Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area Bowling Standings - April 18

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Superior,Wisconsin 54880 http://www.superiortelegram.com/sites/all/themes/superiortelegram_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Superior Telegram
(715) 395-5002 customer support
Area Bowling Standings - April 18
Superior Wisconsin 1226 Ogden Ave. Ste. 1 54880

Village Lanes

Advertisement
Advertisement

Koffee Klutch

Donuts............................................................................ 74

Cobblers........................................................................ 72

Oreos.............................................................................. 69

Pin Wheels...................................................................... 69 ½

Jelly Rolls....................................................................... 55 ½

Bear Claws..................................................................... 48

TOP 10: Louise LaJoie, 538; Michelle Schlais, 514; Shirley Charles, 502; Susan Day, 498; Pat Cahill, 479; Hazel Schweikert, Donna Wicklund, 467s; Elaine Pohto, 455; Yvonne Pank, 442; Sue Connolly, 438.

Monday Nite Fun

Jack’s Fast Food.......................................................... 98 ½

Cellar Pub....................................................................... 79   

NBC................................................................................. 71   

Merrill’s Apple Farm..................................................... 69   

Mellin Promo................................................................. 62   

Shamrock....................................................................... 62   

Great Lakes Stone......................................................... 60   

S W L & P........................................................................ 59   

Belknap Plaza Beauty.................................................... 59   

DeSmet Agency............................................................. 52   

Cricket Signs................................................................. 51   

President’s..................................................................... 45 ½

TOP 10: Michelle Kurtz, 622; Dana Marciniak, 599; Julie Meysman, 593; Vicky Schold, 591; Jan Christianson, 553; Barb Hoag, 543; Pam Savoy, 542; Michelle Rockwood, 503; Shirley Charles, 481; Sara Love, 479.

Friday Nite Quickies

Borders........................................................................... 85 ½

Infield............................................................................... 81 ½

Borders 3Bs................................................................... 81

Club 35............................................................................ 79 ½

Susie Q’s......................................................................... 69 ½

Bucktale’s Ladies Nite Out........................................... 67

Strikers........................................................................... 58

Northland Chevrolet..................................................... 53 ½

Cruisin’ Lanes................................................................. 53 ½

TOP 6: Dana Bucci, 533; Lois Oakman, 513; Colleen Anderson, 496; Mikki Nindorf, 486; Jane Jackson, 464; Dina Carlson, 456.

Wed. Commercial

Gartner............................................................................ 189

Dodgies.......................................................................... 188 ½

Hudy’s............................................................................. 183

Eagle Guttering............................................................. 173

Club 35............................................................................ 157 ½

Hacienda......................................................................... 164

Aces................................................................................. 158 ½

MJC................................................................................. 157

Grizzly’s.......................................................................... 150 ½

Village Lanes.................................................................. 150

TOP 10: Lou DeGraef, 737; Rick Day, 685; Lee Gilbertson, 682; Mark Johnson, 663; Chuck LeGesse, 634; TJ Bergren, 631; Dan Connolly, 628; Nick Milinkovich, 618; Gary Andren, 615; Rob Miller, Dave Connolly, 603s.

All Parish

Fuller’s Restaurant........................................................ 38

Club 35............................................................................ 35

Holden’s Insurance........................................................ 35

Miller Lite........................................................................ 34

Village Pro Shop........................................................... 32

Village Lanes.................................................................. 30

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 29

Covered Wagon............................................................ 28

Culver’s........................................................................... 28

Kimmes Oil..................................................................... 27

AMSOIL/Esko Tax......................................................... 25

TOP 10: Randy Ellison, 689; Tim Bergren, 680; Eric Skudstad, 650; Troy Filteau, 643; Tyler Olson, 633; Dave Quam, 621; Ryan Savoy, 616; Mike Field, Mark Johnson, 613s; George Simonson, 611.

Candy Counter

Final Standings

Wacky Wafers................................................................. 43

Rolos............................................................................... 38

Tootsie Pops................................................................. 36

Moon Pies...................................................................... 36

Laffy Taffy........................................................................ 33

100 Grand....................................................................... 30

Hot Tamales.................................................................. 28

Bye................................................................................... 12

TOP 5 MEN: Dennis McDonald, 697; Mark Johnson, 689; Dale Olson, 676; Brian Schlais, 624; Gary Gulbrandson, 598.

TOP 5 WOMEN: Karen Vendela, 544; Ruthie Schnepper, 538; Michelle Schlais, 502; Michelle Liimatta, 481; Patti Johnson, 442.

WACKY WAFERS: Gary Gulbrandson, Lori Buttrick, Christa Vendela, John Vendela.

NB Hooters

Tough T’s....................................................................... 89

Sling Shots..................................................................... 78

Slippery Nips................................................................. 77

T’s R Us.......................................................................... 72 ½

Exquisite Forms............................................................ 72 ½

Wonder Bras.................................................................. 68 ½

Bodacious Tatas........................................................... 65

Cross Your Hearts........................................................ 64

Bosom Buddies............................................................. 62 ½

Twin Peaks..................................................................... 62

Underwires..................................................................... 57

TOP 10: Karla Terry, 614 (197, 232, 185); Debbie Notenberg, 606 (162, 213, 231); Lezlee Nelson, 566; Terri Picton, 533; Mary Chergosky, 527; Lisa Johnson, 500; Jen Androsky, 495; Jodi Haller, 490; Sally Wintlend, 489; Susan A. Olson, 488.

Tuesday Seniors

Aces................................................................................. 157

Breakwater..................................................................... 147

Eagles............................................................................. 133

Village Lanes.................................................................. 125

Brownberry.................................................................... 116

Applebees...................................................................... 114

DeSmet’s........................................................................ 110

Club 35............................................................................ 108

Keyport........................................................................... 107

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 94

Village Pro Shop........................................................... 80

TOP SERIES: Tim Bergren, 718; Bill Stauty, 670; Dennis Tyson, 634; George Simonson, 630; Tony Jaros, 613; Bob St. George, 605; Ray Tollers, 602; Smutz Szymonowicz, 601; Don Cain, 600.

Landmark Lanes

Waterfront

Landmark Lanes............................................................. 36

Jimmy’s.......................................................................... 34 ½

Capri............................................................................... 34

Jack’s Place.................................................................... 33

O’Neill’s J....................................................................... 31

Tower Ave. Tavern........................................................ 30

O’Neill’s.......................................................................... 28 ½

Molar Bowlers............................................................... 25

TOP SERIES: Bob Bukowski, 716; Mitch Meyers, 710; Rick Dzelak Jr., 703; Smutz Szymonowicz, 644; Kevin McLaughlin, 640; Peter Lawton, 635; Evan Kinnee, 635; Scott Waletzko, 629; Sean Ross, 618; Jon Fechner, 612; Dan Archambeau Jr., 612; Darrin Eliason, 607; Jim Ross, 603.

Uncle Bob’s Bowling Center

(Iron River)

Tuesday Men

Second Half Final Standings

Copp’s Tire & Auto....................................................... 65

Cedar Lodge.................................................................. 56

Wanna Ride..................................................................... 53

Idea Design.................................................................... 47

Carignan’s...................................................................... 43

Lehto Heating & Cooling............................................. 30

TOP 10: Brian Amrein, 695; Curt Disher, 691; Jared Botten, 581; Nick Gima, 575; Tyrel Botten, 572; Joe Goetsch, 554; Tyler Luger, 547; John Johnson, 543; Bob Sanderson, 538; Mike DioRio, 526.

Late Bloomers Ladies

Petunias.......................................................................... 67 ½

Pansies............................................................................ 63 ½

Dandelions..................................................................... 56

Dahlias............................................................................ 52

Roses.............................................................................. 51

Violets............................................................................. 46

TOP 3: Marlene Parkhurst, 501; Laurel LaBelle, 484; Judy Darwin, 459.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness