Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Error message

Views XML Backend: HTTP response: Service Unavailable. URI: http://search.fccinteractive.com/solr/classifieds/select/?q=pubToDomain:superiortelegram.com+AND+featured:1&fl=imageArray,datePosted,advertisement,classification,slug,ID,title&start=0&rows=5000&sort=slug%20asc
Advertisement

Tuesday's Prep Basketball Scores - Nov. 26

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
preps Superior, 54880
Superior Telegram
(715) 395-5002 customer support
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Boys Basketball

Algoma 46, Sturgeon Bay 40

Altoona 56, Thorp 42

Antigo 50, Merrill 36

Argyle 60, Highland 52

Ashwaubenon 68, Menasha 31

Advertisement
Advertisement

Augusta 49, Owen-Withee 48

Bangor 70, Lincoln 37

Boscobel 56, Wauzeka-Steuben 48

Brillion 50, Wrightstown 49, OT

Brookfield Academy 88, Lake Country Lutheran 57

Brown Deer 66, Cudahy 33

Campbellsport 58, Mayville 55

Cashton 46, Kickapoo 22

Cassville 59, Weston 25

Central Wisconsin Christian 65, Valley Christian 35

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 59, Luck 55

Chippewa Falls 82, La Crosse Logan 76

Colby 62, Granton 47

Columbus Catholic 56, Gilman 40

Crivitz 49, Wabeno/Laona 28

D.C. Everest 50, Green Bay East 35

De Pere 70, Milw. Washington 57

East Dubuque, Ill. 51, Potosi 44

Ellsworth 47, Baldwin-Woodville 44

Elmwood/Plum City 52, Alma/Pepin 45

Faith Christian 43, Palmyra-Eagle 24

Fall Creek 62, Regis 53

Fall River 53, Deerfield 30

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 65, Blair-Taylor 54

Germantown 87, Milwaukee Lutheran 35

Goodman/Pembine 62, Niagara 49

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 64, Gibraltar 34

Greendale 71, South Milwaukee 55

Hamilton 55, Lake Mills 32

Holmen 69, Menomonie 63, OT

Howards Grove 64, Cedar Grove-Belgium 48

Hudson 65, North St. Paul, Minn. 59

Hustisford 49, Dodgeland 32

Janesville Craig 73, Janesville Parker 52

Kiel 56, Ozaukee 49

Kohler 72, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 59, OT

La Crosse Central 52, Baraboo 24

Laconia 60, Horicon 23

Lakeland 49, Wausau West 47

Little Chute 52, Freedom 45

Living Word Lutheran 57, University School of Milwaukee 51

Lodi 48, Sauk Prairie 45

Lourdes Academy 53, Cambria-Friesland 36

Luther 72, Sparta 53

Luxemburg-Casco 77, Two Rivers 61

Madison East 81, Sun Prairie 69

Madison La Follette 71, Middleton 64

Madison Memorial 60, Beloit Memorial 47

Manitowoc Lutheran 61, Saint Mary Central 52

Markesan 53, Oakfield 37

Marshall 83, Wautoma 52

McDonell Central 66, Osseo-Fairchild 57

Medford Area 48, Bloomer 35

Milw. Bay View 70, Nicolet 68

Milwaukee Academy of Science 81, Milwaukee Juneau 53

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 70, West Bend West 62

Milwaukee King 58, Whitefish Bay 53

Mineral Point 79, Dodgeville 57

Mosinee 57, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 40

Mukwonago 68, Hartford Union 47

Muskego 77, Franklin 54

Neenah 63, Stevens Point 44

New Berlin Eisenhower 61, New Berlin West 40

New Glarus 51, Mauston 40

New Richmond 55, Osceola 53

Northland Lutheran 60, Almond-Bancroft 59

Oak Creek 44, Milwaukee School of Languages 25

Oconto 77, Sevastopol 20

Pardeeville 42, Princeton/Green Lake 28

Pewaukee 68, Pius XI 53

Plymouth 54, Menomonee Falls 47

Prescott 56, Amery 46

Randolph 60, Montello 50

Reedsburg Area 51, Wisconsin Dells 27

Richland Center 43, Wisconsin Heights 42

Rio 51, Johnson Creek 28

Ripon 58, Lomira 34

River Ridge 39, Seneca 33

River Valley 55, Iowa-Grant 48

Riverdale 57, De Soto 29

Roncalli 75, Reedsville 41

Saint Francis 73, Whitnall 61

Saint Thomas More 84, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 55

Salam School 63, Heritage Christian 46

Shawano Community 69, Sheboygan North 51

Sheboygan Area Luth. 63, Oostburg 50

Sheboygan County Christian 56, Random Lake 44

Shoreland Lutheran 70, Kenosha Reuther 50

Shorewood 85, Greenfield 71

Slinger 49, Waukesha North 42

Southern Door 46, Kewaunee 43

Spencer 77, Greenwood 51

Spring Valley 67, Cameron 44

Stoughton 59, Sterling, Ill. 45

Suring 56, Oconto Falls 54

Union Grove 70, Delavan-Darien 69

Valders 89, Hilbert 45

Verona Area 69, Madison West 52

Waterford 60, Badger 58

Waterloo 63, Adams-Friendship 55

Waukesha South 51, Port Washington 50

Waukesha West 80, Kenosha Bradford 51

Waupaca 62, Clintonville 35

Waupun 47, Portage 40

Wauwatosa West 64, Grafton 49

West Bend East 65, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 62

West Salem 60, Onalaska 35

Westosha Central 49, Burlington 44

Whitehall 48, Arcadia 44

Wilmot Union 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 65

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 65, Elcho 41

Young Coggs Prep 89, University Lake School 53

Coventry Health Care Tournament Of Champions

Brookfield Central 79, Richwoods, Ill. 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Berlin vs. Winneconne, ppd.

Stanley-Boyd vs. Cadott, ppd. to Feb 18.

Monona Grove vs. Whitewater, ppd.

Mount Horeb vs. Platteville, ppd.

Girls Basketball

Almond-Bancroft 52, Princeton/Green Lake 19

Amherst 33, Markesan 23

Appleton East 38, New London 34, OT

Athens 66, Granton 11

Augusta 57, Abbotsford 51

Badger 56, Kenosha Bradford 32

Baldwin-Woodville 50, Saint Croix Central 31

Barneveld 76, Evansville 37

Beaver Dam 56, Plymouth 35

Black Hawk 52, Darlington 32

Boscobel 37, Cassville 17

Boyceville 59, Spring Valley 28

Cambridge 62, Watertown Luther Prep 53

Clinton 48, Delavan-Darien 32

Colfax 68, Elmwood 12

Columbus 39, Wisconsin Heights 29

Columbus Catholic 48, Rib Lake 21

De Soto 36, Cashton 31

Denmark 41, Southern Door 24

Eau Claire North 51, Holmen 43

Edgerton 52, Deerfield 32

Elcho 51, Tomahawk 45

Elkhorn Area 52, Milton 45

Franklin 52, Greendale 29

Freedom 53, Seymour 45

Gilmanton 75, McDonell Central 70

Glenwood City 42, Plum City 34

Green Bay Southwest 51, Marinette 7

Hilbert 68, Kiel 58

Hillsboro 27, North Crawford 25

Ithaca 59, Wonewoc-Center 34

La Crosse Central 44, Baraboo 34

Laconia 58, Berlin 33

Lake Mills 59, Waterloo 20

Lakeside Lutheran 67, New Glarus 49

Lancaster 44, Southwestern 31

Little Chute 39, Saint Mary Central 32

Loyal 52, Prentice 28

Luck 48, Cumberland 15

Madison West 61, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 53

Marion 45, Manawa 8

Marshall 67, Lodi 49

Martin Luther 44, Kenosha Christian Life 33

Mauston 52, Portage 35

Messmer 35, Hope Christian 32

Mondovi 45, Elk Mound 37

Monroe 43, McFarland 39

Mosinee 44, Wausau East 30

Neillsville 62, Nekoosa 22

New Holstein 50, Chilton 29

Northland Pines 62, Wabeno/Laona 27

Oconto 47, Coleman 26

Omro 42, Wautoma 26

Oneida Nation 58, Sevastopol 24

Oregon 59, Whitewater 54

Ozaukee 52, Kewaskum 36

Parkview 51, Albany 16

Phelps 39, Niagara 28

Poynette 58, Belleville 43

Randolph 56, Hustisford 31

Rhinelander 47, Stevens Point 42

Rio 61, Cambria-Friesland 28

River Ridge 43, Fennimore 40

River Valley 60, Pecatonica 22

Saint Marys Springs 53, Ripon 17

Sheboygan County Christian 33, Central Wisconsin Christian 28

Sheboygan Falls 67, Howards Grove 41

Sheboygan South 63, Port Washington 27

Slinger 48, Jefferson 45

Stratford 57, Iola-Scandinavia 31

Suring 34, Rosholt 26

University School of Milwaukee 31, University Lake School 22

Waterford 52, Hartford Union 35

Waunakee 48, Madison La Follette 47

Waupun 69, North Fond du Lac 32

Wauwatosa East 48, Milwaukee Hamilton 19

Wauwatosa West 33, Brookfield East 28

Westby 50, Bangor 38

Whitnall 56, Waukesha South 38

Wilmot Union 64, Kenosha Indian Trail 32

Winter 63, Butternut 11

Advertisement
news@superiortelegram.com
Advertisement
Advertisement