Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Friday's Prep Football Scores - Aug. 26

Big Rivers Conference

Superior (2-0)................................................................. 0-0

Rice Lake (2-0)................................................................ 0-0

Eau Claire Memorial (2-0)............................................. 0-0

Hudson (2-0)................................................................... 0-0

Chippewa Falls (1-1)..................................................... 0-0

Menomonie (1-1)............................................................ 0-0

River Falls (1-1).............................................................. 0-0

Eau Claire North (0-2)................................................... 0-0

Friday, Aug. 26

Superior 35, Holmen 30

Eau Claire Mem. 31, La Crosse Central 14

La Crosse Logan 32, Eau Claire North 7

Chippewa Falls 47, Medford 21

Menomonie 42, Somerset 22

River Falls 21, Merrill 14

Rice Lake 52, New Richmond 40

Hudson 33, Arrowhead 30

Friday, Sept. 2

All Games at 7 p.m.

Rice Lake at Chippewa Falls

Hudson at Eau Claire North

Menomonie at River Falls

Eau Claire Memorial at Superior

Heart O’ North Conference

Hayward (2-0)................................................................. 0-0

Northwestern (1-1)........................................................ 0-0

Bloomer (2-0)................................................................. 0-0

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (1-0).......................................... 0-0

Spooner (0-2)................................................................. 0-0

Ladysmith (1-1).............................................................. 0-0

Cumberland (0-2)........................................................... 0-0

Barron (0-2)..................................................................... 0-0

Friday, Aug. 26

Hayward 48, Ashland 24

Baldwin-Woodville54, Spooner 13

Durand 49, Barron 0

Cameron 13, Cumberland 7

Ladysmith 39, Flambeau 22

Bloomer 16,Lakeland 12

Osceola 47, Northwestern 0

Westwood (Mich.) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser

Friday, Sept. 2

Hayward at Barron

Spooner at Bloomer

Northwestern at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser

Cumberland at Ladysmith

Lakeland 8-Man Conference

Northwood-Solon Springs (1-0)................................. 1-0

Siren (1-0)........................................................................ 1-0

Prairie Farm (1-0)........................................................... 0-0

Bruce (1-0)....................................................................... 0-0

Luck (0-2)......................................................................... 0-0

Mellen (0-1)..................................................................... 0-1

Winter (0-1)..................................................................... 0-1

Thursday, Aug. 25

North Central (Mich.) 60, Luck 14

Friday, Aug. 26

Siren at Bruce, 7 p.m.

Prairie Farm at Mellen, 7 p.m.

Northwood/Solon at Winter, 7 p.m.

Clayton at New Auburn (exhibition), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 1

Siren at Minnesota School for the Deaf, 1 p.m.

New Auburn at Luck

Friday, Sept. 2

Bruce at Northwood/Solon Springs

Mellen at Birchwood

Winter at Prairie Farm

Advertisement