Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Grandma's Marathon - local results

Grandma’s Marathon

(Winner and local finishers)

Elisha Barno.................... M..... 28      Sante Fe, NM    2:12.06

Jesse Plote..................... M..... 37      Hayward            3:11:46

Richard Geisen................ M..... 50      Washburn          3:12:29

Alex Kasparek................. M..... 20      Superior             3:19:01

Andrea Nightengale.......... F..... 28      Danbury             3:30:48

Lacie Farmer..................... F..... 33      Superior             3:32:56

Luke Oliver...................... M..... 34      Superior             3:34:20

Lisa Burkhart.................... F..... 35      Poplar                3:39:47

Grace Hogan..................... F..... 36      Bayfield             3:40:49

Al Johnson...................... M..... 42      Solon Springs   3:42:00

Tanya Amys..................... F..... 33      Poplar                3:47:13

Brittany Markgren............. F..... 28      Superior             3:47:18

Sarah Quade..................... F..... 40      Superior             3:47:24

Seth Korhonen................. M..... 23      Brule                  3:49:12

Sarah Anderson................ F..... 40      Superior             3:49:48

Amy Flessert.................... F..... 33      Superior             3:51:02

Krista Cummings.............. F..... 28      Superior             3:52:30

Sam (Gary) Carlson......... M..... 50      Superior             3:53:29

Darrin Johnson................ M..... 51      South Range     3:56:23

Johanna Halonen............. F..... 34      Poplar                3:56:56

Benjamin Kidder.............. M..... 39      Minong              3:58:13

Lyndsey Johnson............. F..... 38      Solon Springs   4:02:13

Joshua Howie.................. M..... 36      Superior             4:06:34

Kathleen Beiswenger....... F..... 33      Superior             4:06:51

Glen Hill........................... M..... 68      Maple                4:07:26

Judy Willoughby.............. F..... 63      Lake Neb.          4:14:30

Gunnar Fontaine.............. M..... 30      Hayward            4:17:39

Grant Hanson................... M..... 20      Superior             4:17:43

Kerry Jarvis...................... F..... 58      Hayward            4:18:37

Claire Piggott.................... F..... 25      Hudson              4:18:52

Randy Back..................... M..... 58      Superior             4:26:17

William Regner................ M..... 21      Superior             4:27:56

Adam Sandok.................. M..... 33      Superior             4:28:06

Rachel Hills...................... F..... 21      Superior             4:30:41

Lesley Larson................... F..... 37      Hayward            4:31:05

Jacob Coleson................ M..... 27      Hayward            4:35:11

Sadie Paradise................. F..... 27      Superior             4:36:02

Brian Best........................ M..... 24      Cable                 4:36:48

Alicia Stack...................... F..... 24      Superior             4:37:29

Bear Moreland................. M..... 57      Lake Neb.          4:38:29

Elizabeth Deluca.............. F..... 53      Superior             4:40:08

Theresa Peterson............. F..... 38      Superior             4:41:44

Anthony Peterson............ M..... 37      Superior             4:41:44

Brian Sieracki.................. M..... 51      Minong              4:45:21

Matt Peterson.................. M..... 33      Foxboro             4:46:17

Marissa Kaiser................. F..... 31      Drummond         4:46:36

Hadley Skalmoski............ F..... 23      Superior             4:48:44

Kathleen Norkol................ F..... 43      Superior             4:48:50

Travis Hanson................. M..... 46      Superior             4:50:25

Dean Carpenter................ M..... 56      Superior             4:52:40

Meg Carpenter.................. F..... 55      Superior             4:52:41

Lindsey Kilgore................ F..... 34      Superior             4:52:45

Brent Larson.................... M..... 35      Superior             4:59:45

Sydny Vanderveen........... F..... 25      Superior             5:02:08

Lynette Kasparek............. F..... 52      Superior             5:04:22

Betty Teschler.................. F..... 57      Danbury             5:06:14

Betty Teschler.................. F..... 57      Danbury             5:06:14

Wayne Middleton............ M..... 54      South Range     5:10:44

Kelly Levine.................... M..... 50      Superior             5:12:42

Linda Benson................... F..... 46      Superior             5:12:42

Cedric Heller.................... M..... 22      South Range     5:15:03

Timothy Sandor............... M..... 68      Superior             5:15:58

Crystal Brown................... F..... 52      Maple                5:16:35

Rachel Rasmussen.......... F..... 36      Superior             5:18:45

Trent Rosenbloom........... M..... 47      Lake Neb.          5:22:40

Nicole Lisdahl.................. F..... 34      Superior             5:23:13

Harry Sloan...................... M..... 68      Superior             5:24:33

Andrew Quick.................. M..... 26      Superior             5:24:36

Chad Jensema................ M..... 43      Superior             5:31:07

Joe Martin........................ M..... 37      Superior             5:32:16

Rita Meyer........................ F..... 43      Superior             5:36:31

Tyler Benson................... M..... 22      Superior             5:36:37

Kevin Gustafson.............. M..... 38      Hawthorne         5:38:16

Rick Lecher..................... M..... 76      Gordon               5:39:57

Dani Barto......................... F..... 23      Superior             5:47:17

Kayla Polson.................... F..... 29      Iron River           6:02:46

Alyssa Reder.................... F..... 26      Superior             6:19:13

Michael King................... M..... 46      Superior             6:20:46

Beth Hoagland.................. F..... 40      Port Wing          6:40:43

Scott Johnson................. M..... 57      Hayward            6:46:55

Megan Flint....................... F..... 37      Superior             7:08:05

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

(Winner and local finishers)

Evans Kurui..................... M..... 24      Grand Pr., TX     1:03.05

Wyatt Pajtash.................. M..... 19      Iron River           1:21:57

Jonathan Lindberg........... M..... 55      Lake Neb.          1:23:26

Andrew Tyson.................. M..... 16      Superior             1:25:06

Gavin Martell................... M..... 18      Grand View        1:27:03

Barry Brokaw................... M..... 44      Superior             1:27:33

Shane Anderson.............. M..... 37      Superior             1:34:25

Nick Reijo........................ M..... 29      Superior             1:34:41

Jonathan Martin............... M..... 17      Hayward            1:35:26

Lucas Berthiaume........... M..... 19      Wentworth         1:35:59

Amanda Akason............... F..... 28      Superior             1:36:35

Alexia Florestano............. F..... 27      Superior             1:36:36

Dustin Ritchie.................. M..... 26      Superior             1:37:21

Nick Smith....................... M..... 19      Washburn          1:37:39

Kevin Garland.................. M..... 17      Poplar                1:37:55

Monte Stewart.................. M..... 26      Superior             1:39:36

Aaron Arthur..................... M..... 19      Cable                 1:39:45

Steven Boss.................... M..... 62      Hayward            1:40:07

Clint Riedasch................. M..... 35      Superior             1:40:21

Mike Buran...................... M..... 36      Iron River           1:41:04

Emma Nelson................... F..... 19      South Range     1:41:50

Leanne Bronson............... F..... 46      Superior             1:42:11

Matthew McKercher......... M..... 45      Solon Springs   1:42:12

Terri Bronson.................... F..... 48      Superior             1:42:30

Justin Schwartz............... M..... 27      Superior             1:42:36

Andrew Deming............... M..... 29      Solon Springs   1:43:56

Lucas Buchanan............. M..... 22      Superior             1:44:35

Alexis Griggs.................... F..... 19      Bayfield             1:47:12

Andrea Carroll................... F..... 60      Hayward            1:48:09

Paige Yadon..................... F..... 20      Poplar                1:49:06

George Tuttle................... M..... 15      Drummond         1:49:25

Stephen Moller................ M..... 28      Lake Neb.          1:49:50

Aaron Foley..................... M..... 22      Superior             1:50:04

Gabe Martin..................... M..... 16      Hayward            1:50:28

Natalie Kintop................... F..... 22      Foxboro             1:51:00

Brendan Crayne............... M..... 17      Superior             1:51:01

Emily Stennett.................. F..... 29      Lake Neb.          1:51:36

Chloe Kintop..................... F..... 15      Foxboro             1:52:17

Brandon Anderson........... M..... 23      Superior             1:52:52

Paul Gucinski.................. M..... 36      Superior             1:53:03

Alexa Brokaw................... F..... 14      Superior             1:53:58

Sara Brown....................... F..... 24      Mason               1:54:09

Jeanine Peterson............. F..... 46      South Range     1:54:54

Daniel Schulz.................. M..... 41      Superior             1:54:56

Natasha Kidd.................... F..... 40      Superior             1:54:57

Paul Wilken..................... M..... 47      Poplar                1:55:03

Kacey Steen..................... F..... 30      Superior             1:55:06

Austin Schiff.................... M..... 15      Solon Springs   1:55:27

Melissa Gwidt................... F..... 31      Mason               1:55:43

Allen Lepien.................... M..... 34      Superior             1:55:54

Emily Lesage................... F..... 21      Superior             1:56:05

Jason Polikowsky........... M..... 32      Superior             1:57:33

Sophia Kintop................... F..... 17      Foxboro             1:57:35

Charles Dunbar................ M..... 37      Iron River           1:58:13

Donna Rutten.................... F..... 52      Poplar                1:59:21

Eric Halverson................. M..... 32      Superior             1:59:33

Christopher Ostenberg..... M..... 40      Superior             1:59:52

Jordan Olsen................... M..... 17      Brule                  2:00:19

Rebecca Janisch............. F..... 22      Iron River           2:00:22

Jennifer Forsythe.............. F..... 30      Lake Neb.          2:00:40

Amanda Ogren.................. F..... 20      Iron River           2:01:23

Amy Kari........................... F..... 37      Superior             2:02:23

Bjorn Saterbak................. M..... 24      Hudson              2:02:32

Amanda Abrahamson....... F..... 37      Superior             2:03:16

Wendy Nelson.................. F..... 49      South Range     2:04:00

Nirvana Albright................ F..... 16      Poplar                2:05:10

Don Albright..................... M..... 42      Poplar                2:05:10

Kelly Christensen............. F..... 25      Oliver                 2:05:36

Andrew Byington............. M..... 27      Superior             2:05:40

Julie Spangenberg........... F..... 51      Iron River           2:06:48

Steve Bade...................... M..... 64      Washburn          2:07:37

Kaelynn Allen................... F..... 22      Foxboro             2:07:50

Michael Meller................. M..... 41      Superior             2:08:06

Tom Vandriessche.......... M..... 44      South Range     2:08:09

Jaimie Goette................... F..... 40      South Range     2:08:40

Jonathan Bouvine........... M..... 30      Superior             2:08:44

Sandra Kari....................... F..... 63      Superior             2:08:45

Molly Frank....................... F..... 34      Superior             2:08:45

McKenna Hatlewick......... F..... 21      Superior             2:08:54

Mary Lancour.................... F..... 32      Foxboro             2:09:13

Heather Syring.................. F..... 32      Superior             2:09:16

Trevor Seely.................... M..... 39      Poplar                2:09:52

Matt Mikloczak................ M..... 43      Superior             2:09:56

Staci Stack....................... F..... 40      Superior             2:09:58

Jon Willoughby............... M..... 61      Lake Neb.          2:10:25

Michele Conlan................ F..... 36      Superior             2:10:26

Sarah Laporte................... F..... 39      Superior             2:11:30

Renee Spangler................ F..... 45      Lake Neb.          2:11:42

Kelly Johnson.................. F..... 33      Superior             2:11:44

Jaimi Teal......................... F..... 39      Lake Neb.          2:12:23

Scott Pearson.................. M..... 66      Poplar                2:12:23

Emilia Teige..................... F..... 31      Poplar                2:12:29

Kerri Nelson...................... F..... 39      Superior             2:12:59

Scott O’Brien................... M..... 26      Solon Springs   2:13:31

Troy Lambert.................... M..... 36      Superior             2:13:39

Chertl Anttila..................... F..... 60      Superior             2:14:11

Ingrid Johnson-Evavold... F..... 52      Foxboro             2:14:15

Hannah Toland................. F..... 19      Superior             2:14:20

Joe Tuttle......................... M..... 15      Drummond         2:14:35

Gerald Olson.................... M..... 61      Iron River           2:15:55

Marie Roberts................... F..... 41      Superior             2:16:04

Theresa Nault................... F..... 48      Foxboro             2:16:21

Danielle Lahr.................... F..... 40      Superior             2:16:22

Ronald Tinsley................ M..... 45      Superior             2:16:28

Shannon Sturm................ M..... 45      Superior             2:16:44

Joanne Zosel.................... F..... 53      Solon Springs   2:16:49

Jennifer Reynolds............ F..... 24      Superior             2:16:56

Lynne Bauer..................... F..... 54      Superior             2:17:29

Char Johnson................... F..... 33      Iron River           2:17:46

Brittany Sarow.................. F..... 24      Superior             2:17:55

Adam Edenfield............... M..... 34      Superior             2:17:58

Skylar Rogge.................... F..... 17      Superior             2:18:12

Kristin Clemmer................ F..... 35      Maple                2:18:23

Mike Herrick.................... M..... 58      Superior             2:18:38

Matthew Little.................. M..... 21      Superior             2:18:43

Lindsay Shimek............... F..... 39      South Range     2:18:54

James Cirilli.................... M..... 71      Superior             2:19:00

Karly Hallin....................... F..... 25      Superior             2:19:04

Thomas Moran................. M..... 63      Washburn          2:19:14

Lauren Bonner.................. F..... 30      Foxboro             2:20:33

Emilee Heifner.................. F..... 32      Superior             2:20:42

Kaylee Anne..................... F..... 24      Superior             2:20:43

Jillisa Kraemer................. F..... 23      Superior             2:20:47

Derek Kraemer................. M..... 23      Superior             2:20:47

Holly Izzard....................... F..... 32      Superior             2:21:14

Heidi Anttila...................... F..... 24      Maple                2:21:44

Dianna Martin................... F..... 14      Hayward            2:21:56

Carole Carlson.................. F..... 50      Washburn          2:22:15

Shelley Balcer.................. F..... 30      Lake Neb.          2:22:31

Kara Braun........................ F..... 29      Superior             2:22:32

Jennifer Lorimor................ F..... 32      Superior             2:22:33

Deb Yadon........................ F..... 51      Poplar                2:22:48

Eric Lindell...................... M..... 35      Superior             2:23:10

Claudia Thomas............... F..... 65      Superior             2:23:16

Melissa Turngren.............. F..... 32      Hayward            2:23:16

Chelsea Norkol................. F..... 20      Superior             2:23:18

Kelly Erkkila..................... F..... 20      Superior             2:23:21

Jordan Kitch..................... F..... 26      Superior             2:23:45

David Stranko.................. M..... 60      South Range     2:23:48

Shauna Kasper................. F..... 26      South Range     2:23:48

Christine Bremser............. F..... 67      Superior             2:24:07

Russ Schumacher........... M..... 64      Hayward            2:24:16

Amanda Carlson............... F..... 36      South Range     2:24:21

Courtney Strem................. F..... 39      Solon Springs   2:25:12

Mike Martin...................... M..... 46      Hayward            2:25:20

Elizabeth Kessler............. F..... 27      Lake Neb.          2:25:24

Diane Johnson................. F..... 52      Superior             2:25:26

Sophie Goad..................... F..... 19      Superior             2:25:28

Susan Tebear................... F..... 54      Lake Neb.          2:25:30

Jeremy Baltes................. M..... 26      Superior             2:25:40

Shannon Johnson............ F..... 40      Superior             2:26:08

Kristiina Thums................ F..... 20      Poplar                2:26:22

Terri Kriske....................... F..... 42      South Range     2:26:27

Mark Leubner................... M..... 65      Superior             2:26:27

Ashlee Olson.................... F..... 27      Superior             2:26:29

Ashley Myers................... F..... 32      Superior             2:27:12

Gene Walsh..................... M..... 23      South Range     2:27:35

Tessa Byrnes................... F..... 33      Superior             2:28:58

Savannah Berthiaume...... F..... 20      Superior             2:29:12

David Wolden.................. M..... 67      Superior             2:29:15

Tina Johnson.................... F..... 51      Port Wing          2:29:18

Trisha Buckmaster........... F..... 34      Lake Neb.          2:29:24

Kathleen Tomasula.......... F..... 70      Cable                 2:29:28

Rebecca Herubin.............. F..... 30      Superior             2:29:36

Beth Lindberg................... F..... 50      Lake Neb.          2:29:43

Heather Urbaniak.............. F..... 39      Superior             2:29:47

Chelsea Rasmussen........ F..... 34      Foxboro             2:30:05

Steven Coone.................. M..... 43      Superior             2:30:08

Shannon Johnstad........... F..... 20      Superior             2:30:39

Megan Back..................... F..... 24      Superior             2:31:09

Matthew Gralewski.......... M..... 28      Superior             2:31:10

Lashana Koivisto............. F..... 24      Superior             2:31:11

Robin Anderson................ F..... 53      Superior             2:31:33

Amy Wiitala...................... F..... 21      Superior             2:31:38

Annie Mataczynski........... F..... 33      Superior             2:32:51

Jason Johnson................ M..... 37      Superior             2:32:53

Mike Santikko................. M..... 54      Iron River Wi     2:32:54

Ashley Kmecik................. F..... 28      Superior             2:32:55

Michellem McKay............ F..... 35      Superior             2:33:31

Jordan Lindberg................ F..... 25      Lake Neb.          2:33:45

Kristin Sullivan................. F..... 30      Superior             2:34:12

Brittney Ogez.................... F..... 24      Superior             2:34:19

Corissa Seely................... F..... 35      Poplar                2:34:33

Josh Johnson.................. M..... 38      Superior             2:34:44

Nicole Freascher.............. F..... 28      Superior             2:34:44

Lindsay Sommer.............. F..... 22      Superior             2:34:46

Scott Sommer.................. M..... 52      Superior             2:34:46

Halie Makela.................... F..... 22      Lake Neb.          2:35:09

Lana Leonard.................... F..... 48      Eau Claire         2:35:09

Kyle Balko....................... M..... 29      Superior             2:35:49

Alison Wainionpaa........... F..... 21      Superior             2:35:52

Beth Cirilli......................... F..... 32      Superior             2:36:15

Melanie Loughren............. F..... 45      Solon Springs   2:36:23

Jennifer Sobotta............... F..... 40      Hayward            2:36:53

Cynthia Shoup.................. F..... 21      Superior             2:37:00

Rachal Fregin................... F..... 20      Superior             2:37:09

Krista Pascoe................... F..... 40      Superior             2:37:10

Joe Morales..................... M..... 38      Superior             2:37:26

Nicole Jensen.................. F..... 31      Superior             2:37:27

Lindsay Clark................... F..... 33      Superior             2:37:29

Maggie Martin................... F..... 14      Hayward            2:37:43

Clifford Peterson.............. M..... 64      Superior             2:38:01

Amber Jensema............... F..... 35      Superior             2:38:54

Dana Engberg................... F..... 54      South Range     2:39:15

Sam Maday..................... M..... 31      Superior             2:39:26

Alexander Sandor............ M..... 43      Superior             2:40:01

Anne Mary........................ F..... 25      Superior             2:40:16

Patricia Van Halen........... F..... 58      South Range     2:40:44

Jessica Galde.................. F..... 38      Hayward            2:40:45

Stephanie Martin.............. F..... 47      Hayward            2:40:57

Danielle Brady.................. F..... 29      Superior             2:41:19

Adella Olesiak.................. F..... 12      Superior             2:41:20

Janel Olesiak................... F..... 41      Superior             2:41:21

Jennifer Dums.................. F..... 37      South Range     2:41:41

Susan Larson................... F..... 70      Superior             2:41:51

Keri Wirtanen.................... F..... 43      Superior             2:42:39

Thomas Groslie............... M..... 32      Superior             2:42:40

Steven Baker................... M..... 37      Superior             2:42:51

Steven Barnabo............... M..... 24      Superior             2:43:01

Mayim Barnabo................ F..... 24      Superior             2:43:02

Addey Olson..................... F..... 21      Superior             2:43:29

Dustin Hobson................. M..... 24      Superior             2:44:22

Jennifer Kehoe................. F..... 41      Superior             2:44:42

Jill Prescott...................... F..... 40      Superior             2:44:46

Jim Brickey..................... M..... 35      Superior             2:45:12

Lynn Lach......................... F..... 46      Superior             2:45:19

Laura Selden.................... F..... 36      Superior             2:45:50

Adrian Ludtke................... F..... 33      Superior             2:46:05

Jess Taylor....................... F..... 37      Superior             2:46:26

Jennifer Tollefson............. F..... 24      South Range     2:46:32

Steven Morales............... M..... 29      Superior             2:47:25

Andi Hankins.................... F..... 36      Solon Springs   2:47:53

Cassandra Hancock......... F..... 30      Superior             2:48:00

Lauren Phillips................. F..... 24      Superior             2:49:08

Hilary Lambert.................. F..... 33      Superior             2:50:20

Kayla Johnson................. F..... 34      Superior             2:50:24

Mark Vaugjan.................. M..... 51      Superior             2:50:58

Amy Rogge....................... F..... 63      Superior             2:51:39

Heather Kunz.................... F..... 36      Superior             2:51:40

Michael Beauto............... M..... 29      Superior             2:51:44

Sarah Finstad................... F..... 22      Superior             2:51:58

Rachael Walstrom............ F..... 35      Superior             2:52:12

Rachel Kelleher................ F..... 31      Superior             2:52:30

Chad Balcer..................... M..... 30      Superior             2:53:12

Allison Visger................... F..... 23      Foxboro             2:53:43

Menisha Mahan................ F..... 23      Superior             2:53:45

Patricia Staine.................. F..... 37      Superior             2:53:58

Kaila Aleck....................... F..... 26      Superior             2:54:49

Johnathan Erickson........ M..... 19      Superior             2:55:13

Joel Graff......................... M..... 53      Iron River           2:55:27

Taylor Walkky.................. F..... 27      Superior             2:56:37

Georgina Weber................ F..... 12      Superior             2:56:44

Jeff Kmecik..................... M..... 29      Superior             2:57:03

Travis Krause.................. M..... 28      Superior             2:57:04

Amber Bennett.................. F..... 20      Superior             2:57:20

Michael Johnson............. M..... 63      Superior             2:59:16

Kelly Peterson.................. F..... 48      Superior             2:59:37

George Hirvela................. M..... 44      Superior             3:00:32

Kelsey Reder.................... F..... 22      Superior             3:00:55

Thomas Duffy.................. M..... 83      Hayward            3:01:00

Kendyl Kitch..................... F..... 22      Superior             3:02:31

Tami Long......................... F..... 44      Solon Springs   3:02:37

Melissa Riedasch............ F..... 36      Superior             3:05:24

Janet Blair........................ F..... 66      South Range     3:06:49

Melony Sasser................. F..... 48      Superior             3:09:09

Sandi Fogo....................... F..... 66      Superior             3:10:01

Kimberly Denny................ F..... 44      Superior             3:10:49

Lindsay Eisel................... F..... 36      Superior             3:11:12

Laura Landin..................... F..... 30      Superior             3:21:33

Emily Kasparek................ F..... 23      Superior             3:26:04

Laurel Buchanan.............. F..... 41      Superior             3:26:49

Jennifer Mikloczak........... F..... 36      Superior             3:27:03

Raylee Nindorf.................. F..... 17      Superior             3:29:29

Lori Nestrud...................... F..... 51      Superior             3:31:18

Alexandra O’Brien............ F..... 25      Solon Springs   3:34:23

Lorraine Washa................ F..... 62      Foxboro             3:38:34

Lance Nelsen.................. M..... 38      South Range     3:39:20

Kathleen Nelsen............... F..... 37      South Range     3:39:20

Karen Gucinski................. F..... 36      Superior             3:44:13

Shelby Hobson................. F..... 50      Superior             3:51:18

William A. Irvin 5K

(Winner and local finishers)

Dustin Franta................... M..... 28      Portland, Ore.       15:34

Troy Lambert.................... M..... 36      Superior                19:33

William Regner................ M..... 21      Superior                20:32

Alex Kasparek................. M..... 20      Superior                20:40

Dan Conway.................... M..... 78      Superior                22:42

Sarah Anderson................ F..... 40      Superior                23:16

Andrew Norkol................. M..... 11      Superior                24:17

Melissa Gwidt................... F..... 31      Mason                  24:47

Brian Reger...................... M..... 38      Superior                24:48

Dawson Kriske................ M..... 13      South Range        24:48

Jeffery Frick..................... M..... 48      South Range        24:49

Derek Norkol.................... M..... 45      Superior                25:45

Sasha Peterson................ F..... 12      South Range        25:49

Kylie Peterson.................. F..... 11      South Range        25:57

Peter Banks..................... M..... 69      Solon Springs      25:59

Noelle Frick...................... F..... 14      South Range        27:44

William Schroeder........... M..... 62      Spooner                27:51

Lynette Kasparek............. F..... 52      Superior                28:19

James Zastrow................ M..... 63      Superior                28:37

Lars Dukowitz.................. M..... 49      Bayfield                28:39

Dave Nett......................... M..... 47      South Range        29:12

John Brilla....................... M..... 39      Brule                     29:26

Katie Ahlberg.................... F..... 39      Bennett                 29:43

Melissa Petz..................... F..... 41      Mason                  30:09

Ronald Stream................. M..... 59      Superior                30:21

Brian Frank...................... M..... 45      Superior                30:36

Mary Zastrow.................... F..... 60      Superior                30:52

Nicole Sorensen............... F..... 20      Superior                31:07

Shino Krcma..................... F..... 48      Washburn             31:10

Amanda Carlson............... F..... 36      South Range        31:30

Nicholas Berggren........... M..... 15      Poplar                   31:36

Dustin Gilbertson............. M..... 21      Superior                32:12

Emily Lesage................... F..... 21      Superior                32:13

Jordan Kitch..................... F..... 26      Superior                32:21

Diane Johnson................. F..... 52      Superior                32:35

Steve Willis..................... M..... 48      Superior                32:54

Kelli Glonchak.................. F..... 36      South Range        32:56

Rachel Pardun.................. F..... 38      Danbury                33:10

Robert Berggren............... M..... 47      Poplar                   33:10

Krissy Peterson................ F..... 39      Colfax                   33:16

Lashana Koivisto............. F..... 24      Superior                33:16

Chuck Lindenberg........... M..... 72      Superior                33:17

Denise Sorensen.............. F..... 51      Superior                33:21

Lauren Phillips................. F..... 24      Superior                33:38

Emma Antonson............... F..... 13      Superior                33:40

Megan Back..................... F..... 24      Superior                33:41

Amy Kurre......................... F..... 31      Superior                33:54

Lis Dumke........................ F..... 33      South Range        33:55

Lori Nelson....................... F..... 27      Superior                34:27

Gabrielle Heytens............. F..... 20      Superior                34:32

Brooke Puchalla............... F..... 30      Superior                35:14

Alyssa Frick..................... F..... 18      South Range        35:25

Eve Kriske........................ F..... 10      South Range        35:30

Marva Sahs...................... F..... 68      Spooner                35:35

Ailie King.......................... F..... 10      Superior                35:48

Amy Rogge....................... F..... 63      Superior                36:10

Julia Heytens................... F..... 16      Superior                36:27

Lynn Lach......................... F..... 46      Superior                37:10

Kayla Johnson................. F..... 34      Superior                37:10

Brittany Sarow.................. F..... 24      Superior                37:21

Ashley Sarow................... F..... 26      Mellen                  37:21

Kimberly Denny................ F..... 44      Superior                37:32

Katrina Norkol................... F..... 11      Superior                37:39

Kathleen Norkol................ F..... 43      Superior                37:39

Chad Meyer..................... M..... 43      Superior                38:03

Rita Meyer........................ F..... 43      Superior                38:03

Renee Heytens................. F..... 51      Superior                38:25

Justin Guido.................... M..... 31      Superior                39:59

Shawna Leiviska.............. F..... 34      Superior                40:03

Morgan Berggren............. M..... 17      Poplar                   40:30

Dustin Puchalla............... M..... 32      Superior                41:41

Crystal Jonns................... F..... 32      Superior                41:51

Travis Jonns.................... M..... 31      Superior                41:52

Hilary Lambert.................. F..... 33      Superior                41:53

Lynnann Frick................... F..... 46      South Range        41:59

Thomas Belch................. M..... 76      Superior                42:28

Jessica Edenfield............ F..... 33      Superior                44:02

Lori Nestrud...................... F..... 51      Superior                45:54

Alysia Hagadorn............... F..... 42      Superior                46:01

John Hagadorn................ M..... 42      Superior                46:01

Nikki Yadon...................... F..... 24      Poplar                   47:13

Jennifer Mikloczak........... F..... 36      Superior                47:14

Deb Yadon........................ F..... 51      Poplar                   47:14

Emily Kasparek................ F..... 23      Superior                47:18

Jasen Elcombe............... M..... 36      Superior                48:15

Kimberly Elcombe............ F..... 37      Superior                48:15

Nicolle Olness.................. F..... 45      Superior                48:46

Susan Abrahamzon.......... F..... 61      Superior                48:46

Karen Olson...................... F..... 48      South Range        49:09

Martin Goldberg............... M..... 66      Superior                49:41

Wendy Goldberg............... F..... 63      Superior                49:43

Stacey Antonson.............. F..... 40      Superior                54:43

Jamie Wurtz...................... F..... 46      Somerset              55:11

Crystal Gordon               F             35           Ashland                55:27

Advertisement