Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep Football Standings - Oct. 7

Big Rivers Conference

Menomonie (7-1)............................................................ 6-0

Chippewa Falls (5-3)..................................................... 4-2

Rice Lake (6-2)................................................................ 4-2

Hudson (6-2)................................................................... 4-2

Superior (5-3)................................................................. 3-3

Eau Claire Memorial (4-4)............................................. 2-4

River Falls (2-6).............................................................. 1-5

Eau Claire North (0-8)................................................... 0-6

Friday, Oct. 7

Hudson 23, Chippewa Falls 15

Menomonie 28, Eau Claire Memorial 17

River Falls 35, Eau Claire North 28

Rice Lake 42, Superior 35

Friday, Oct. 14

(All games at 7 p.m.)

Superior at Eau Claire North

River Falls at Hudson

Chippewa Falls at Menomonie

Eau Claire Memorial at Rice Lake

Heart O’ North Conference

Northwestern (6-2).......................................... 5-1

Hayward (7-1).............................................. 5-1

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (7-1)............................. 5-1

Bloomer (5-3)............................................... 3-3

Cumberland (3-5).......................................... 3-3

Spooner (3-4)............................................... 3-2

Ladysmith (2-5)............................................ 1-4

Barron (0-8)................................................. 0-6

Friday, Oct. 7

Hayward 27, Bloomer 0

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 68, Barron 0 

Northwestern 30, Cumberland 8

Spooner at Ladysmith

Friday, Oct. 14

Bloomer at Barron

Cumberland at Hayward

Ladysmith at Northwestern

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Spooner

Lakeland 8-Man Conference

Luck (6-2)......................................................................... 4-0

Northwood-Solon Springs (6-1)................................. 4-1

Prairie Farm (5-1)........................................................... 3-1

Siren (4-3)........................................................................ 3-2

Bruce (3-4)....................................................................... 1-4

Mellen (0-4)..................................................................... 0-4

Winter (2-4)..................................................................... 0-4

Friday, Oct. 7

Ely 37, Siren 20

Luck 48, Bruce 19

New Auburn at Winter

Prairie Farm 34, Northwood-Solon Springs 12

Saturday, Oct. 8

Mercer/Butternut at Mellen

Friday, Oct. 14

N’wood/Solon Springs at New Auburn

Prairie Farm at Luck

Siren at Mellen

Advertisement
randomness