Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Scoreboard

TODAY'S GAMES

Baseball

MAJOR LEAGUES

Seattle at Twins, 12:10 p.m. (FSN/KDAL-AM 610, WMOZ-FM 106.9, KOZY-AM 1320)

Hockey

NHL

Preseason

Wild at St. Louis, 7 p.m. (KQDS-AM 1490)

Soccer

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Duluth Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Duluth East at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 6 p.m.

Hermantown at Superior, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Duluth East at Duluth Denfeld, at PSS, 8 p.m.

Duluth Marshall at Esko-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Proctor at Cloquet, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Proctor-Hermantown, at Proctor, 5 p.m.

Duluth Denfeld at Superior, 5 p.m.

Tennis

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Ashland, 4:15 p.m.

Duluth Marshall at Hermantown, 4 p.m.

Superior at Duluth East, at Longview, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

At 7 p.m.

Barron at Northwestern

Cloquet at Duluth Marshall

Cook County at Carlton

Cromwell at Barnum

Floodwood at Esko

Hermantown at Duluth Denfeld

Moose Lake-Willow River at Two Harbors

Poplar Home School at Lakeview Christian Academy, at Woodland Hills

Proctor at Ashland

Virginia at Duluth East

Wrenshall at McGregor

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Sprint Cup

Driver standings

1. Kevin Harvick2,054

2. Tony Stewart2,047

3. Carl Edwards2,044

4. Kurt Busch2,043

5. Dale Earnhardt Jr.2,041

6. Brad Keselowski2,040

(tie) Ryan Newman2,040

8. Jimmie Johnson2,038

9 Kyle Busch2,035

10. Matt Kenseth2,030

11. Jeff Gordon2,029

12. Denny Hamlin2,013

BASKETBALL

WNBA Playoffs

(Best-of-3)

Eastern Conference semifinals

Indiana defeats New York 2-1

Atlanta defeats Connecticut 2-0

Western Conference semifinals

Phoenix defeats Seattle 2-1

Tuesday's result

Minnesota 85, San Antonio 67 (Minnesota wins series 2-1)

Conference Finals

Eastern Conference

Indiana vs. Atlanta

Today's game

at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Sunday's game

at Atlanta, 2 p.m.

If necessary

Tuesday, Sept. 27

at Indiana, TBD

Western Conference

Minnesota vs. Phoenix

Today's game

at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Sunday's game

at Phoenix, 4 p.m.

If necessary

Tuesday, Sept. 27

at Minnesota, TBD

FOOTBALL

NFL

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPct

Washington2001.000

Dallas110.500

Philadelphia110.500

N.Y. Giants110.500

South

WLTPct

New Orleans110.500

Atlanta110.500

Tampa Bay110.500

Carolina020.000

North

WLTPct

Packers2001.000

Detroit2001.000

Chicago110.500

Vikings020.000

West

WLTPct

San Francisco110.500

Arizona110.500

St. Louis020.000

Seattle020.000

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPct

New England2001.000

Buffalo2001.000

N.Y. Jets2001.000

Miami020.000

South

WLTPct

Houston2001.000

Jacksonville110.500

Tennessee110.500

Indianapolis020.000

North

WLTPct

Baltimore110.500

Cincinnati110.500

Cleveland110.500

Pittsburgh110.500

West

WLTPct

Oakland110.500

San Diego110.500

Denver110.500

Kansas City020.000

Sunday's Games

Houston at New Orleans, Noon

Denver at Tennessee, Noon

Detroit at Vikings, Noon

San Francisco at Cincinnati, Noon

New England at Buffalo, Noon

N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, Noon

Miami at Cleveland, Noon

Jacksonville at Carolina, Noon

Kansas City at San Diego, 3:05 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Oakland, 3:05 p.m.

Baltimore at St. Louis, 3:05 p.m.

Arizona at Seattle, 3:15 p.m.

Packers at Chicago, 3:15 p.m.

Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 3:15 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Indianapolis, 7:20 p.m.

Monday's Game

Washington at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 2

Detroit at Dallas, Noon

Washington at St. Louis, Noon

Vikings at Kansas City, Noon

Carolina at Chicago, Noon

Pittsburgh at Houston, Noon

New Orleans at Jacksonville, Noon

San Francisco at Philadelphia, Noon

Tennessee at Cleveland, Noon

Buffalo at Cincinnati, Noon

N.Y. Giants at Arizona, 3:05 p.m.

Atlanta at Seattle, 3:05 p.m.

Miami at San Diego, 3:15 p.m.

New England at Oakland, 3:15 p.m.

Denver at Packers, 3:15 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Baltimore, 7:20 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 3

Indianapolis at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

NFL Injury Report

(OUT - Definitely will not play; DNP - Did not practice; LIMITED - Limited participation in practice; FULL - Full participation in practice)

SUNDAY

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS at CINCINNATI BENGALS -- 49ERS: Practice not complete. BENGALS: DNP: DE Robert Geathers (shoulder), LB Dontay Moch (foot). LIMITED: G Otis Hudson (knee). FULL: S Taylor Mays (knee).

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS at BUFFALO BILLS -- PATRIOTS: DNP: CB Kyle Arrington (concussion), S Patrick Chung (hand), TE Aaron Hernandez (knee), T Sebastian Vollmer (back), DE Mike Wright (concussion). LIMITED: CB Ras-I Dowling (hip), TE Dan Gronkowski (hamstring), LB Gary Guyton (hamstring), LB Jerod Mayo (thigh), P Zoltan Mesko (left knee), WR Taylor Price (hamstring), C Ryan Wendell (calf). FULL: S Josh Barrett (thumb), CB Leigh Bodden (hand), LB Dane Fletcher (thumb). BILLS: DNP: DE Spencer Johnson (hip), WR Stevie Johnson (groin), CB Terrence McGee (hamstring), LB Kirk Morrison (hamstring), G Kraig Urbik (knee). FULL: NT Torell Troup (back).

HOUSTON TEXANS at NEW ORLEANS SAINTS -- TEXANS: DNP: RB Arian Foster (hamstring), WR Jacoby Jones (knee), CB Sherrick McManis (hamstring), RB Derrick Ward (shoulder, ankle). LIMITED: T Rashad Butler (elbow), LB Brian Cushing (knee), CB Johnathan Joseph (ankle), LB DeMeco Ryans (elbow, Achilles), WR Kevin Walter (shoulder, thigh). FULL: G Thomas Austin (knee), G Mike Brisiel (hip), QB Matt Schaub (foot), RB Ben Tate (back), LB Mario Williams (thumb). SAINTS: DNP: LB Jonathan Casillas (foot, knee), WR Marques Colston (shoulder), S Roman Harper (ankle), K Garrett Hartley (right hip), CB Tracy Porter (calf), LB Jonathan Vilma (knee). LIMITED: DT Tom Johnson (calf). FULL: WR Adrian Arrington (knee), DE Junior Galette (shoulder), WR Lance Moore (groin).

NEW YORK GIANTS at PHILADELPHIA EAGLES -- GIANTS: Practice not complete. EAGLES: DNP: DE Juqua Parker (ankle), DE Darryl Tapp (pectoral), QB Michael Vick (concussion). FULL: S Nate Allen (knee), TE Brent Celek (hip), DE Trent Cole (hand), WR Riley Cooper (hamstring), TE Clay Harbor (ankle), LB Akeem Jordan (shoulder), T Winston Justice (knee), LB Brian Rolle (quadricep), CB Asante Samuel (finger), WR Steve Smith (knee), QB Vince Young (hamstring).

MIAMI DOLPHINS at CLEVELAND BROWNS -- DOLPHINS: DNP: CB Vontae Davis (hamstring), DT Tony McDaniel (hand). LIMITED: S Chris Clemons (hamstring), LB Karlos Dansby (groin), WR Roberto Wallace (quadriceps). FULL: RB Reggie Bush (groin), WR Brandon Marshall (groin). BROWNS: DNP: LB Titus Brown (ankle), S Eric Hagg (knee). LIMITED: WR Mohamed Massaquoi (ankle), T Tony Pashos (ankle). FULL: WR Carlton Mitchell (finger), DT Scott Paxson (shoulder).

DENVER BRONCOS at TENNESSEE TITANS -- BRONCOS: DNP: CB Champ Bailey (hamstring), WR Eddie Royal (groin), WR Demaryius Thomas (finger), TE Julius Thomas (ankle), DT Marcus Thomas (groin). LIMITED: DE Elvis Dumervil (shoulder), WR Brandon Lloyd (groin), RB Knowshon Moreno (hamstring), LB D.J. Williams (elbow). TITANS: DNP: RB Chris Johnson (ribs). LIMITED: WR Kenny Britt (thigh), S Chris Hope (shoulder), WR Damian Williams (hamstring).

DETROIT LIONS at MINNESOTA VIKINGS -- LIONS: DNP: DE Cliff Avril (ankle), WR Rashied Davis (hamstring), S Louis Delmas (hip), DT Nick Fairley (foot), T Jason Fox (foot), WR Calvin Johnson (ankle), LB DeAndre Levy (knee), TE Brandon Pettigrew (shoulder), DE Kyle Vanden Bosch (not injury related). LIMITED: WR Maurice Stovall (hand). VIKINGS: LIMITED: DE Jared Allen (shoulder), CB Chris Cook (groin), LB E.J. Henderson (knee), CB Marcus Sherels (chest). FULL: CB Asher Allen (toe), WR Michael Jenkins (groin), DT Kevin Williams (foot).

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS at CAROLINA PANTHERS -- JAGUARS: DNP: DE Aaron Kampman (knee), WR Kassim Osgood (hamstring). LIMITED: DT Tyson Alualu (knee), WR Jason Hill (hip), TE Marcedes Lewis (calf). FULL: CB Derek Cox (chest). PANTHERS: DNP: S Charles Godfrey (head). FULL: QB Cam Newton (ankle).

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS at SAN DIEGO CHARGERS -- CHIEFS: LIMITED: WR Jonathan Baldwin (thumb), DE Wallace Gilberry (neck). FULL: LB Tamba Hali (ankle). CHARGERS: DNP: DE Luis Castillo (tibia), WR Malcom Floyd (groin), TE Antonio Gates (foot), DE Corey Liuget (ankle), LB Jonas Mouton (shoulder), S Bob Sanders (knee), RB Mike Tolbert (calf).

NEW YORK JETS at OAKLAND RAIDERS -- JETS: OUT: WR Logan Payne (wrist), T Robert Turner (ankle). DNP: C Nick Mangold (ankle). LIMITED: DE Mike DeVito (shoulder), LB David Harris (toe), WR Santonio Holmes (quadriceps), S Jim Leonhard (hamstring), S Eric Smith (ankle), DE Muhammad Wilkerson (shoulder). FULL: DT Marcus Dixon (knee), WR Derrick Mason (knee), QB Mark Sanchez (elbow). RAIDERS: DNP: WR Jacoby Ford (hamstring), CB Chris Johnson (groin), S Mike Mitchell (knee), WR Louis Murphy (groin), CB DeMarcus Van Dyke (knee). LIMITED: S Jerome Boyd (knee), QB Jason Campbell (foot), WR Darrius Heyward-Bey (knee), K Sebastian Janikowski (left foot), RB Darren McFadden (shoulder). FULL: TE Kevin Boss (knee).

BALTIMORE RAVENS at ST. LOUIS RAMS -- RAVENS: DNP: C Matt Birk (knee), NT Terrence Cody (head), WR Lee Evans (ankle), G Ben Grubbs (toe), DE Cory Redding (toe), WR David Reed (shoulder), CB Jimmy Smith (ankle). LIMITED: CB Chris Carr (thigh). RAMS: Practice not complete.

ATLANTA FALCONS at TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS -- FALCONS: DNP: DT Jonathan Babineaux (knee), CB Kelvin Hayden (hamstring). LIMITED: DE Ray Edwards (foot), C Todd McClure (knee), QB Matt Ryan (knee), WR Roddy White (knee). FULL: DT Corey Peters (back), S Shann Schillinger (neck). BUCCANEERS: DNP: LB Quincy Black (ankle), T James Lee (knee), WR Sammie Stroughter (foot), TE Kellen Winslow (not injury related).

ARIZONA CARDINALS at SEATTLE SEAHAWKS -- CARDINALS: DNP: LB Daryl Washington (calf). LIMITED: TE Jim Dray (pectoral), WR DeMarco Sampson (hamstring), RB LaRod Stephens-Howling (hand), WR Chansi Stuckey (hamstring). FULL: LB Paris Lenon (groin). SEAHAWKS: Practice not complete.

GREEN BAY PACKERS at CHICAGO BEARS -- PACKERS: OUT: LB Frank Zombo (shoulder). DNP: LB Clay Matthews (quadricep), CB Charles Woodson (foot). LIMITED: T Chad Clifton (knee), CB Davon House (ankle), DE Ryan Pickett (foot), LB Vic So'oto (back), CB Tramon Williams (shoulder). FULL: TE Jermichael Finley (ankle), RB Alex Green (Achilles). BEARS: DNP: WR Earl Bennett (chest), T Gabe Carimi (knee), S Major Wright (head, neck). LIMITED: RB Marion Barber (calf), S Chris Harris (hamstring), G Lance Louis (ankle), WR Roy Williams (groin).

PITTSBURGH STEELERS at INDIANAPOLIS COLTS -- STEELERS: DNP: LB James Farrior (not injury related), DE Brett Keisel (knee), DE Aaron Smith (not injury related), WR Hines Ward (not injury related). LIMITED: RB Jonathan Dwyer (shoulder), C Maurkice Pouncey (hamstring). COLTS: OUT: QB Peyton Manning (neck), LB Ernie Sims (knee). DNP: LB Gary Brackett (shoulder), S Melvin Bullitt (shoulder), TE Dallas Clark (foot), G Ryan Diem (ankle), DT Eric Foster (hamstring), DE Dwight Freeney (abdomen), DE Robert Mathis (chest), DT Fili Moala (ankle), TE Jacob Tamme (concussion). LIMITED: QB Kerry Collins (right shoulder). FULL: TE Brody Eldridge (knee), WR Blair White (back).

COLLEGE

Top 25 Schedule

Saturday's Games

No. 1 Oklahoma vs. Missouri, 7 p.m.

No. 2 LSU at No. 16 West Virginia, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Alabama vs. No. 14 Arkansas, 2:30 p.m.

No. 4 Boise State vs. Tulsa, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Wisconsin vs. South Dakota, 2:30 p.m.

No. 7 Oklahoma State at No. 8 Texas A&M, 2:30 p.m.

No. 9 Nebraska at Wyoming, 6:30 p.m.

No. 10 Oregon at Arizona, 9:15 p.m.

No. 11 Florida State at No. 21 Clemson, 2:30 p.m.

No. 12 South Carolina vs. Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

No. 13 Virginia Tech at Marshall, 2:30 p.m.

No. 15 Florida at Kentucky, 6 p.m.

No. 17 Baylor vs. Rice, 6 p.m.

No. 18 South Florida vs. UTEP, 6 p.m.

No. 20 TCU vs. Portland State, 1 p.m.

No. 22 Michigan vs. San Diego State, Noon

No. 23 Southern Cal at Arizona State, 9:15 p.m.

No. 24 Illinois vs. Western Michigan, 2:30 p.m.

No. 25 Georgia Tech vs. North Carolina, Noon

Big Ten

Legends

Michigan (3-0)0-0

Nebraska (3-0)0-0

Iowa (2-1)0-0

Michigan State (2-1)0-0

Northwestern (2-1)0-0

Minnesota (1-2)0-0

Leaders

Illinois (3-0)0-0

Wisconsin (3-0)0-0

Ohio St. (2-1)0-0

Penn St. (2-1)0-0

Purdue (2-1)0-0

Indiana (1-2)0-0

Saturday's Games

North Dakota State at Minnesota, 6 p.m. (Big Ten Network/WGEE-AM 970)

South Dakota at Wisconsin, 2:30 p.m. (Big Ten Network/WDSM-AM 710)

Central Michigan at Michigan State, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Eastern Michigan at Penn State, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Louisiana-Monroe at Iowa, 11 a.m. (Big Ten Network)

San Diego State at Michigan, 11 a.m. (Big Ten Network)

Colorado at Ohio State, 2:30 p.m. (WDIO Chs. 10&13)

Western Michigan at Illinois, 2:30 p.m. (Big Ten Network)

Indiana at North Texas, 6 p.m.

Nebraska at Wyoming, 6:30 p.m. (Versus)

NSIC

Bemidji St. (3-0)2-0

MS-Mankato (2-1)2-0

Wayne St. (2-1)2-0

Winona St. (2-1)2-0

Concordia-St. Paul (2-1)1-1

Minn. Duluth (2-1)1-1

Mary (2-1)1-1

St. Cloud St. (2-1)1-1

SW Minn. St. (1-2)1-1

Upper Iowa (2-1)1-1

Minn.-Crookston (1-2)0-2

MS-Moorhead (1-2)0-2

Northern St. (1-2)0-2

Augustana (0-3)0-2

Saturday's Games

Minnesota Duluth at Bemidji State, 6 p.m. (KQDS-AM 1490)

Minnesota State-Mankato at Concordia-St. Paul, noon

Minnesota-Crookston at Minnesota State-Moorhead, 1 p.m.

Wayne State at Northern State, 1 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Mary, 2:30 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Winona State, 4:30 p.m.

Augustana at Southwest Minnesota State, 6 p.m.

UMAC

Westminster (3-0)2-0

Minn.-Morris (2-1)2-0

St. Scholastica (2-0)1-0

Eureka (1-1)1-0

Northwestern (1-2)1-1

Crown (0-2)0-1

Greenville (0-2)0-1

MacMurray (0-2)0-1

Presentation (0-2)0-1

Martin Luther (0-3)0-2

Saturday's Games

Minnesota-Morris at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

Westminster at Greenville, 1 p.m.

Martin Luther at Crown, 1 p.m.

Northwestern at MacMurray, 1 p.m.

Eureka at Presentation, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

NHL

Preseason

Tuesday's Results

Philadelphia 4, Toronto 0

Columbus (ss) 5, Winnipeg (ss) 1

Nashville 2, Washington 0

Dallas 6, Montreal 3

St. Louis 3, Tampa Bay 1

Winnipeg (ss) 6, Columbus (ss) 1

Edmonton (ss) 4, Chicago 2

Calgary (ss) 5, Vancouver (ss) 1

Minnesota 4, Edmonton (ss) 3

Phoenix 7, Anaheim 4

Vancouver (ss) 4, Calgary (ss) 3

Wednesday's Results

Toronto 4, Philadelphia 2

Columbus 4, Washington 3, OT

Pittsburgh 3, Detroit 2

St. Louis 4, Tampa Bay 3

New Jersey 2, N.Y. Rangers 1, OT

Buffalo 3, Montreal 1

Boston at Ottawa, night

San Jose at Anaheim, night

Los Angeles (ss) at Phoenix (ss), night

Phoenix (ss) at Los Angeles (ss), night

Today's Games

Chicago at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

Detroit vs. Philadelphia at London, Ontario, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Friday's Games

N.Y. Islanders at Boston, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Nashville at Carolina, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 6:30 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 6:30 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN

WCHA

Friday's Games

Thunder Bay Queens at Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m., exhibition

Manitoba at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m., exhibition

Wilfrid Laurier at Ohio State, 6:07 p.m., exhibition

Lindenwood (Mo.) University at Wisconsin, 7:37 p.m.

Saturday's Game

Manitoba at North Dakota, 2:07 p.m., exhibition

Sunday's Game

Lindenwood (Mo.) University at Wisconsin, 2:07 p.m.

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

OAKLAND ATHLETICS--Agreed to terms with manager Bob Melvin on a three-year contract.

National League

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS--Fired minor league field coordinator Chad Kreuter. Named Jeff Pico minor league field coordinator and Mel Stottlemyre minor league pitching coordinator.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

GREEN BAY PACKERS--Signed DL Johnny Jones to the practice squad.

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS--Placed RB Jamaal Charles on season-ending injured reserve. Signed WR Jeremy Horne from the practice squad. Signed OL Lucas Patterson to the practice squad.

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS--Placed C Dan Koppen and DL Myron Pryor on injured reserve. Re-signed DL Landon Cohen and DB Phillip Adams.

NEW YORK JETS--Signed LB Matthias Berning and WR Scotty McKnight to the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS--Assigned F Phillip Danault and F Mark McNeill to their junior clubs.

COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS--Signed F R.J. Umberger to a five-year contract extension through the 2016-17 season. Released F Wade MacLeod and F Mike Thomas. Assigned F Michael Chaput to Shawinigan (QMJHL), F Boone Jenner to Oshawa (OHL), F Dalton Smith to Ottawa (OHL), F Lukas Sedlak to Chicoutimi (QMJHL), D Brandon Archibald to Saginaw (OHL), D Austin Madaisky to Kamloops (WHL) and G Mathieu Corbeil to Saint John (QMJHL).

DETROIT RED WINGS--C Mike Modano announced his retirement.

COLLEGE

GEORGETOWN--Named Zach Samol men's associate head soccer coach.

JOHN JAY--Named Chris Weeks women's tennis coach.

RUTGERS--Named Keith Cromwell men's assistant lacrosse coach.

VIRGINIA--Named Eric Baumgartner associate athletics director for compliance.

VOLLEYBALL

COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Wednesday's Results

Itasca def. Fond du Lac Tribal 21-25, 15-25, 8-25 (Fond du Lac: Holly Nelson 7K, 7B; Rita Aspinwall 15SA, 11D; Rachel Sanda 15D; Amber Gregg 6K, 10D).

LATEST LINE

NFL

Favorite Points (O/U) Underdog

Sunday, Sept 25 Week 3

CINCINNATI2 1/2 (41)San Francisco

New England8 (53)BUFFALO

NEW ORLEANS4 (53)Houston

PHILADELPHIA8 (49)NY Giants

CLEVELAND2 1/2 (41)Miami

TENNESSEE6 1/2 (42)Denver

Detroit3 1/2 (45)MINNESOTA

CAROLINA3 1/2 (43)Jacksonville

SAN DIEGO14 1/2 (45)Kansas City

NY Jets3 1/2 (41)OAKLAND

Baltimore4 (42)ST. LOUIS

TAMPA BAY 1 1/2 (45) Atlanta

Arizona3 1/2 (43)SEATTLE

Green Bay3 1/2 (46)CHICAGO

Pittsburgh10 1/2 (39)INDIANAPOLIS

Monday, Sept 26th.

DALLAS6 1/2 (42)Washington

Home Team in CAPS

Advertisement
randomness