Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Superior's Miller on Team Duluth in CCM All-Star Game

Email News Alerts

Superior Telegram

Advertisement
Advertisement

Superior High School’s Aaron Miller is a member of Team Duluth in the upcoming St. Luke’s Orthopedics and Sports Medicine High School All-Star Hockey Series.

The series entering its 15th year matches the best high school hockey players from Duluth area against the best of the Iron Range/Northern Minnesota in a two-game series to be held on March 11 and 12.

The first game of the series will take place at the AMSOIL Arena in Duluth on March 11th. Game two is in Grand Rapids at the IRA Civic Center on March 12.

Tickets for both games will be available at the door.

For more information log onto www.kernz.com or call 218-628-9996.

Team Rosters

DULUTH

2 Nick Thompson, Denfeld..... D         11        6-3       185

3 Scott Wasbotten, Hermantown       F         12         6-1  185

4 Ryan Kero, Hermantown...... F         11        6-0       170

5 Nate Pionk (A), Herm............ F         11       5-10      150

7 Alex Trapp, East................... D         12        5-9       190

10 Phil Beaulieu (C), East......... D         12        5-9       190

11 Steven MacIver, Denfeld..... F         12        6-1       165

12 Luke Pavelich, Marshall....... F         12        5-9       185

13 Zach Kramer, Herm............ D         12        6-0       185

14 Reid Lemker, Denfeld.......... F         12        6-2       190

15 Kyle Jones, Marshall........... D         12        6-0       165

16 Ryan Lind, CEC................... D         12       5-11      170

20 Aaron Miller (A), Superior... F         12        5-8       160

22 Jack Kolar, East................... F         12        6-2       185

24 James Newgren, CEC........ F         12       5-11      165

31 Zack Strom, CEC............... G         12       5-11      250

33 Jace Thomas, Herm........... G         12        6-1       210

Head Coach: Dave Esse CEC

IRON RANGE

2 Michael Forseth, Bemidji..... D         11        5-8       155

3 Dylan Pechovnik, Hibbing... D         12       5-11      175

4 Chris Pohlkamp, Brainerd... D         12       5-10      200

5 Jake Leitner, Bemidji............. F         11       5-11      175

6 Ty Birdsall, Hibbing.............. F         12       5-11      161

7 Daulton Anderson, Gr. Rapids         D         11         5-9  145

8 Andy Callister, Virginia........ D         12        6-1       190

9 Gus Karkinen, Eveleth........... F         12        6-0       200

10 Cole Smith (A), Brainerd..... F         12        6-2       178

11 Elias Mangni, Gr. Rapids.... F         12        5-9       184

12 Travis Kemp (A), Virginia.... F         12       5-11      155

13 Logan Rivard (C), Brainerd. F         12        6-0       170

14 Eric Riihinen, Hibbing......... D         12       5-11      170

15 Colton Anderson, Virginia. F         12        6-0       175

16 Mitchell Huffman, Eveleth... F         12       5-11      175

31 Lucas Murray, Virginia........ G         11       5-11      155

33 Hunter Shepard, Gr. Rapids           G         12        5-11                         200

Head Coach: TBD

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement