Friday's Prep Football Scores - Sept. 8

Body: 

Big Rivers Conference

2017 Football Standings

Eau Claire Memorial (4-0)............................................. 2-0

Menomonie (4-0)............................................................ 2-0

Hudson (3-1)................................................................... 2-0

Rice Lake (3-0)................................................................ 2-0

Superior (2-2)................................................................. 0-2

Chippewa Falls (1-3)..................................................... 0-2

River Falls (0-4).............................................................. 0-2

Eau Claire North (0-4)................................................... 0-2

Friday, Sept. 8

Rice Lake 41, River Falls 6

Hudson 7, Superior 0

Eau Claire Memorial 24, Chippewa Falls 14

Menomonie 44, Eau Claire North 0

Friday, Sept. 15

Chippewa Falls at Superior, 7 p.m.

Eau Claire North at Rice Lake, 7 p.m.

River Falls at Eau Claire Memorial, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Heart O’ North Conference

2017 Football Standings

Bloomer (4-0)................................................................. 2-0

Cumberland (3-1)........................................................... 2-0

Hayward (1-2)................................................................. 1-0

Northwestern (2-2)........................................................ 1-1

Chetek-Weyer. (2-2)....................................................... 0-2

Ladysmith (2-1).............................................................. 0-1

Spooner (2-2)................................................................. 1-1

Barron (0-4)..................................................................... 0-2

Friday Sept. 8

Spooner 42, Barron 0

Bloomer 30, Northwestern 16

Cumberland 50, Chetek-Weyer. 30

Hayward at Ladysmith, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 15

Bloomer at Cumberland, 7 p.m.

Chetek-Weyer at Ladysmith, 7 p.m.

Barron at Northwestern, 7 p.m.

Hayward at Spooner, 7 p.m.

Lakeland 8-Large Conference

Luck (3-0)................................................ 3-0

Northwood/Solon (2-1)............................... 2-1

Alma Center Lincoln (2-1)....................... 2-1

Bruce (1-2).............................................. 1-2

Siren (1-2)............................................... 1-2

Clayton (0-3)........................................... 0-3

Friday, Sept. 8

Northwood/Solon Springs at Bruce

Luck at Siren

Saturday, Sept. 9

Clayton at Alma Center Lincoln, 1 p.m.