Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep Playoff Schedule - June 18

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Superior, 54880
Superior Telegram
(715) 395-5002 customer support
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

WIAA State Baseball Tournament

Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Tuesday, June 17

DIVISION 1

Sun Prairie 5, Stevens Point 3

Janesville Parker 4, Bay Port 3

Wilmot Union 2, Middleton 1

Kimberly 10, Hartford Union 0

Semifinals

Sun Prairie 9, Janesville Parker 7

Kimberly 15, Wilmot Union 1

Wednesday, June 18

DIVISION 4

Pittsville (21-4) vs. Lake Country Lutheran (30-0), 8 a.m.

McDonell Central (18-7) vs. Ithaca (17-5), 10:15 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Oconto (16-6) vs. Racine St. Catherine’s (13-15), 1 p.m.

Mondovi (19-3) vs. Wisconsin Heights (21-4), 3:15 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Notre Dame (16-11) vs. Jefferson (25-3), 6 p.m.

Viroqua (22-6) vs. Ripon (17-6), 8 p.m.

Thursday’s Championship Games

Division 4 Final, 9:05 a.m.

Division 3 Final, 12:05 p.m.

Division 2 Final, 3:05 p.m.

DIVISION 1

Sun Prairie (26-5) vs. Kimberly (21-7), 6:05 p.m.

Minn. State Baseball Tournament

At Target Field

Monday’s Championship Games

CLASS AA

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Fairmont 4

CLASS A

New Life Academy 5, New York Mills 4

Tuesday’s Championship Game

CLASS AAA

Mounds View 9, Eden Prairie 0

WIAA Girls Soccer State Tournament

Uihlein Soccer Park - Milwaukee

DIVISION 1

Friday, June 20

Divine Savior Holy Angels (17-5-2) vs. Muskego (16-7-4), 5 p.m.

D.C. Everest (24-3) vs. Kettle Moraine (14-6-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 21

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Friday, June 20

Cedarburg (15-6-1) vs. Waukesha West (21-4), noon

Rhinelander (17-3-2) vs. Waunakee (22-5), 2 p.m.

Saturday, June 21

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Thursday, June 19

Xavier (19-4) vs. Catholic Memorial (23-2-1), 5 p.m.

Ashland (19-1-3) vs. Mount Horeb (12-6), 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 21

Championship Game

Semifinal winners, noon

DIVISION 4

Thursday, June 19

New Holstein (17-3-3) vs. Racine St. Catherine’s (21-1-2), noon

Assumption (20-3) vs. Lake Country Lutheran (19-5), 2 p.m.

Saturday, June 21

Championship game

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness