Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep Football Standings - Aug. 29

Email News Alerts
sports Superior, 54880
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Prep

 

Big Rivers Conference

Advertisement
Advertisement

2014 Football Standings

Hudson (2-0)................................................................... 0-0

Eau Claire North (1-0)................................................... 0-0

Rice Lake (1-0)................................................................ 0-0

Superior (1-1)................................................................ 0-0

Menomonie (1-1)............................................................ 0-0

Eau Claire Memorial (0-1)............................................. 0-0

Chippewa Falls (0-1)..................................................... 0-0

River Falls (0-2).............................................................. 0-0

Thursday, Aug. 28

All games at 7 p.m.

Robbinsdale Cooper 42, River Falls 7

Hudson 36, Chanhassen 0

Friday, Aug. 29

Superior 31, Merrill 7

Chippewa Falls at Medford, ppd

Eau Claire Memorial at La Crosse Central, ppd

Eau Claire North at La Crosse Logan, ppd

Rice Lake at New Richmond (n)

Wheaton St. Francis 48, Menomonie 7

Saturday, Aug. 30

Chippewa Falls at Medford, 1 p.m.

Eau Claire North at La Crosse Logan, 1 p.m.

Eau Claire Memorial at La Crosse Central, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 5

Chippewa Falls at Eau Claire Memorial

River Falls at Rice Lake

Eau Claire North at Menomonie

Hudson at Superior

Heart O’ North Conference

Chetek (1-0).................................................................... 0-0

Ladysmith (1-0).............................................................. 0-0

Northwestern (1-1)...................................................... 0-0

Barron (0-1)..................................................................... 0-0

Bloomer (1-1)................................................................. 0-0

Spooner (0-1)................................................................. 0-0

Hayward (0-2)................................................................. 0-0

Cumberland (0-2)........................................................... 0-0

Thursday, Aug. 28

Bloomer 46, Amery 0

Osceola 41, Hayward 8

Friday, Aug. 29

St. Croix Central at Barron

Unity at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser

Cameron 26, Cumberland 15

Flambeau at Ladysmith

Grantsburg 28, Northwestern 21

Spooner at Baldwin-Woodville

Friday, Sept. 5

All games at 7 p.m.

Ladysmith at Barron

Northwestern at Bloomer

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Spooner

Cumberland at Hayward

 

Lakeland 8-Man Conference

Prairie Farm (2-0)........................................................... 2-0

Bruce (2-0)....................................................................... 2-0

New Auburn (2-0)........................................................... 2-0

Siren (1-0)........................................................................ 1-0

Birchwood (0-1)............................................................. 0-1

Mellen (0-1)..................................................................... 0-0

Winter (0-2)..................................................................... 0-2

Luck (0-2)......................................................................... 0-2

Northwood (0-2)............................................................ 0-2

Thursday, Aug. 28

Prairie Farm 52, Luck 26

Friday, Aug. 29

Siren at Mellen (n)

Bruce 60, Winter 16

New Auburn 8, Northwood 0 

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness