Weather Forecast

Close

Area Bowling Standings - Dec. 13

Uncle Bob’s Bowling Center

Tuesday Men

Carignan’s                       57

Wanna Ride                     43

Idea Design                     41

Copp’s Tire & Auto          40

Lehto Heating & Cooling  38

Cedar Lodge                    33

TOP 10: Brian Amrein, 639; Tim Mott, 614; Gary Pezze, 609; Bill Ronchi, 593; Earl Carignan, 569; Curt Disher, 566; Brad Botten, 550; Jeff Bradley, 549; Tyler Luger, 536; Nathan Kangas, 530.

Late Bloomers Ladies

Petunias                  29 ½

Roses                      28

Dandelions             25

Pansies                   24 ½

Dahlias                   19

Violets                    18

TOP 3: Rita Viager, 493; Judy Darwin, 446; Nancy Reijo, 421.

Village Lanes

300 Game

TJ Bergren bowled a 300 game recently in the Wednesday Commercial League at Village Lanes. Bergren, who bowls for Mark Johnson Construction, finished with a league-leading 804 series.

Friday Nite Quickies

Infield                                39 ½

Borders                              39 ½

Borders 3Bs                       37

Club 35                             31

Bucktale’s Ladies Nite Out 30

Susie Q’s                           28

Strikers                             28

Northland Chevrolet         25

Cruisin’ Lanes                  18

TOP 10: Julie Meysman, 681 (243, 179, 259); Robin Anderson, 601; Sarah Niehaus, 555, Lois Oakman, 521; Patty Tomaino,456; Shelley Banks, 455; Tara Anderson, 454; Michelle Robarge, 453; Dana Bucci, 453.

Village Bantams

Thunderbolts            19

Pin Breakers              18 ½

Pin Busters                17 ½

Bowling Beauties       16

The Gators                15

The Great Pin Pals     14

Star Strikers              13

The Hairy Spiders     13

Four Stooges            10

Pin Heads                  9

Pin Smashers             5

TOP 5 BOYS: Drew Nelson, 262; Dominik Mace, 242; Adam Looker, 211; David Fanning, 207; Wyatt Pahos, 205.

TOP 5 GIRLS: Chesie McLaughlin, 272; Hailey Eastman, 229; Ashley Nelson, 222; Jyllian Radzak, 193; Brooke Lindberg, 184.

All Parish

Esko Tax Service                36

Miller Lite                          32 ½

Culver’s                             32

Village Lanes                     31

Club 35                             31

Covered Wagon                 28 ½

Jack’s Place                       27 ½

Village Pro Shop                24

Holden’s Insurance           21

Fuller’s Restaurant           20

Kimmes Oil                      17 ½

TOP 10: Tim Bergren, 725 (277, 217, 231); JR Wicklund, 716 (200, 237, 279); Bruce Olson, 710 (230, 257, 223); Doug Sorenson, 690; Randy Ellison, 681; John Hunker, 671; Tim Stroozas, 666; Justin Krych, 654; Dave Quam, 653; Roger Christianson, 650.

Wed. Commercial

Club 35                  194

MJC                        189 ½

Village Lanes          179 ½

Dodgies                 173 ½

Grizzly’s                170

Aces                      169 ½

Gartner                 166 ½

Hudy’s                  161

Hacienda              145 ½

Eagle Guttering     131

TOP 10: Brian Schlais, 666; George Milinkovich, 663; Joe Herubin, 628; Chuck LaGesse, 625; Sean Cummings, 617; John McGuirk, Rick Day, 613s; TJ Bergren, 611; Dan Connolly, 607; Mike Grimstad, 605.

TOP 10 (previous week): Bergren, 804 (300 game); Nick Milinkovich, 725; Tony LaValley, 687; Mark Johnson, 679; Bob Eastman, Travis Krause, 670s; Jesse Christianson, 656; Steve Farmakes, 653; Rick Rivord, 649; Lou DeGraef, 642.

Koffee Klutch

Donuts                33

Oreos                  33

Pin Wheels           31

Cobblers             27

Jelly Rolls            26

Bear Claws          18

TOP 10: Michelle Schlais, 521; Sue Connolly, 491; Kay Law, 474; Mary Gudowski, 460; Marge Palumbo, 440; Pat Cahill, 434; Nita Smith, 423; Donna Wicklund, 422; Jana Stauty, 416; Shirley Charles, 411.

Twin Ports All-Stars

T&D Enterprises                     94 ½

Hacienda                               84

Covered Wagon                     83

Mark Johnson Construction   74

Mike’s Place                          73

Scott Wallin CPA SC               72

Rick’s Auto Body                  62 ½

Pete’s Tower Quick Lube      57

TOP 10: Tim Bergren, 792; Mike Higgins, 728; Todd Sorenson, 728; Brian Wallin, 712; Tyler Haedrich, 708; Todd Savoy, 706; Tom Ojanen, 698; Carl Hendrickson, 697; Jeff Isackson, 670; Justin Krych, 667.

Tuesday VFW

Jack’s Fast Foods                      184

T&D Enterprises                       177

Superior Glass                          164

Village Lanes II                         160

Genesis Attachments               157

Waletzko Construction            154

Club 35                                   142

Village Lanes                           120

TOP SERIES: Ray Carlson, 745; Nick Milinkovich, 724; Brady McDonald, 700; Troy Filteau, 670; Denny McDonald, 666; Tony LaValley, 662; Bob Blake, 658; Kent Schroeder, 637; Bill Dryborough, 620; John Hackensmith, 613; Dale Olson, 611.

NB Hooters

Tough T’s                        39 ½

Exquisite Forms              38 ½

Slippery Nips                   37

T’s R Us                          36

Wonder Bras                   35 ½

Cross Your Hearts          34

Sling Shots                     34

Bosom Buddies              34

Bodacious Tatas            33

Underwires                   32

Twin Peaks                   30 ½

TOP 10: Lezlee Nelson, 634 (232, 188, 214); Lois Oakman, 605 (223, 214, 168); Guyrne Cahill, 581; Karla Terry, 544; Susan A. Olson, 542; Toni M. Tollers, 539; Joanne Salo, 530; Kerry Scharte, 529; Sue Connolly, 519; Jen Androsky, 512.

Tuesday Seniors

Breakwater                 70

Aces                          68

Applebees                 54

DeSmet’s                  50

Brownberry               50

Keyport                    48

Village Lanes            46

Club 35                    46

Jack’s Place              43

Eagles                      41

Village Pro Shop       33

TOP SERIES: Chuck DeSmet, 717; Roger Christianson, 682; Tim Bergren, 655; George Simonson, 651; Tony LaValley, 649; Mike Field, 623; Smutz, 617.

Landmark Lanes

Lucky Ladies

Como                     37

Gray’s Rental         31

Office Bar              30

Jack’s Place           29

E-Z Street             28

TOP 5: Debbie Tyson, 513; Pat Jones, 480; Anne Jones, 456; Corrine White, 410; Kelly Clark, 386.

Waterfront

Jimmy’s                         6

Molar Bowlers               6

Landmark Lanes            5

Tower Ave Tavern         4

O’Neills JV                    4

Jack’s Place                  4

Capri                           4

O’Neills                       3

TOP SERIES: Peter Lawton, 670; Pat Field, 625; Keith Berg, 624.\

Monday Nite Trio

President’s                          38

Bussom Buddies                  37

Checkerboard                     35

Bad Girlz                            32 ½

Borders Sports Bar              26

TK’s                                   25

Landmark Ladies                23 ½

TOP 5: Sandi Fogo, 512; Karla Markon, 487; Cheryl Wheatley, 484; Marlene Markon, 471; Anne Jones, 467.

Advertisement