Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Thursday's Local Scores - April 13

1 / 2
2 / 2

High School Softball

Superior 8, Northwestern 0

Hermantown 8, Esko 3

Chisago Lake 13, Princeton 5

La Crosse Central 3, Holmen 2

Barnum 18, Floodwood 4, 5 innings

Two Harbors 5, Silver Bay 4

Virginia 19, Duluth Marshall 0

Menomonie 3, River Falls 2

Menomonie 8, River Falls 7

Flambeau 10, Birchwood 1

Rice Lake 12, Chippewa Falls 7

Chippewa Falls 9, Rice Lake 4

Eau Claire North 2, Hudson 1

High School Baseball

Hayard 4, Superior 1

Northwestern 11, Spooner 2

Bruce 27, Winter 0

Shell Lake 5, Luck/Frederic 3

Webster 10, Clayton/Turtle Lake 1

Ellsworth 6, St. Croix Central 1

Somerset 4, Osceola 3

Aitkin 3, Duluth Marshall 2

Carlton 11, Cook County 1, 5 innings

Cloquet 11, Ashland 1, 5 innings

Duluth Denfeld 6, Hermantown 2

Esko 13, MLWR 1, 6 innings

South Ridge 12, McGregor 1, 5 innings

Two Harbors 13, Silver Bay 2, 6 innings

Chippewa Falls 3, Menomonie 1

Chippewa Falls 11, Menomonie 1

Eau Claire Memorial 9, Rice Lake 3

Boys Tennis

Hibbing 5, Duluth Marshall 2

Prep Track

Superior Invitational

Boys

Teams

Duluth East 72, Esko 58, Superior 56

Individuals

3,200 relay — Esko, 9:44.7; 110 hurdles — Conor Weberg, DE, 17.3; 100 — Dawsen Cossalter, E, 11.0; 1,600 — Andrew Arthur, DE, 4:45.3; 800 relay — Esko, 1:37.6; 400 relay — Esko, 45.6; 400 — Thomas Weytke, DE, 55.4; 300 hurdles — Gunnar Gronski, Sup, 42.8; 800 — Arthur, DE, 2:09.4; 200 — Cossalter, E, 22.4; 3,200 — Joseph Kebbekus, DE, 10:48.4; 1,600 relay — DE, 3:51.9; high jump — Jack Thompson, DE, 5-10; long jump — Thompson, DE, 20-8; shot put — Chase Sumemrfield, Sup, 38-0; triple jump — Nick Ferrando, Sup, 37-0.25; pole vault — Justin Drake, DE, n/a; discus — Summerfield, Sup, 106-2.

Girls

Teams

Duluth East 114.5, Superior 42, Esko 29.5

Individuals

3,200 relay — DE, 11:05.6; 100 hurdles — Sara Holappa, DE, 17.7; 100 — Erin Teichroew, DE, 13.1; 800 relay — DE, 1:57.5; 400 relay — DE, 54.8; 400 — Elle Christian, DE, 1:07.8; 300 hurdles — Marcia Mogenson, Sup, 53.1; 800 — Gretchen Haggenmiller, DE, 2:46.9; 200 — Teichroew, DE, 27.6; 1,600 — Lauren Dyneu, DE, 5:58.3; 3,200 — Kelly Canavan, DE, 12:24.0; 1,600 relay — DE, 4:50.7; high jump — Holappa, DE, 4-6; long jump — Shania Nahring, O, 16-0.5; shot put — Daisy White, Sup, 32-0; triple jump — Teichroew, DE, 30-6.25; pole vault — Carlee Noonan, Sup, 7-6; discus — White, Sup, 104-10.

College Softball

UW-Superior 1, Crown 0

Crown 6, UW-Superior 1

Advertisement