Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Packers’ Rodgers breaks collarbone, may be out for season

ABC (Ashland) Raceway results - June 27

Superior Telegram

 

ABC (Ashland ) Speedway

Saturday, June 27

WISSOTA Modifieds

Feature: Steve Stuart, Ashland; Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, MN; Bill Byholm, Glidden; Kevin Eder, Ashland; Al Uotinen, Superior; Brian Mikkonen, Iron River; Scott Hudack, Ashland; Pat Cook, Washburn; Steve Lavasseur, River Falls; Rick Rivord, Superior; Paul Knauf, Marshfield; Jeff Spacek, Phillips; Dustin Hudack, Ashland; Paul Niznik, Medford.

Heat 1: Stuart; Byholm; Lavasseur; Mikkonen; Knauf; Cook; D Hudack.

Heat 2: Jensen; S Hudack; Eder; Spacek; Rivord; Uotinen; Niznik.

WISSOTA Super Stocks

Feature: Curt Myers, Cameron; Jeff Klopstein, Tomahawk; Andy Davey, Hibbing; Scott Lawrence, Superior; Randy Spacek, Phillips; Kevin Burdick, Proctor; Shane Kisling, Sarona; Andy Grymala, Superior; Dave Flynn, Superior; Nick Oreskovich, Mason; Ken Truscott, Greenland, MI; Cory Casari, Montreal; Shawn McFadden Jr., Ashland; Cole Spacek, Phillips; Pat Beeksma, Ironwood, MI; Willie Johnson, Superior; Terran Spacek, Phillips; DJ Keeler, Superior; Spencer Sorenson, Duluth; Myron Basina, Washburn; Marcus Dunbar, Marenisco, MI; Wayne Stricker, Highbridge.

Heat 1: Myers; Oreskovich; Truscott; Johnson; C Spacek; Don Muzzy, Ironwood, MI; Dave Elliott, Minocqua.

Heat 2: Davey; Lawrence; Flynn; Grymala; Kisling; Casari; McFadden.

Heat 3: R Spacek; Klopstein; Sorenson; Stricker; Basina; Brady Mesko-Jokinen, Mellen; Keith Corcilius, Phillips.

Heat 4: Burdick; Dunbar; Keeler; Beeksma; T Spacek; Greg Kuklinski, Ironwood, MI.

Semi-Feature: McFadden; Casari; Elliott; Mesko-Jokinen; Corcilius; Muzzy; Kuklinski.

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

Feature: Ryan Adamzak, Ashland; Paul Suzik, Ironwood, MI; Paul Niznik, Medford; Tanner Hicks, Ashland; David Simpson, Thunder Bay, ONT; Tyler Vernon, Ashland; John Kallas, Hurley; JR Anderson, Superior; Brad Seavers, Rib Lake; Bill Muhlig, Bessemer, MI; Jeremy Lindquist, Ashland; Ryan Barningham, Bayfield; Jordan Barningham, Bayfield; Rob Weber, Ashland; Ross Fuhrman, Ashland; Kevin Eder, Ashland; Clay Passuello, Ironwood, MI; Chris Bretting, Washburn; Tad Bretting, Ashland; George Dalbeck, Ironwood, MI; Robert Hyde, Ashland; Mike Jacques, Thunder Bay, ONT.

Heat 1: T Bretting; Eder; Simpson; C Bretting; Vernon; Fuhrman; Lindquist.

Heat 2: Hicks; Suzik; Seavers; Muhlig; Hyde; Passuello; J Barningham; Jacques.

Heat 3: Dalbeck; Adamzak; Niznik; Weber; Anderson; R Barningham; Kallas.

Six-Cylinders

Feature: Forrest Schultz, Ashland; Tyler Hudack, Ashland; Dale Coddington, Hayward; Ron Hmielewski, Marengo; Tiffany Hudack, Ashland; Bubba Anderson, Trego; Colton Vernon, Ashland; DeJay Mihalek, Ashland; Ken Tyykila, Iron River; Aaron Mashlan, Ashland; Brendon Ottman, Ashland; Adam Traaholt, Ashland; Jonathon Popp, Iron River; Cole Vernon, Ashland.

Heat 1: Tyler Hudack; Coddington; Colton Vernon; Anderson; Tyykila; Mashlan; Ottman.

Heat 2: Hmielewski; Tiffany Hudack; Schultz; Mihalek; Popp; Traaholt; Cole Vernon.

Pure Stocks

Feature: Matt Deragon, Ashland; Randy Conner, Hayward; Andrew Hanson, Iron River; Tim Carbon, Highbridge; Randy Graham, Trego; Scott Lawrence, Superior; Jon Hammitt, Cloquet, MN; Al Rapp, Saginaw, MN; Brandle Pupp, Ashland; Andy Poll, Two Harbor; Justin Weinberger, Park Falls; Jeff Christman, South Range; Chad Nikstad, Superior; Ryan Madsen, Foxboro; Andy Compton, Ashland; Bob Skrobot, Manitowish Waters; Nick Paoli, Ironwood, MI.

Heat 1: Lawrence; Deragon; Carbon; Hanson; Pupp; Nikstad; Poll; Compton; Paoli.

Heat 2: Conner; Graham; Hammitt; Christman; Skrobot; Madsen; Rapp; Weinberger. 

Advertisement