Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Friday's Prep Football Scores - Sept. 23

Big Rivers Conference

Menomonie (5-1)............................................................ 4-0

Rice Lake (5-1)................................................................ 3-1

Chippewa Falls (4-2)..................................................... 3-1

Hudson (4-2)................................................................... 2-2

Superior (4-2)................................................................. 2-2

Eau Claire Memorial (4-2)............................................. 2-2

River Falls (1-5).............................................................. 0-4

Eau Claire North (0-6)................................................... 0-4

Friday, Sept. 23

Chippewa Falls 40, River Falls 21

Eau Claire Memorial 41, Eau Claire North 7

Menomonie 42, Superior 21

Rice Lake 34, Hudson 24

Friday, Sept. 30

All Games at 7 p.m.

Chippewa Falls at Eau Claire North

Eau Claire Memorial at Hudson

Rice Lake at Menomonie

River Falls at Superior

Heart O’ North Conference

Northwestern (5-1)........................................................ 4-0

Hayward (5-1)................................................................. 3-1

Bloomer (5-1)................................................................. 3-1

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (5-1).......................................... 3-1

Cumberland (2-4)........................................................... 2-2

Spooner (1-5)................................................................. 1-3

Ladysmith (1-5).............................................................. 0-4

Barron (0-6)..................................................................... 0-4

Friday, Sept. 23

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 46, Hayward 28

Cumberland 34, Barron 6

Bloomer 20, Ladysmith 18

Northwestern 69, Spooner 6

Friday, Sept. 30

Ladysmith at Barron

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Bloomer

Northwestern at Hayward

Cumberland at Spooner

Lakeland 8-Man Conference

Luck (4-2)......................................................................... 3-0

Northwood-Solon Springs (5-1)................................. 4-1

Prairie Farm (4-1)........................................................... 3-1

Siren (4-1)........................................................................ 3-1

Bruce (3-3)....................................................................... 1-3

Mellen (0-4)..................................................................... 0-4

Winter (2-4)..................................................................... 0-4

Friday, Sept. 23

Luck 44, Northwood/Solon Springs 14

Bruce 60, Mellen 0

Winter 82, Mercer/Butternut 42

Advertisement
randomness