Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep Playoff Scoreboard - June 2

WIAA Softball Playoffs

DIVISION 1

Tuesday's Sectional Semifinals

Stevens Point 5, Marshfield 4, 8 innings

Chippewa Falls 2, D.C. Everest 0

Thursday's Sectional Final

Stevens Point at Chippewa Falls, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Tuesday's Sectional Semifinals

Baldwin-Woodville 3, Onalaska 2

Rice Lake 12, Mosinee 4

Thursday's Sectional Final

At Medford

Rice Lake 11, Baldwin-Woodville 2

DIVISION 3

Tuesday's Sectional Semifinals

Northwestern 14, Cameron 9

Bloomer 17, Altoona 1, 4 innings

Thursday's Sectional Final

Bloomer 11, Northwestern 3

DIVISON 4

Tuesday's Sectional Semifinals

Phillips 8, Grantsburg 7, 8 innings

Marathon 11, Thorp 1, 6 innings

Thursday's Sectional Final

Phillips 6, Marathon 5

DIVISON 5

Tuesday's Sectional Semifinals

McDonell Central 3, Gilman 2, 13 innings

Birchwood 8, Bruce 4

Thursday's Sectional Final

McDonell Central 10, Birchwood 0, 6 innings

WIAA Baseball Playoffs

DIVISION 1

Tuesday, May 30

Menomonie 1, Hudson 0

River Falls 6, Merrill 5, 8 innings

Wis. Rapids 7, Superior 2

Marshfield 5, New Richmond 5

Thursday, June 1

Eau Claire North 13, Menomonie 0

Stevens Point 6, River Falls 5

Eau Claire Memorial 5, Wis. Rapids 1

Chippewa Falls 11, Marshfield 1, 6 innings

Sectionals

Tuesday, June 6

At Stevens Point

Eau Claire North vs. Stevens Point, 11 a.m.

Eau Claire Memorial vs. Chippewa Falls, 1:30 p.m.

Sectional Final, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Tuesday, May 30

Ashland 6, Rice Lake 0

Northwestern 7, Hayward 2

Ellsworth 4, Osceola 1

Prescott 7, Baldwin-Woodville 6

Wednesday's Regional Finals

Ashland 12, Northwestern 7

Prescott 6, Ellsworth 4

Tuesday, June 6

Sectionals

At West Salem

Ashland vs. Prescott 11 a.m.

West Salem vs. Adams-Friendship, 2 p.m.

Sectional Final

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Tuesday, May 30

Unity 9, Grantsburg 3

Cumberland 5, Luck/Frederic 0

Phillips 11, Cornell 1, 6 innings

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 5, Chequamegon 1

Wednesday's Regional Finals

Cumberland 10, Unity 8

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6, Phillips 1

Tuesday, June 6

Sectionals

At Cumberland

Cumberland vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, 11 a.m.

Elk Mound vs. Durand, 1 p.m.

Sectional Final

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Tuesday, May 30

Webster 14, Siren 2, 5 innings

Shell Lake 4, Northwood 0

Hurley 8, Drummond 7

Butternut-Mercer 9, Mellen 4

Wednesday's Regional Finals

Webster 5, Shell Lake 0

Butternut 9, Hurley 1

Tuesday, June 6

Sectionals

At Shell Lake

Webster vs. Butternut, 11 a.m.

E.C. Immanual Lutheran vs. McDonell Central, 1:15 p.m.

Sectional Final

Semifinal winners, 4p.m.

WIAA Girls Soccer Playoffs

DIVISON 1

Thursday, June 1

Eau Claire Memorial 11, Superior 0

Eau Claire North 3, Stevens Point 2

D.C. Everest 2, Wausau West 0

Hudson 7, Chippewa Falls 0

Saturday, June 3

Eau Claire North at Eau Claire Memorial

D.C. Everest at Hudson

DIVISON 2

Thursday, June 1

New Richmond 7, Menomonie 0

Holmen 2, La Crosse Central 1, OT

Onalaska 2, Sparta 0

River Falls 10, La Crosse Logan 0

Saturday, June 3

Holmen at New Richmond

Onalaska at River Falls

DIVISON 3

Thursday, June 1

Rice Lake 7, Spooner 0

Somerset 2, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Hayward 6, Amery 1

Ashland 3, Osceola 1

Saturday, June 3

Somerset at Rice Lake

Hayward at Asland

DIVISION 4

Tuesday, May 30

Phillips 3, Coulee Christian 2

Thursday, June 1

Aquinas 9, Phillips 0

Regis/McDonell 3, Barron 0

Washburnb/Bayfield/South Shore 4, Newman Catholic 1

Northland Pines 10, Three Lakes/Phelps 0

Saturday, June 3

Regis/McDonell at Aquinas

Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore at Northland Pines

Advertisement
randomness