Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area Bowling Standings - Jan. 10

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Superior,Wisconsin 54880 http://www.superiortelegram.com/sites/all/themes/superiortelegram_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Superior Telegram
(715) 395-5002 customer support
Area Bowling Standings - Jan. 10
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Village Lanes

Advertisement
Advertisement

Moose & Meeses

Ctry Schoolhouse Quilt Shop..................................... 23

Checkerboard................................................................ 22

Dodgies.......................................................................... 20 ½

Bud Light........................................................................ 19

Arrowhead Milk............................................................. 19

Anchor Bar...................................................................... 19

Brrr.................................................................................. 17

Jack’s/Capri................................................................... 16

Cricket Signs................................................................. 14

King Pins......................................................................... 9 ½

TOP 5 MEN: Tony Parks, 743; Jon Fechner, 660; Dennis Tyson, 659; Eric Plasch, 639; Chad Plasch, 628.

TOP 5 WOMEN: Debbie Tyson, 552; Joanne Salo, 531; Lori Venne, 483; Theresa Plasch, 475; Lisa Gotelaere, 465; Amy Jo Pullen, 465.

PREVIOUS WEEK: Joanne Salo, 658 (178, 246, 234).

Friday Nite Quickies

Borders........................................................................... 50 ½

Infield............................................................................... 47 ½

Club 35............................................................................ 46

Borders 3Bs................................................................... 43

Bucktale’s Ladies Nite Out........................................... 39

Susie Q’s......................................................................... 36 ½

Northland Chevrolet..................................................... 33 ½

Strikers........................................................................... 31

Cruisin’ Lanes................................................................. 27

TOP SERIES: Julie Meysman, 638; Melanie Coleman, 595;  Robin Anderson, 581; Lois Oakman, 569; Cindy Potts, 528; Dina Carlson, 512; Jane Jackson, 492; Mikki Nindorf, 486.

All Parish

Miller Lite........................................................................ 4

Village Lanes.................................................................. 4

Holden’s Insurance........................................................ 3

Culver’s........................................................................... 3

Covered Wagon............................................................ 3

Kimmes Oil..................................................................... 3

Club 35............................................................................ 1

Village Pro Shop........................................................... 1

Fuller’s Restaurant........................................................ 1

AMSOIL/Esko Tax Service........................................... 0

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 0

TOP 10: Ryan Savoy, 783 (245, 279, 259); Justin Krych, 774 279, 229, 266); John Wallin, 716 (258, 191, 266); Pete Mueller, 716 (239m, 230, 247); Ryan Lindberg, 672; Steve Paulson, 666; JR Wicklund, 661; Tony LaValley, 656; Scott Wallin, 651; Chris Pazdernik, 629.

Twin Ports All-Stars

T&D Enterprises............................................................ 129 ½

Covered Wagon............................................................ 119

Hacienda......................................................................... 117

Scott Wallin CPA SC.................................................... 108

Mike’s Place................................................................... 101 ½

Mark Johnson Construction........................................ 100

Pete’s Tower Quick Lube............................................. 85 ½

Rick’s Auto Body........................................................... 79 ½

TOP 10: Matt Meyers, 762; Doug Sorenson, 747; Tyler Haedrich, 735; Todd Sorenson, 727; Tim Stroozas, 725; Brian Wallin, 723; TJ Bergren, 720; Stubby Cosgrove, 706; Kevin McClarey, 700; Carl Hendrickson, 680.

Koffee Klutch

Donuts............................................................................ 42

Pin Wheels...................................................................... 41

Oreos.............................................................................. 39

Cobblers........................................................................ 37

Bear Claws..................................................................... 30

Jelly Rolls....................................................................... 27

TOP 10: Michelle Schlais, 505; Merna Hammerbeck, 494; Louise LaJoie, 487; Marge Palumbo, 479; Mary Gudowski, 472; Carol Farmakes, 471; Pat Cahill, 456; Sue Connolly, 455; Jana Stauty, 449; Donna Wicklund, 440.

Tuesday Seniors

Aces................................................................................. 84

Breakwater..................................................................... 82

DeSmets......................................................................... 62

Applebees...................................................................... 60

Village Lanes.................................................................. 58

Brownberry.................................................................... 58

Keyport........................................................................... 54

Eagles............................................................................. 53

Club 35............................................................................ 52

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 46

Village Pro Shop........................................................... 35

TOP 10: Tony LaValley, 689; Roger Christianson, 681; Smutz, 652; Jim Mlodozyniec, 636; Bob St George, 623; George Simonson, 614; Bob Kolbe, 596; Bill Venne, 592; Bob Lindberg, 591; John Cahill, 586.

Tuesday VFW

Jack’s Fast Foods........................................................ 15

T&D Enterprises............................................................ 13

Genesis Attachments.................................................... 12

Waletzko Construction................................................ 12

Village Lanes II............................................................... 9

Club 35............................................................................ 9

Superior Glass............................................................... 8

Village Lanes.................................................................. 6

TOP 10: TJ Bergren, 691; Doug Sorenson, 685; Steve Paulson, 677; Scott Priem, 668; Chris Kinn, 663; Mike Stenroos, 663; Troy Filteau, 654; Henry Olson, 653; Nick Milinkovich, 633; Denny McDonald, 624; Virgil Nelson, 607.

Landmark Lanes

Monday Nite Trio

Bussom Buddies........................................................... 49

President’s..................................................................... 47

Checkerboard................................................................ 43

Bad Girlz......................................................................... 40 ½

TK’s................................................................................. 35

Landmark Ladies........................................................... 33 ½

Borders Sports Bar...................................................... 30

TOP 5: Linda Dembroski, 495; Kristi Reimer, 492; Linda White, 491; Marlene Markon, 486; Dianne Mencel, 482.

TOP 5 (Previous week): Reimer, 557; Markon, 472; Cari Thompson, 470; Toni Tollers, 470; Anne Gagner, 466.

Jack’s/Capri Friday Nite Fun

Lucy & Ethel.................................................................... 38 ½

Johnson & Johnson....................................................... 35 ½

Peps Bar......................................................................... 31

Log Cabin....................................................................... 29 ½

Off Daily.......................................................................... 28

Jack’s Capri................................................................... 25

Cellar Pub....................................................................... 24

Great Lakes Pipe........................................................... 24

Fellers............................................................................. 23

Bottom Up..................................................................... 21 ½

TOP 5 MEN: Eagan Johnson, 669; Roger Christianson, 585; Pete Mueller, 577; Dean Salo, 540; Bill Jensen, 490.

TOP 5 WOMEN: Becky Feller, 594; Carolyn Jones, 590; Joanne Salo, 585; Pam Savoy, 578; Barb Hoag, 564.

Waterfront

Jimmy’s.......................................................................... 12 ½

O’Neill’s JV..................................................................... 12 ½

Molar Bowlers............................................................... 11

O’Neill’s.......................................................................... 10 ½

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 10

Landmark Lanes............................................................. 9 ½

Tower Ave. Tavern........................................................ 9

Capri 9

TOP SERIES: Pat Field, 655; Ray Olaf, 650; Chris Mains, 643; Jim Tomczak, 639; Pete Raboin, 630; Dan Shea, 614; Peter Lawton, 614; Rod Kinnee, 609.

Uncle Bob’s Bowling Center

(Iron River)

 

Friday Fun

Lehto Heating and Cooling......................................... 35

Roberto’s....................................................................... 33

Carignan’s...................................................................... 28

Hipsher Forest Products............................................. 23

Alley Cats....................................................................... 22

Team Six......................................................................... 15

TOP 5: Scott Weyandt, 687; Earl Carignan, 663; Jeff Bradley, 636; Tink Tindal, 631; Derek Lehto, 629.

Tuesday Men

First-Half Final Standings

Carignan’s...................................................................... 64

Idea Design.................................................................... 52

Wanna Ride..................................................................... 48

Cedar Lodge.................................................................. 45

Lehto Heating & Cooling............................................. 43

Copp’s Tire & Auto....................................................... 42

TOP 10: Brian Amrein, 662; Bill Ronchi, 640; Tyler Luger, 631; John Griffin, 614; Curt Disher, 605; Jeff Bradley, 596; Don Lehto, 565; Walt Martens, 552; Gary Pezze, 538; Earl Carignan, 531.

 Late Bloomers Ladies

Petunias.......................................................................... 35 ½

Roses.............................................................................. 31

Pansies............................................................................ 29 ½

Dandelions..................................................................... 27

Dahlias............................................................................ 24

Violets............................................................................. 21

TOP 3: Sharon Bonneville, 468; Marlene P., 466; Laurel L., 442.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness