Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Packers’ Rodgers breaks collarbone, may be out for season

Weekend Local Scoreboard - May 5 & 6 (updated)

Girls Soccer

Superior 4, Wausau East 1

Wausau West 3, Superior 2

Prep Softball

Greenway 7, Proctor 3

Hermantown 6, Rodgers 4

Eagan 4, Hermantown 1

Hermantown 8, Minnetonka 3

Chanhassen 3-7, D.C. Everest 1-0

South St. Paul 7, Cloquet 5

Poynette Tournament

Northwestern 11, Bonduel 7

River Valley 8, Northwestern 7

Northwestern 8, Marshall 7

Becker Tournament

Quarterfinals

Becker 15, Duluth Denfeld 0

Anoka 16, St. Francis 0

Superior 10, Park Center 0

St. Michael - Albertville 4, Rocori 3

Semifinals

Anoka 9, Becker 1

STMA 4, Superior 2

Consolation semifinals

St. Francis 10, Duluth Denfeld 0

Rocori 11, Park Center 0

Championship - Anoka 8, STMA 0

Third Place - Superior 3, Becker 2

Consolation - Rocori 13, St. Francis 7

Seventh place - Park Center 14, Duluth Denfeld 11

Prep Baseball

Menomonie 5-3, Superior 0-2

Hibbing 10, International Falls 4

Esko 6, Aitkin 5

Deer River 9, Crosby-Ironton 5

Deer River 15, Wrenshall 5, 5 innings

Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, Wrenshall 3

Crosby-Ironton 8, Nashwauk - Keewatin 2

Rice Lake 8, Ellsworth 7

Stanley-Boyd 4, McDonell 2

Altoona 15, Fall Creek 0

Osseo-Fairchild 10, Cadott 0

Minnetonka 4, Grand Rapids 3

Totino-Grace 3, Grand Rapids 2

Boys Tennis

Eden Prairie 6, Duluth East 1

Elk River 4, Duluth East 3

St. Cloud Tech 7, Duluth East 0

College Softball

St. Scholastica 7, Northwestern 1

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Baseball

River Falls 10, Somerset 7

Eau Claire Memorial 7, Wisconsin Rapids 4

Rice Lake 8, Ellsworth 7

Bloomer 5, Cumberland 3

Gilman 15, Flambeau 6

Clayton / Turtle Lake 5, Unity 2

Prairie Farm 10, Cameron 0

Esko 6, Hinckley-Finlayson 5

International Falls 19, Mesabi East 4, 5 innings

Softball

Northwestern 11, Bonduel 7

Flambeau 7, Cornell / Lake Holcombe 2

Prairie Farm 6, Randolph 2

Cherry 9, Greenway 4

Duluth Denfeld 15, Ashland 0, 4 innings

Eveleth-Gilbert 7, Hibbing 6

Mesabi East 14, Mountain Iron-Buhl 11

Mountain Iron-Buhl 2, Cromwell-Wright 1

Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, Northland 2

Virginia 7, Mora 2

Advertisement