Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Saturday's Prep Basketball Scores - Nov. 30

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

preps Superior, 54880

Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Boys Basketball

Albany 57, Brodhead 49

Appleton East 70, Xavier 66

Beaver Dam 61, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 53

Dominican 56, Little Chute 50

Advertisement
Advertisement

Eau Claire Memorial 51, New Richmond 37

Edgerton 76, Winneconne 63

Elkhorn Area 45, Whitewater 42

Fond du Lac 65, Racine Horlick 59

Green Bay Preble 45, Sun Prairie 42

Greenfield 60, West Bend East 58

Hamilton 43, Marshfield 34

Howards Grove 47, Algoma 44

Jefferson 66, Burlington 45

Kimberly 60, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 37

Mineral Point 68, Pecatonica 46

Monticello 72, New Glarus 67

Pius XI 61, Catholic Memorial 39

Port Washington 58, Sheboygan South 41

Pulaski 55, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 53

Reedsburg Area 37, River Valley 29

Regis 68, North Fond du Lac 45

Stoughton 46, Aquinas 42

Turner 56, Juda 32

Wausau East 58, Pacelli 52

Cranberry Classic

Nekoosa 67, Assumption 56

Fort Atkinson Tournament

Fort Atkinson 50, Hortonville 28

Stevens Point 53, Milton 39

Fresh Coast Classic

Kettle Moraine 64, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 50

Milwaukee South 53, Kenosha Bradford 32

Wausau West Tournament

Wausau West 41, Newman Catholic 35

Girls Basketball

Appleton West 39, Ashwaubenon 30

Assumption 69, Marshall 25

Brillion 51, Luxemburg-Casco 39

Brookfield Academy 53, Milwaukee Hamilton 12

Brookfield Central 35, Monona Grove 28

D.C. Everest 37, Antigo 28

Goodman/Pembine 55, Wausaukee 24

Green Bay Southwest 47, Oconto 31

Janesville Craig 72, Oconomowoc 37

Kimberly 41, Pius XI 36

Laconia 51, Ripon 33

Marshall 65, Deerfield 26

Monticello 53, New Glarus 45

Neenah 63, Pulaski 51

North Fond du Lac 37, Green Bay West 30

Oshkosh West 52, Janesville Parker 36

Palmyra-Eagle 58, Williams Bay 32

Pewaukee 49, Bay Port 36

Racine Lutheran 51, Sheboygan Area Luth. 42

Reedsburg Area 39, River Valley 31

Roncalli 49, Kewaunee 30

Shorewood 51, Milwaukee Lutheran 35

University School of Milwaukee 43, Hope Christian 21

Verona Area 56, Stoughton 45

Wausau West 48, Rhinelander 21

Whitefish Bay 47, Hamilton 39

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 62, Green Bay East 42

Brookfield Central Tournament

Arrowhead 50, Milwaukee Riverside University 36

Brookfield Central 35, Green Bay Preble 28

De Pere 35, Oshkosh North 28

Kettle Moraine 62, Stevens Point 40

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56, Edgewood 25

Monona Grove 52, New Berlin Eisenhower 44

Notre Dame 59, Divine Savior 48

Waukesha West 39, Oostburg 26

Xavier 52, Muskego 37

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement