Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Honor rolls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
community Superior,Wisconsin 54880 http://www.superiortelegram.com/sites/all/themes/superiortelegram_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Superior Telegram
(715) 395-5002 customer support
Honor rolls
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Cathedral School

First quarter honor roll

Gold

Gretchen Austreng, Emma Blomfelt, Evaline Britton, Riley Calborn-King, Austin Engelhardt, Hannah Hackenbrock, Chloe Hofman, Jillian Hughes, Gemma Lehto, Sean McCoshen, Madelynne Shovein, T.J. Sitek and Connor Weber, grade 6; Bridget Beyer, Hannah Certa-Werner, Samuel Gidley, Julia Heytens, Hannah Hughes, Sebastian Lane, Jordan Malley, Shannon McCoshen, Summer Roe, Gabrielle Shaul and Erin Walpole, grade 7; and Gabriel Beeksma, Theo Brittan, Brady Heytens, Kristen Jarman, Mason Moen and Jordyn O'Brien, grade 8.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Blue

Joshua Aune, Isabella Hanson, Torie Peterson, Samantha Shovein and Lucas Wessberg, grade 6; Dane Nielsen, Nate Peterson, Nathan Peterson and Madison Sislo, grade 7; and Tyler Cockerham, Noelan Glonek, Faustina Lehto, Christopher McKenzie, Hudson Michalski, Ruth Mader, Rob Preston, Keara Radtke and Ashley Walsh, grade 8.

Honorable Mention

Paul Meys, Gabrielle Shovein and Blaise Strom, grade 6; Elisa Blank and Dakota Caddy, grade 7; and Jimmy Peterson, grade 8.

Maranatha Academy

First quarter honor roll

High honors

Allison Kolstad, grade 7; Elliana Waring, grade 8; Elizabeth Becker, grade 9; and Katie Johnson, grade 12.

Honors

Julia Adams, grade 7; Ashley Brown and Susannah Swanson, grade 8; Meg Baillie and Joshua Waring, grade 10; Jaimie Brown, Mackenzie Gilbertson and Marie Hammersborg, grade 11; and Becca Mack and Kit Smart, grade 12.

Merit

Courtney Simms, grade 8; and Kamryn Johnson, Carter Kolstad, Brandy Poster and Matthew Skalicky, grade 10.

South Shore Junior/Senior High School

First quarter honor roll

High honors

Megan DeHate, Rylee Nicoletti, Morgan Rock and Jenna Thompson, grade 7; Signe Branham, grade 8; Emma Ostrenga, grade 9; Dylan Durst, Alyssa Kavajecz, Adam Ranta, Morgan Sorenson and Caitlyn Thompson, grade 10; Megan Gustafson, Makayla Lovejoy and Kyle Pedersen, grade 11; and Janice Anderson, Kyle Hipsher, Jacob Kavajecz, Keith Kavajecz, Jenna Sorenson, Charlotte Stemwedel and Justin Wilcox, grade 12.

Honors

Steven Kavajecz, Myla Lahti, Chase Reijo, Sawyer Schierman and Sophia Winge, grade 7; Heather Ranta, Jason Rusfeldt, Hunter Schierman and Dallas Williams, grade 8; Alexandra Armbruster, Kenneth Botosh, Roger Branham, Shauna Kavajecz, Hayden Suo and Rachael Teeter, grade 9; Cole Lovejoy, Casey Nicoletti, Mackenzie Olson and Kellie Rock, grade 10; Alexandria Katchka and Zeke Nieder, grade 11; and Daniel Asmussen, Alexander LaGrew and Eric Tuura, grade 12.

Advertisement
news@superiortelegram.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness