 10: Andy Nelson, 718; Tim Stroozas, 705; Greg Daemers, 683; Ron Thompson, 656; Virgil Nelson, 654; Neil Busch, 621; George Simonson, 621; Roger Christianson, 615; Dan Rapiach, 593; Kirk Olson, 591.



Tuesday VFW

Custom Archery....................63½
Rivord Repair....................58
T&D Enterprises....................55
Village Lanes....................46
Mertz-Rookey\....................44½
Waletzko Construction....................44
Genesis Attachments....................42

Top 10: Scott Christianson, 654; Phil Kareba, 639; Andy Ross, 629; Roger Hansen, 620; Bill Dryborough, 619; Jeff Maki, 613; Dale Olson, 612; Henry Olson, 611; Bill Kimmes, 605; Dylan Nelson, 604.



All Parish

Tavern 105.....................76
Village Pro Shop.......73½
Manitou Inn...............71½
AMSOIL...........................71
Mac Sports...............70
Fastenal.......................70

Top 5: TJ Bergren, 716 (235, 246, 235); JR Wicklund, 689; Dave Quam, 652; Justin Krych, 649; Justin Petrey, 649.



Landmark Lanes

VIP Friday Nite Fun

Lucy, Ethel & Little Ricky....................47
Mike's Place....................43
KT oh tay....................39½
Great Lakes Pipe....................39
A Gal & A Guy....................35½
Mike's Ladies....................35
Emil's Barbershop....................35
Bottoms Up....................34½
Off Daily....................34
Haphazard....................33
4 Balls / Split....................30
Jimmy's....................26½

Top 5 men: Ryan Savoy, 745 (226, 258, 261); Todd Savoy, 647; Eagan Johnson, 632; Steve Scranton, 631; Kevin Kern 604.

Top 5 women: Joi Sigfrids, 628 (244, 223, 161); Lezlee Nelson, 623 (215, 196, 212); Carolyn Jones, 595; Michelle Nelson, 589; Vicky Schold, 589.



Waterfront

Rusty Spoons....................26
Mertz-Rookey Ins.....................19½
O'Neill's JV....................19
Ebowla....................19
Packer Backers....................17
C's Lounge....................17
Tower Ave. Tavern....................15½
Jack's....................11

Top 10: Brian Olson, 688; Nate Knutson, 660; Dan Shea, 656; Trevor Fair, 653; Jim Tomczak, 641; Rod Hansen, 630; Carl Mencel, 625; Blake Raymond, 617; Felipe Bronson, 617; Brandon McConnell, 605.



Uncle Bob's Bowling Center

(Iron River)

Friday Night Mixed

Lehto Heating & Cooling....................114
Shockers....................109½
Shrek's Produce....................107½
The Pussycat Dolls....................105
Princess Paws & Pals....................101
Iron Livers....................93

Top 5 men: Jared Botten, 726 (247, 255, 225); Tim Mott, 662; Ed McKillip, 643; Steve Olsen, 628; Luke Ruffi, 628.

Top 5 women: Peggy Hipsher, 445; Megan Ruffi, 427; Robin Lehto, 397; Prudy Mott, 352; Brenda Norton, 351.



Late Bloomers

Petunias....................55
Pansies....................44
Dahlias....................40
Snapdragons....................38
Violets....................35

Top series: Laurel, 510; Julie Karna, 444.