Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Friday's Prep Football Scores - Sept. 22

Big Rivers Conference

2017 Football Standings

Eau Claire Memorial (6-0)............................................. 4-0

Menomonie (6-0)............................................................ 4-0

Hudson (4-2)................................................................... 3-1

Rice Lake (4-1)................................................................ 3-1

Chippewa Falls (3-3)..................................................... 2-2

Superior (2-4)................................................................. 0-4

River Falls (0-6).............................................................. 0-4

Eau Claire North (0-6)................................................... 0-4

Friday, Sept. 22

Chippewa Falls 21, River Falls 14

Hudson 26, Rice Lake 16

Menomonie 49, Superior 28

Eau Claire Memorial 43, Eau Claire North 6       

Friday, Sept. 29

(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)

Superior at River Falls

Eau Claire North at Chippewa Falls

Hudson at Eau Claire Memorial                                                                                           

Menomonie at Rice Lake                           

Friday, Oct. 6

Superior at Rice Lake

Eau Claire Memorial at Menomonie                                                                                   

Chippewa Falls at Hudson

River Falls at Eau Claire North

Friday, Oct. 13

Rice Lake at Eau Claire Memorial

Hudson at River Falls

Eau Claire North at Superior

Menomonie at Chippewa Falls

Heart O’ North Conference

2017 Football Standings

Bloomer (6-0)................................................................. 4-0

Northwestern (4-2)........................................................ 3-1

Cumberland (4-2)........................................................... 3-1

Spooner (3-3)................................................................. 2-2

Hayward (2-4)................................................................. 2-2

Chetek-Weyer. (4-2)....................................................... 2-2

Ladysmith (2-4).............................................................. 0-4

Barron (0-6)..................................................................... 0-4

Friday, Sept. 22

Cumberland 54, Barron 14

Bloomer 54, Ladysmith 6

Chetek-Weyer 36, Hayward 14

Northwestern 35, Spooner 0

Friday, Sept. 29

Bloomer at Chetek-Weyer

Spooner at Cumberland

Barron at Ladysmith

Hayward at Northwestern

Friday, Oct. 6

Chetek-Weyer at Barron

Bloomer at Hayward

Cumberland at Northwestern

Ladysmith at Spooner

Friday, Oct. 13

Barron at Bloomer

Spooner at Chetek-Weyer.

Hayward at Cumberland

Northwestern at Ladysmith

Advertisement