Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Prep Basketball Scores - Dec. 3

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
preps Superior, 54880
Superior Telegram
(715) 395-5002 customer support
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Tuesday's Scores

Boys Basketball

Amherst 64, Wild Rose 52

Antigo 45, D.C. Everest 36

Appleton West 42, Appleton North 33

Advertisement
Advertisement

Aquinas 49, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 34

Arcadia 43, Viroqua 34

Ashwaubenon 53, Green Bay Southwest 32

Auburndale 57, Northland Lutheran 29

Barneveld 52, Dodgeville 44

Beloit Memorial 52, Verona Area 50

Benton 76, Galena, Ill. 67

Blair-Taylor 65, Bangor 63

Brillion 57, Hilbert 26

Brookfield East 51, Badger 42

Brown Deer 66, Shorewood 50

Cambria-Friesland 50, Rio 33

Cedar Grove-Belgium 47, Random Lake 41

Chilton 52, Saint Mary Central 38

Clayton 48, Clear Lake 30

Clintonville 46, Berlin 21

Columbus 49, New Glarus 43

Crandon 33, Elcho 31

Crivitz 33, Coleman 24

Cudahy 57, Kenosha Reuther 38

De Pere 63, Sheboygan South 42

DeForest 51, Milton 49

Edgerton 66, East Troy 57

Elk Mound 50, Saint Croix Central 13

Evansville 54, McFarland 39

Faith Christian 54, Milwaukee Juneau 25

Fall Creek 50, Eleva-Strum 41

Freedom 76, Fox Valley Lutheran 51

Fridley, Minn. 68, River Falls 62

Germantown 81, Port Washington 41

Gillett 65, Lena 27

Goodman/Pembine 56, Florence 40

Greendale 65, Saint Francis 53

Hastings, Minn. 71, Hudson 61

Holmen 64, Marshfield 58

Howards Grove 71, Kohler 54

Iola-Scandinavia 40, Edgar 37

Ithaca 49, Kickapoo 40

Janesville Craig 76, Madison East 64

Jefferson 49, Whitewater 40

Kaukauna 49, Fond du Lac 43

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56, Lomira 44

Kewaskum 44, New Holstein 32

La Crosse Central 61, Eau Claire North 21

La Farge 54, Seneca 38

Laconia 62, Mayville 41

Lakeside Lutheran 73, Cambridge 50

Lancaster 62, Boscobel 48

Little Chute 61, Ripon 51

Living Word Lutheran 51, Dodgeland 25

Lodi 61, Belleville 42

Luther 81, Melrose-Mindoro 60

Madison La Follette 52, Janesville Parker 50

Madison West 59, Sun Prairie 54

Marshall 63, Lake Mills 47

McDonell Central 87, Independence 39

Menomonee Falls 43, Catholic Memorial 41

Merrill 37, Rhinelander 25

Messmer 65, Heritage Christian 42

Middleton 54, Madison Memorial 50

Milwaukee Lutheran 53, Grafton 44

Milwaukee Riverside University 57, Kenosha Bradford 38

Monona Grove 53, Oregon 44

Monroe 50, Fort Atkinson 46

Mosinee 53, Marathon 45

Mount Horeb 72, Portage 47

Mountaintop Christian 51, Eastbrook Academy 39

Mukwonago 59, Union Grove 44

Necedah 63, Almond-Bancroft 46

Neenah 59, Kimberly 35

New Berlin Eisenhower 64, Pius XI 50

New Berlin West 39, South Milwaukee 28

North Crawford 46, De Soto 29

Notre Dame 50, Green Bay West 37

Omro 35, North Fond du Lac 22

Oostburg 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 45

Oshkosh North 39, Appleton East 37

Oshkosh West 53, Menasha 49

Pacelli 67, Stratford 54

Palmyra-Eagle 44, Brodhead 43

Parkview 56, Big Foot 49

Pecatonica 50, Fennimore 49

Peshtigo 55, Niagara 6

Pittsville 42, Athens 41

Platteville 51, Iowa-Grant 39

Plum City 50, Elmwood 48

Plymouth 89, Kiel 46

Poynette 73, Waterloo 39

Prescott 61, Baldwin-Woodville 46

Racine Lutheran 65, The Prairie School 51

Racine Park 46, Wauwatosa East 42

Reedsburg Area 41, Baraboo 15

Rice Lake 58, New Richmond 29

Richland Center 49, Sparta 39

River Valley 47, Adams-Friendship 34

Roncalli 73, Manitowoc Lutheran 39

Saint Marys Springs 62, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 46

Saint Thomas Aquinas 64, Suring 38

Saint Thomas More 71, University School of Milwaukee 69

Sauk Prairie 61, Waunakee 45

Sevastopol 58, Stockbridge 51

Seymour 74, New London 34

Sheboygan County Christian 56, Ozaukee 51

Sheboygan Falls 52, Campbellsport 43

Sheboygan North 60, Green Bay East 57

Shoreland Lutheran 64, Kenosha Christian Life 52

Southern Door 71, Denmark 46

Spooner 54, Hayward 38

Stoughton 70, Edgewood 45

Three Lakes 46, White Lake 29

Tomah 55, Mauston 32

Tri-County 49, Green Lake 39

Turner 51, Clinton 30

Valders 76, Mishicot 39

Wabeno/Laona 45, Phelps 36

Waterford 35, Catholic Central 32

Watertown 66, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 43

Waukesha West 44, Milwaukee King 43

Waupun 68, Two Rivers 25

Wauwatosa West 59, Pewaukee 56

Wauzeka-Steuben 52, Weston 38

West Allis Nathan Hale 58, Waukesha South 50

West Salem 67, Black River Falls 50

Westby 49, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 37

Weyauwega-Fremont 64, Wautoma 53

Whitehall 66, Osseo-Fairchild 57

Whitnall 44, Greenfield 42

Wisconsin Heights 51, Watertown Luther Prep 47

Wisconsin Lutheran 65, Arrowhead 52

Xavier 95, Waupaca 85, 2OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Superior vs. Duluth Denfeld, Minn., ppd.

Flambeau vs. Cornell, ppd.

Winter vs. Lake Holcombe, ppd.

Birchwood vs. New Auburn, ccd.

Owen-Withee vs. Thorp, ppd.

Northwood vs. Cameron, ppd.

Barron vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, ccd.

Spring Valley vs. Colfax, ppd. to Jan 27.

Ladysmith vs. Cumberland, ppd.

Northwestern vs. Bloomer, ppd.

Siren vs. Frederic, ppd.

Glenwood City vs. Mondovi, ppd.

Shell Lake vs. Prairie Farm, ppd. to Dec 19.

Turtle Lake vs. Webster, ccd.

Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 54, Northland Lutheran 44

Adams-Friendship 64, Wautoma 20

Algoma 67, Gibraltar 35

Altoona 50, River Falls 49

Amery 25, Prescott 23

Appleton East 46, Oshkosh North 38

Appleton North 42, Appleton West 22

Auburndale 47, Iola-Scandinavia 24

Badger 55, Milton 40

Baldwin-Woodville 52, Ellsworth 17

Baraboo 65, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 29

Bay Port 58, Seymour 36

Belleville 51, Albany 24

Black Hawk 57, New Glarus 55

Bonduel 58, Suring 41

Brookfield Academy 48, University School of Milwaukee 29

Brookfield East 46, Nicolet 30

Cambridge 51, Poynette 41

Cedarburg 45, Oconomowoc 42

Chippewa Falls 31, La Crosse Logan 28

Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 43, Prairie du Chien 33

Cuba City 60, Richland Center 26

Cumberland 33, Unity 32

D.C. Everest 40, West De Pere 25

Deerfield 43, Rio 37

Dodgeland 41, Madison Abundant Life 33

Dodgeville 62, Riverdale 29

Dominican 50, Port Washington 26

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 41, Stockbridge 21

Florence 45, Wausaukee 24

Fond du Lac 34, Kaukauna 32

Fort Atkinson 48, Edgerton 27

Freedom 48, Luxemburg-Casco 23

Goodman/Pembine 52, Niagara 24

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 37, Sevastopol 30

Greendale 78, Saint Francis 16

Greenfield 52, Whitnall 46

Greenwood 51, Gilman 40

Horicon 45, Johnson Creek 35

Hortonville 46, Green Bay East 36

Hustisford 46, Williams Bay 36

Kenosha Christian Life 46, University Lake School 43

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 78, Milwaukee South 19

Kettle Moraine 50, Hartford Union 28

Kewaunee 43, Sturgeon Bay 38

Kickapoo 41, Cashton 35

Kimberly 44, Neenah 43

La Crosse Central 41, Menomonie 21

Laconia 54, Winneconne 43

Lake Country Lutheran 51, Martin Luther 47

Little Chute 40, Kiel 35

Lourdes Academy 67, Princeton/Green Lake 8

Luther 77, Melrose-Mindoro 35

Manawa 33, Bowler 26

Milwaukee Hamilton 37, Milwaukee Academy of Science 19

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 56, Sheboygan North 46

Monticello 55, Wisconsin Heights 37

Neillsville 62, Loyal 33

Nekoosa 55, Mauston 47

New Berlin West 51, South Milwaukee 29

New Holstein 44, Sheboygan County Christian 35

Northland Pines 65, Chequamegon 23

Notre Dame 53, Beaver Dam 39

Oakfield 75, Montello 28

Oconto 67, Southern Door 44

Oshkosh West 48, Menasha 31

Pardeeville 42, Central Wisconsin Christian 35

Pewaukee 64, Wauwatosa West 26

Phelps 35, Wabeno/Laona 26

Pius XI 58, New Berlin Eisenhower 38

Platteville 49, Iowa-Grant 37

Portage 48, Waupun 42

Potosi 59, Pecatonica 39

Pulaski 30, New London 21

Racine Lutheran 60, Racine Horlick 42

Racine Park 66, Shoreland Lutheran 55

Randolph 37, Markesan 34

Reedsburg Area 50, Tomah 33

Rosholt 43, Pacelli 26

Saint Thomas More 54, West Allis Nathan Hale 45

Sheboygan South 54, Plymouth 44

Shorewood 42, Brown Deer 30

Slinger 33, Lomira 29

South Shore 72, Bayfield 17

The Prairie School 52, Waterford 40

Tomahawk 38, Rib Lake 37

Two Rivers 59, Mishicot 18

Verona Area 57, Waunakee 44

Waukesha North 56, Cudahy 39

Waukesha South 42, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 22

Wauwatosa East 52, Wisconsin Lutheran 48

West Bend East 53, Kewaskum 27

West Bend West 56, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 16

West Salem 57, Royall 27

Weyauwega-Fremont 33, Waupaca 30

Wilmot Union 48, Kenosha Tremper 40

Wisconsin Dells 44, Westfield Area 37

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 32, Gresham Community 25

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 52, Wausau East 46

Wonewoc-Center 34, Weston 25

Xavier 57, Manitowoc Lincoln 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Superior vs. Duluth Denfeld, Minn., ppd.

Ashland vs. Northwestern, ppd.

Cameron vs. Glenwood City, ppd.

Spencer vs. Owen-Withee, ppd.

Durand vs. Somerset, ppd. to Dec 17.

Shell Lake vs. Winter, ccd.

Colfax vs. Hayward, ppd.

Spring Valley vs. Alma/Pepin, ccd.

Cornell vs. Gilmanton, ccd.

Advertisement
news@superiortelegram.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness