Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area Bowling Standings - Feb. 21

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Superior,Wisconsin 54880 http://www.superiortelegram.com/sites/all/themes/superiortelegram_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Superior Telegram
(715) 395-5002 customer support
Area Bowling Standings - Feb. 21
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Village Lanes

Advertisement
Advertisement

Friday Nite Quickies

Infield............................................................................... 63 ½

Borders........................................................................... 61 ½

Club 35............................................................................ 60 ½

Borders 3Bs................................................................... 60

Susie Q’s......................................................................... 54 ½

Bucktale’s Ladies Nite Out........................................... 52

Northland Chevrolet..................................................... 40 ½

Strikers........................................................................... 40

Cruisin’ Lanes................................................................. 39 ½

TOP 6: Julie Meysman, 627; Lois Oakman, 589; Cindy Potts, 513; Dana Bucci, 512; Mikki Nindorf, 493; Jane Jackson, 450.

Koffee Klutch

Cobblers........................................................................ 59

Donuts............................................................................ 57

Pin Wheels...................................................................... 49 ½

Oreos.............................................................................. 46

Bear Claws..................................................................... 41

Jelly Rolls....................................................................... 35 ½

TOP 10: Sue Connolly, 497; Mary Gudowski, 492; Jan Kingsley, 487; Helen Conley, 465; Marilyn Pank, 447; Yvonne Pank, 445; Michelle Schlais, 430; Hazel Schweikert, Nita Smith, 425s; Margie Palumbo, 424.

All Parish

Culver’s........................................................................... 19

Holden’s Insurance........................................................ 18

Village Lanes.................................................................. 17

Miller Lite........................................................................ 16

Fuller’s Restaurant........................................................ 15

Village Pro Shop........................................................... 15

Covered Wagon............................................................ 14

Club 35............................................................................ 12

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 12

Kimmes Oil..................................................................... 12

AMSOIL/Esko Tax......................................................... 10

TOP 10: Jason Simonson, 690; Dave Quam, 657; Tim Bergren, 621; TJ Bergren, 611; Bob O’Donnell, 611; Cody Anderson, 604; Tyler Olson, 603; Dennis Flaherty, 597; Chris Pazdernik, 594; Steve Tuura, 592.

Wed. Commercial

Dodgies.......................................................................... 89

Eagle Guttering............................................................. 82

Hacienda......................................................................... 80

Club 35............................................................................ 75 ½

MJC................................................................................. 73

Gartner............................................................................ 68

Hudy’s............................................................................. 67

Village Lanes.................................................................. 66

Aces................................................................................. 66

Grizzly’s.......................................................................... 53 ½

TOP 10: Kyle Kantola, 676; Bob Eastman, 631; Nick Milinkovich, 620; Steve Farmakes, 600; Dan Wicklund, 594; Rawn Nilsen, 593; Brian Schlais, 586; Mike Day, 581; John McGuirk, 579; Dan Connolly, 567.

Village Bantams

Thunderbolts................................................................. 31

Pin Breakers................................................................... 30 ½

Bowling Beauties........................................................... 28

The Great Pin Pals......................................................... 26

Pin Busters..................................................................... 25 ½

Star Strikers................................................................... 22

The Hairy Spiders......................................................... 22

Four Stooges................................................................ 20

The Gators..................................................................... 19

Pin Heads....................................................................... 18

Pin Smashers................................................................. 17

TOP 5 BOYS: Drew Nelson, 258; Adam Looker, 232; Dominik Mace, 221; Andrew Wicklund, 216; Josh Johnson, 204.

TOP 5 GIRLS: Chesie McLaughlin, 233; Hailey Eastman, 221; Ella Wosmek, 207; Ashley Nelson, 192; Angel Day, 173.

TOP 5 BOYS (previous week): Johnson, 258; Looker, 248; Mace, 243; Brayden Kurtz, 233; David Fanning, 218.

TOP 5 GIRLS: Nelson, 229; Andrea Schlais, 218; McLaughlin, 209; Hailey Eastman, 207; Jyllian Radzak, 182.

Candy Counter

Wacky Wafers................................................................. 36

Tootsie Pops................................................................. 31

Rolos............................................................................... 29

Moon Pies...................................................................... 27

Laffy Taffy........................................................................ 25

Hot Tamales.................................................................. 19

100 Grand....................................................................... 18

Bye................................................................................... 7

TOP 5 MEN: Travis Krause, 650; Gary Gulbrandson, 632; Bob Eastman, 606; Nicholais Ledin, 598; John Vendela, 581.

TOP 5 WOMEN: Michelle Liimatta, 526; Ruthie Schnepper, 522; Karen Vendela, 497; Toni Tollers, 485; Misty McDonald, 479.

Twin Ports All-Stars

T&D Enterprises............................................................ 184 ½

Scott Wallin CPA SC.................................................... 169

Covered Wagon............................................................ 163

Hacienda......................................................................... 158

Mike’s Place................................................................... 148 ½

Pete’s Tower Quick Lube............................................. 130 ½

Mark Johnson Construction........................................ 130

Rick’s Auto Body........................................................... 116 ½

TOP 10: Todd Sorenson, 755; Scott Wallin, 703; Doug Sorenson, 695; Brian Wallin, 694; Kyle Sundet, 684; Tom Ojanen, 682; Mitch Meyers, 672; Roger Christianson, 665; Julie Meysman, 651; Tim Bergren, Jeff Isackson, 650s.

NB Hooters

Tough T’s....................................................................... 62 ½

Slippery Nips................................................................. 61

Exquisite Forms............................................................ 59 ½

Sling Shots..................................................................... 56

Wonder Bras.................................................................. 53

Cross Your Hearts........................................................ 51

Bodacious Tatas........................................................... 48

T’s R Us.......................................................................... 50

Underwires..................................................................... 48

Bosom Buddies............................................................. 45 ½

Twin Peaks..................................................................... 43 ½

TOP 10: Lois Oakman, 653 (174, 242, 237); Lezlee Nelson, 623 (205, 215, 203); Karla Terry, 565; Gordee Cain, 559; Toni Tollers, 537; Susan A. Olson, 514; Sue Connolly, 510; Joanne Salo, 508; Darla Higgins, 491; Debbie Notenberg, 491.

Landmark Lanes

Waterfront

Capri............................................................................... 23

Landmark Lanes............................................................. 21

O’Neill’s JV..................................................................... 20 ½

Jimmy’s.......................................................................... 20 ½

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 19

O’Neill’s.......................................................................... 18

Tower Ave Tavern......................................................... 17

Molar Bowlers............................................................... 17

TOP 10: Mitch Meyers, 708; Chris Mains, 669; Jim Tomczak, 668; Sean Ross, 645; Bob Bukowski, 642; Mike Gault, 641; Bill Venne, 631; John Pettingill, 631; Darrin Eliason, 624; Jim Mlodozyniec, 606.

Uncle Bob’s Bowling Center

(Iron River)

Tuesday Night Men

Copp’s Tire & Auto....................................................... 35

Cedar Lodge.................................................................. 25

Carignan’s...................................................................... 20

Lehto Heating & Cooling............................................. 17

Idea Design.................................................................... 16

Wanna Ride..................................................................... 13

TOP 10: Orv Botten, 641; Tim Mott, 635; Mitch Ogren, 619; Curt Disher, 603; Jared Botten, 602; Joe Goetsch, 596; John Copp, 573; John Griffin, 541; Tyler Luger, 539; Mark McCool, 533.

Late Bloomers Ladies

Petunias.......................................................................... 47 ½

Roses.............................................................................. 42

Dandelions..................................................................... 42

Pansies............................................................................ 40 ½

Dahlias............................................................................ 38

Violets............................................................................. 30

TOP 3: Laurel LaBelle, 478; Peggy Hipsher, 443; Carol Loski, 438.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness