Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Friday's Prep Football Scores - Aug. 25

Big Rivers Conference

2017 Standings

Superior (2-0)................................................................. 0-0

Menomonie (2-0)............................................................ 0-0

Rice Lake (1-0)................................................................ 0-0

Hudson (1-1)................................................................... 0-0

River Falls (1-1).............................................................. 0-0

Chippewa Falls (1-1)..................................................... 0-0

Eau Claire Memorial (1-1)............................................. 0-0

Eau Claire North (0-2)................................................... 0-0

Thursday, Aug 24

Eau Claire Memorial 47, La Crosse Central 22

Friday, Aug. 25

Superior 62, Somerset 50

Ellsworth 13, River Falls 78

New Richmond at Rice Lake (cancelled)

La Crosse Logan 20, Eau Claire North 7

Menomonie 49, Holmen 14

Stevens Point 23, Hudson 21

Chippewa Falls 28, Medford 13

Friday, Sept. 1

(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)

Superior at Eau Claire Memorial

Chippewa Falls at Rice Lake

Eau Claire North at Hudson

River Falls at Menomonie

Heart O’ North Conference

Bloomer (2-0)................................................................. 0-0

Northwestern (1-1)........................................................ 0-0

Chetek-Weyer. (1-0)....................................................... 0-0

Ladysmith (1-0).............................................................. 0-0

Spooner (1-1)................................................................. 0-0

Cumberland (1-1)........................................................... 0-0

Hayward (0-1)................................................................. 0-0

Barron (0-2)..................................................................... 0-0

Thursday, Aug. 24

Ladysmith 26, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 6

Friday, Aug. 25

Bloomer 43, Lakeland 14

Cumberland 42, Cameron 6

Durand 70, Barron 14

Osceola 23, Northwestern 14

Baldwin-Woodville 26, Spooner 16

Ashland at Hayward

St. Croix Falls at Chetek-Weyer.

Friday, Sept. 1

Ladysmith at Cumberland

Barron at Hayward

Chetek-Weyer. at Northwestern

Bloomer at Spooner

Large Lakeland – 8-man

Thursday, Aug. 24

Bruce 64, Clayton 16

Friday, Aug. 25

Luck at Northwood

Prairie Farm 40, New Auburn 22

Lincoln 28, Siren 24

Mercer/Butternut at Mellen

Advertisement
randomness