Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Trap Shooting Standings - May 31

Hawthorne Trap and Wildlife Club

East Division

Roadhouse 4

Harmony Hot Shots 4

Jim's Meat Market 4

Bill Ronchi Construction 3

Wentworth Lumber 2

Long's Well Drilling 2

Budweiser 2

Dodgie's East End Tavern 1

Gravel Pit 0

Randy Wick Construction 0

West Division

Middle River 4

Village Pump 3

Poplar Hardware 3

SagePoint Financial 2

Sue Vinje Trucking 2

Halvor Lines 2

Guy's Girls 2

AA's 0

NBC 0

Superior Shooters 0

Recent Results - May 28

Wentworth Lumber 120, Guy's Girls 112

Roadhouse 121, Halvor Lines 115

Sue Vinje Trucking 120, Gravel Pit 116

Ronchi Const. 119, Poplar Hardware 119

Dodgie's 119, Village Pump 119

Hot Shots 120, Superior Shooters 112

Middle River 114, Wick Construction 113

Jim's Meat Market 121, NBC 118

Long's Well Drilling 118, AA's 116

Budweiser 119, SagePoint Financial 116

High scores - Men

25s: Jerry Nollet, Dan Thompson, Jeff Bottolfson, Bob Ronchi (x2), Dave Thompson (x2), Corey Verdoljak, Todd Ronchi, Tony Ronchi Sr. (x2), Jens Gregerson III, Brian Hannula (x2).

24s: Larry Kappes, Scott Vee, Perry Flemmen, Mike Brown, Don Warmington, Brandon Nollet, Matt Long, Jesse Peterson, Travis Needham, Jim Erickson, Dale Helenius, Alex Kotter (x2), Milt Aho, Tony Ronchi Jr., Frank Kacsir, Eric Gucinski (x2), Wally Soyring (x2), Dan Thompson, Curt Callaway, Jim Jonasen, Larry Long, Bob Holmes, Tony Ronchi Sr., Dick Melcher, Dave Ronchi (x2).

Women

Becky Magdzas, 24; Diane Kacsir, 21; Cindy Wick, 21; Sharon Kotter, 20, 20; Cindy Ellis, 19; Mary Peterson, 18; Shelley Balcer, 17.

Juniors

Logan Long, 25; Dusty Soyring, 23, 20; Matt Sisko, 21; Sam Sinnott, 21; Tyler Roy, 20; Derek Soyring, 20, 17; Luke Rady, 19, 18; Zach Hipsher, 17; Jackson Doller, 15,15.

Superior Trap and Gun Club

Red Division

Genesis II 12

Shamrock 11

Harmony House 9

Holy Smokes 9

Genesis I 8

Shooter's 4

Liberty 4

Blue Division

Wild Ones 10

Porta Trap 9

Borders 8

Eldorado 8

Gun Smoke 8

Bucktails 6

Tri Star Electric 6

Team Results

Wild Ones 118, Shamrock 115

Genesis I 120, Eldorado 118

Genesis II 120, Port Trap 113

Holy Smokes 121, Borders 120

Bucktails 118, Harmony House 116

Tri Star Electric 121, Shooter's Supply 107

Liberty Kennels 120, Gun Smoke 120

High Shooters - Men

99x100: Paul G.

97x100: Brian Martin

49x50: Dennis Doherty, Travis Krause.

48x50: Ed Abrahamzon, Mike Wedan.

25s: Doug Vana, Larry Larsen, Bob Tranholt, Dan Jacobson, Reg Southerton, Jens Gregerson, Mike Leland, Jason Larson.

24s: Mike Warn, Jim Thompson, Marv Hoyt, Don Jones, Alex Kotter, Joe Moen, Jim Klinge, Jamey Reno, Kirk Krause, Sam Jacobson, Tim Waltz, JJ Gregerson, Chris Brennan, Matt Sajiski.

Women

Racheal Leland, Pat Martineau, 24s; Debbie Richardson, Pam Olaf, 20s; Jen Berg, 17.

Juniors

24s: Dylan Ion, Rodney Olaf, Dylan Conklin.

22; Doug Krause.

21: Alan Minter.

18: Tasha Staria.

15s: Olaf, Devin Peterson, Tom Blatt.

14s: Kallie Kimmes.

13s: Spencer Bubacz, Drew Magdzas, Devin Peterson.

12s: Seth Staria, Donavan Hursh.

11: Kallie Kimmers.

10s: Sabrin Willie, Taylor Brand.

7: Nick Fitsimmons.

Advertisement
randomness