Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area Bowling Standings - Sept. 17

Email News Alerts
sports Superior, 54880
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Landmark Lanes

Tuesday Tavern League

Midwest Energy 6 ½-1 ½

Aces 6-2

Palace Varsity 6-2

American Family Ins. 5-3

Advertisement
Advertisement

Dugout 4 ½-3 ½

AMSOIL 4-4

T&D Ent. KS Contracting 3 ½-4 ½

Landmark Trophy 2-6

Perkins 1 ½-6 ½

Phil's Auto 1-7

TOP 10: Sean Ross, 662; Rick Dzelak Jr., 636; Lee Tanula, 635; Clinton Whereatt, 630; Andy Fischer, 629; Steve Micken, 623; Kyle Kick, 622; Kyle Sundet, 621; Jason Sigfrids, 619; Rick Kennelly, 614; Alex Reynolds, 611; Ken Severin, 610.

Veterans League

Striker's 6-0

Filteau's 5-1

Tower Ave. Tavern 3-3

The Kitchen 3-3

Landmark Pro Shop 3-3

A.W. Logging 3-3

Cliff's All-Stars 3-3

Bergquist Chiropractic 3-3

Landmark Code Red 1-5

Hammond Steak House 0-6

TOP SERIES: Pat Erickson, 710; Justin McGuire, 706; Mike Gault, 693; Mick Wing, 690; Matt Meyers, 687; Bill Krejci, 679; Ken Severin, 677; Cliff Gagner, Neal Busch, 662s; Chuck Filteau, 651; Rodger Olby, 647; Rick Dzelak, 642; Spike Mencel, 626; Dean Hakala, Jarred Christianson, 622s; Roger Hansen, 620; Mike Meyers, 608; Todd Williams, 604.

Miller Commercial

Timberlodge Steak House 35

Phil's Auto 34 ½

Fabco Cat 34 ½

H&H Marine 33 ½

Dugout 33

Grumpy's 32 ½

Players Sports Bar 32

Landmark Trophy 31

Miller Lite 30

Peerless Auto Top and Body 28

Tower Ave. Tavern 27

Izzy's Place 15

TOP SERIES: Kyle Sundet, 768; Todd Sorenson, 732; Spike Mencel, 716; Bill Whereatt, 704; Craig Burch, 700; Jamey Nord, 699; Chad Nikstad, 675; Mike Meyers, 674; Bob Gucinski, 671; Carl Mencel, 670; Elmer Zoltak, 668; Mitch Meyers, 665; Ron Thompson, 652; Cliff Gagner, 638; Izzy Turner, 630; Angie Gucinski, 629; Tom Wasserman, 618; Shawn Wosmak, 614; Mike Gault, 607; Gordy Carlson, 606; Jan Christianson, 601.

Village Lanes

Friday Nite Quickies

Twisted Sista's 8-0

Border's 6-2

Striker's 5 ½-2 ½

Rowdy Rollerz 5-3

Jimmy's Saloon 4-4

Allouez Signs 4-4

Cruisin Lanes 4-4

Village Lanes 3 ½-4 ½

Infield 3-5

Border's 3 B's 3-5

Ladie's Nite Out 2-6

TOP 10: Julie Meysman, 531; Sara Minter, 515; Robin Anderson, 497; Lois Oakman, 484; Jane Jackson, 462; Debra Ostman, 444; Annette Minter, 443; Colleen Anderson, 437; Connie Wourinen, 435; Lori Venne, 434.

Monday Nite Fun

Cellar Pub 7-1

Mellin Promo 7-1

Village Lanes 6-2

Merrill's Apple Farm 5-3

NBC 5-3

Shamrock 5-3

DeSmet Agency 4-4

Cricket Signs 3-5

President's 3-5

Jack's Fast Food 2-6

Sal Gals 1-7

TOP 10: Sheryl Goettl, 605 (201, 210, 194); Sarah Johnson-Williams, 597; Katelyn McCauley, 589; Vicky Schold, 576; Barb Hoag, 576; Jan Christianson, 571; Lynn Lach, 562; Pam Savoy, 553; Jan Lozon, 533; Kris Johnson, 521.

Koffee Klutch

Cobblers 7-1

Bear Claws 6 ½-1 ½

Sweet Buns 5 ½ -2 ½

Oreos 5-3

Pin Wheels 4-4

Donuts 2 ½-5 ½

Jelly Rolls 1 ½-6 ½

TOP 10: Sue Olson, 569; Janet Lahti, 488; Susan Day, 482; Margie Palumbo, 456; Shirley Charles, 455; Hazel Schweikert, 449; Linda Raboin, 448; Bette Krivinchuk, 432; Mary Gudowski, 427; Donna Wicklund, 425.

NB Hooters

Bosom Buddies 6-2

WYSIWYG 6-2

Underwires 5-3

Slippery Nips 5-3

Cross Your Hearts 5-3

Wonder Bras 5-3

Perky Pros 4-4

Free Floaters 4-4

Victoria's Secrets 3-5

Exquisite Forms 2-6

Bodacious Tatas 2-6

Sling Shots 1-7

TOP 10: Karla Terry, 565; Toni Tollers, 555; Marlene Case, 534; Sue Lull, 520; Darla Higgins, 512; Colleen Anderson, 511; Debbie Notenberg, 492; Guryne Cahill, 490; Peggy Welter, 489; Jolene Berge, 485.

All Parish League

Esko Tax Service 4-0

Village Lanes 4-0

Jack's Place 3-1

Club 35 3-1

Miller Lite 2 ½-1 ½

Culvers 2-2

Village Pro Shop 2-2

Holden's Insurance 1 ½-2 ½

Grizzley's 1-3

Jack's Fast Foods Inc. 1-3

Kimmes Oil 0-4

Fuller's Restaurant 0-4

TOP 10: Dave Quam, 702 (224, 236, 242); Duane Polson, 687; Dennis Tyson, 662; Ryan Lindberg, 662; Justin Krych, 647; JR Wicklund, 644; Tim Notenberg, 642; John Wallin, 635; TJ Bergren, 626; Scott Wallin, 624.

Wednesday Commercial

Old Town 35 ½

Ogston's Body & Paint 31

C's Lounge 30

Twin Lakes Outfitters 28

Hacienda Bar & Grill 24

Club 35 23 ½

Covered Wagon 22 ½

Grumpy's 18 ½

Kenwood Muffler 15

Mark Johnson Construction 13

TOP SERIES: Louis DeGraef, 719 (258, 228, 233); Roger Christianson, 674; Tim Callilo, 651; Steve Famarkes, 642; Ron Sandstrom, 637; Ryan, 637; Kyle Kantola, 629; Rob Miller, 626; John McGuirk, 608; Rick Rivord, 607.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness