Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Weekend Local Scoreboard - Jan. 29 & 30 (updated)

Saturday's Games

Boys Hockey

Wausau West 3, Superior 2, OT

Eau Claire Memorial 6, Fond du Lac 3

Ashland 4, Jeffers, Mich. 1

Antigo 7, Somerest 3

Duluth East 5, Elk River 2

Duluth Marshall 4, Roseville 2

Grand Rapids 5, Moorhead 3

St. Cloud Apollo 3, Virginia-MIB 2

Bemidji 5, St. Michael-Albertville 2

Girls Hockey

St. Croix Valley 9, Superior 3

Mound Westonka 4, Duluth 1

Boys Basketball

River Falls 63, Minneapolis SW 60

Tarten 64, Eau Claire Mem. 61

St. Francis 64, Duluth East 58

Duluth Marshall 73, Greenway 66

Girls Basketball

Hudson 50, D.C. Everest 48

Duluth Denfeld 72, Princeton 63

Forest Lake 54, Duluth East 42

Women's Hockey

Marian 2, St. Scholastica 1

UMD 4, Ohio State 3

Men's Hockey

UW-Eau Claire 5, UWS 2

St. Scholastica 5, Aurora 3

UMD 3, Northern Mich. 1

Women's Basketball

UWS 81, Finlandia 60

SW Minn. State 87, UMD 75

Northland College 55, St. Scholastica 48

Men's Basketball

UWS 81, Finlandia 72

Northlan College 83, St. Scholastica 79, OT

Indiana 74, Minnesota 68

UMD 103, SW Minn. State 88

Friday's Games

Boys Hockey

Superior 8, Fond du Lac 2

Neenah-Hortonville-Menasha 4, Stevens Point 1

Eau Claire Memorial 2, Green Bay Notre Dame 1

Chippewa Falls 3, Antigo 1

St.  Cloud Apollo 3, Hibbing-Chisholm 1

Duluth Marshall 2, Champlin Park 2, OT

Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Proctor 3

Girls Hockey

White Bear Lake 4, Duluth 0 

Boys Basketball

Solon Springs 91, Bayfield 68

Northwestern 78, Chetek 35

Barnum 59, Silver Bay 43

Esko 99, McGregor 28

Chippewa Falls 61, Rice Lake 48

River Falls 53, Menomonie 50

Eau Claire North 62, Hudson 54

Rib Lake 98, Winter 53

Bruce 50, Birchwood 44

Barron 64, Hayward 53

Cherrry 82, Duluth Marshall 64

Hibbing 92, North Branch 51

Hermantown 73, Duluth Denfeld 51

Proctor 62, Two Harbors 26

Girls Basketball

Barnum 68, Silver Bay 26

Duluth Marshall 69, Ogilvie 61

Hudson 60, Eau Claire North 59

Bruce 48, Birchwood 24

Prairie Farm 46, Northwood 21

Rib Lake 66, Winter 29

Hermantown 60, Duluth Denfeld 34

Two Harbors 49, Proctor 43

Eden Prairie 35, Eau Claire Memorial 32

Men's Basketball

Northland College 61 UWS 58

Sioux Falls 95, UMD 73

St. Scholasica 81, Finlandia 74

Women's Basketball

Sioux Falls 82, UMD 53

UWS 66, Northland College 45

Men's Hockey

Northern Michigan 4, UMD 3

Michigan State 4, Ohio State 2

St. Scholastica 5, Aurora 1

UWS 6, UW-Stout 3

Women's Hockey

St. Scholastica 7, Marian 4

Advertisement
randomness