Friday's Prep Football Scores - Sept. 1

Body: 

Big Rivers Conference

2017 Standings

Eau Claire Memorial (3-0)............................................. 1-0

Menomonie (3-0)............................................................ 1-0

Rice Lake (2-0)................................................................ 1-0

Hudson (2-1)................................................................... 1-0

Superior (2-1)................................................................. 0-1

River Falls (1-2).............................................................. 0-1

Chippewa Falls (1-2)..................................................... 0-1

Eau Claire North (0-3)................................................... 0-1

Friday, Sept. 1

Eau Claire Memorial 24, Superior 20

Rice Lake 37, Chippewa Falls 0

Hudson 49, Eau Claire North 14

Menomonie 41, River Falls 20

Friday, Sept. 8

(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)

Rice Lake at River Falls

Superior at Hudson

Eau Claire Memorial at Chippewa Falls

Menomonie at Eau Claire North

Friday, Sept. 15

Chippewa Falls at Superior

Eau Claire North at Rice Lake

River Falls at Eau Claire Memorial

Hudson at Menomonie                                                                                                             

Heart O’ North Conference

2016 Final Standings

Bloomer (3-0)................................................................. 1-0

Northwestern (2-1)........................................................ 1-0

Cumberland (2-1)........................................................... 1-0

Hayward (1-2)................................................................. 1-0

Chetek-Weyer. (2-1)....................................................... 0-1

Ladysmith (2-1).............................................................. 0-1

Spooner (1-2)................................................................. 0-1

Barron (0-3)..................................................................... 0-1

Friday, Sept. 1

Cumberland 48, Ladysmith 13

Hayward 34, Barron 22

Northwestern 14, Chetek-Weyer. 12

Bloomer 32, Spooner 6

Friday Sept. 8

Spooner at Barron

Northwestern at Bloomer

Cumberland at Chetek-Weyer.

Hayward at Ladysmith

Large Lakeland – 8-man

Thursday, Aug. 31

Luck 62, Bruce 44

Northwood/Solon Springs 28, Alma Center Lincoln 24

Prairie Farm 38, Washburn 8

Friday, Sept. 1

Siren at Clayton

Saturday, Sept. 2

New Auburn at Mellen