Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pool League Standings - Jan. 21

Email News Alerts
sports Superior, 54880
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Superior Tuesday Men

Division I

Advertisement
Advertisement

Striker’s Bar................................................................... 70-38

Lucky’s 3......................................................................... 67-41

Mr. Lucky’s..................................................................... 53-37

Hudy’s............................................................................. 49-41

Border’s.......................................................................... 47-43

Superior Eagles............................................................. 44-46

Capri Bar........................................................................ 41-49

Office Bar........................................................................ 29-61

TAT TOO........................................................................ 32-76

Division II

Eagles I........................................................................... 52-38

Dugout Outkasts........................................................... 50-40

Mike’s Place................................................................... 39-33

Tower Avenue Tavern................................................... 38-34

Jimmy’s Saloon............................................................. 47-43

Dugout Reelers.............................................................. 40-50

Palace Bar....................................................................... 39-51

Who’s Bar & Grill........................................................... 37-53

Superior Wednesday Women

Division 1

Cedar/Palace PLP’s...................................................... 21-11

Dugout............................................................................ 20-12

Roper’s........................................................................... 20-12

Mike’s Place................................................................... 17-15

Who’s #1 Rippers.......................................................... 10-22

Hudy’s............................................................................. 8-24

Division 2

Grumpy’s........................................................................ 10-6

Who’s Bar....................................................................... 19-13

Mr. Lucky’s..................................................................... 15-17

Androy............................................................................ 11-21

Eagle’s Mean Girls........................................................ 9-7

Thursday Night Women’s County Pool League

Borders 2........................................................................ 94

Village Lanes.................................................................. 91

Borders........................................................................... 81

Bucktales 2..................................................................... 79

Borders 3........................................................................ 75

Bucktales 1..................................................................... 67

Club 35............................................................................ 65

Oliver Tavern.................................................................. 57

Infield............................................................................... 54

Amnicon Bar................................................................... 46

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness