Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Local auto racing schedules and driver standings

AUTO RACING

PROCTOR SPEEDWAY

Sunday:Amsoil Qualifier, 5:30 p.m.

Late Models

1. (tie) Kyle Peterlin454

Harry Hanson454

3. Joey Ogston427

4. Tim McMann424

5. Darrell Nelson368

6. Todd Frank363

7. Kevin Carlson243

8. Aaron Lillo230

9. Robbie Cooper202

10. Terry Lillo174

Modifieds

1. Darrell Nelson413

2. Jody Bellefeuille399

3. E.J. Hietala363

4. Scott Heikkinen361

5. Ryan Aho325

6. Paul Schultz237

7. Nick Musel187

8. Jeff Tardy183

9. Justin Jones142

10. Rick Niemi129

Super Stocks

1. Scott Lawrence485

2. Kevin Salin445

3. Mike Bellefeuille437

4. Pat Heikkinen410

5. Al Rapp408

6. Brian Carl381

7. Donnie Lofdahl341

8. Ashley Smith331

9. Ronnie Malecki323

10. Andy Davey320

Midwest Modifieds

1. Deven VanHouse473

2. Dan Kingsley456

3. Josh Heavirland424

4. Neil Balduc391

5. Andrew Inman389

6. Dan Doran382

7. Dan Larsen343

8. Danny Vang307

9. Loren Inman277

10. Jake Gondik226

Pure Stocks

1. Josh Loucks464

2. Esten Nelson432

3. Justin Bassa421

4. Jeff Engelmeier416

5. Craig Horak413

6. Glenn Dammer404

7. Jon Hammitt388

8. Dustin Follett341

9. Annika Hammitt338

10. Brett Leino303

AMSOIL SPEEDWAY

Superior

Today:Amsoil Qualifier, 7 p.m.

Tuesday:Head of the Lakes Fair Races, 7 p.m.

Late Models

1. Tim McMann423

2. Todd Frank374

3. Darrell Nelson363

4. Gregg Hill360

5. Harry Hanson317

6. Kyle Peterlin286

7. Travis Budisalovich274

8. Chris Olson257

9. Aaron Lillo235

10. Kevin Carlson199

Modifieds

1. Al Uotinen346

2. Jody Bellefeuille345

3. Ross Lightner325

4. Rick Rivord313

5. Scott Heikkinen295

6. Jeff Tardy275

7. Darrell Nelson255

8. Rick Niemi239

9. Scott Hudack228

10. Destin Lorimor223

Super Stocks

1. Scott Lawrence432

2. Dave Flynn423

3. Trevor Wilson384

4. Mike Bellefeuille363

5. Keith Kern361

6. Patrick Heikkinen337

7. Andy Grymala327

8. Willie Johnsen Jr.308

9. Ashley Smith294

10. Ronnie Malecki291

Midwest Modifieds

1. Deven VanHouse454

2. Cody Wolkowski444

3. Dan Kingsley434

4. Neil Balduc427

5. Don Craig395

6. Cody Carlson346

7. Norm Anderson Jr.344

8. Chris Bretting318

9. Brian Youderin272

10. Dan Larsen268

Pure Stocks

1. Josh Johnson441

2. Steve Udeen430

3. Travis Zembo428

4. Justin Madsen413

5. Andy Udeen412

6. Justin Bassa396

7. Chad Nikstad382

8. Josh Overn352

9. Jeff Engelmeier320

10. Shaina Rapp317

HIBBING RACEWAY

Saturday:Amsoil Qualifier, 6:30 p.m.

Late Models

1. Jay Kintner407

2. Tommy Waseleski Jr.406

3. Kyle Peterlin398

4. Zach Wohlers377

5. Harry Hanson361

Modifieds

1. Kelly Estey421

2. Brad Hanson381

3. Ricky Roche374

4. Bobby Broking373

5. Jamie Davis370

Super Stocks

1. Tyler Kintner425

2. Derek Vesel408

3. Sam Skalsky400

4. Andy Davey393

5. Bobby Carlson384

Midwest Modifieds

1. Bill Matzdorf472

2. Deven VanHouse418

3. (tie) Nick DaRonco410

Jeff Forseen410

5. Matt Anderson407

Pure Stocks

1. Gene Schultze471

2. Michael Blevins462

3. Vic Westerlund442

4. Keith Koski418

5. Steve Reini415

GRAND RAPIDS SPEEDWAY

Wednesday:Itasca County Fair Races, 6:45 p.m.

Thursday:Itasca County Fair Races/Amsoil Qualifier, 6:45 p.m.

Late Models

1. Harry Hanson309

2. Jay Kintner298

3. Tom Waseleski Jr.286

4. Todd Frank278

5. Joey Ogston271

Modifieds

1. Bob Broking351

2. Paul Schultz325

3. Ryan Aho320

4. Jeff Broking281

5. Kenneth Mostoller276

Super Stocks

1. Tyler Kintner372

2. Mike Procopio335

3. Trevor Arens330

4. Daniel Severson306

5. Robert Preble297

Midwest Modifieds

1. Don Smith379

2. Bill Matzdorf361

3. Chistopher Leek339

4. Matt Anderson332

5. Brian Bourquin329

Pure Stocks

1. Jake Barsness338

2. Mitch Meyer328

3. Dacota Greene315

4. Michael Blevins308

5. Jerry Ramey294

ABC RACEWAY

Ashland

Saturday:Regular Racing, 7 p.m.

Modifieds

1. Jeff Spacek.441

2. Jared Loos437

3. Ross Lightner421

4. Kevin Eder420

5. Curt Meyers412

Super Stocks

1. Scott Lawrence465

2. Dave Flynn460

3. Randy Spacek447

4. Nick Oreskovich442

5. Greg Kuklinski417

Midwest Modifieds

1. Travis Nye477

2. Alex Van Natta446

3. Rick Przybylski403

4. Duane Dunbar398

5. Paul Suzik384

Six Cylinders

1. Pat Beeksma552

2. Tyler Hudack517

3. Don Muzzy510

4. Tad Bretting488

5. Dale Coddington481

Pure Stocks

1. (tie) Ken Tody Jr.450

Nick Nye450

Matt Deragon450

4. James Eliason449

5. Tim Carbon403

Advertisement
randomness